Get Success In Your Exam | Get Exam Success Kit Only @ Rs.199 /-

WCR 160 Apprentice Govt Job Recruitment

WCR Notification is out. WCR is recruiting for 160 Apprentice Govt Job Posts. You can check WCR - West Central Railway last date, download WCR notification, visit WCR official website and check other WCR Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 160 Apprentice Govt Job vacancies in WCR are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About WCR 160 Apprentice Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 31/12/2018
Total Vacancies : 160
Company : WCR ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department : ,
Qualification Required : 10th Pass , ITI | Latest ITI
Apply NowPrint this page

About WCR (West Central Railway) 160 Apprentice Govt Job Vacancies

(West Central Railway) has announced vacancies/posts for Apprentice Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for WCR 160 Apprentice Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 31/12/2018 . Qualification required for this post is ,

WCR Recruitment 2018 for Apprentice Govt Job

Important Dates

Date of Advertisement27/11/2018.
Last Date for Apply Online31/12/2018.

Application Fee

General / OBCRs.170/-.
SC / STRs.70/-.
Mode of PaymentApplication Fee Can be Submitted through Online Mode.

WCR Apprentice Govt Job Vacancy Details

Name of the PostUR VacancyOBC VacancySC VacancyST VacancyTotal Post
Fitter3619100570.
Welder (Gas & Electric)3318100566.
COPA0201000003.
Painter0503020111.
Machinist0403020110.
Total No of Post80.44.24.12.160.

WCR Apprentice Govt Job Educational Qualification

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With 50% Marks and ITI in Related Trade.

WCR Apprentice Govt Job Age Limit Details

Age Limit as on 27/11/2018
Minimum Age15 Years.
Maximum Age24 Years.
Age RelaxationUpper Age Limit is Relaxable by 05 Years for SC / ST and 03 Years for OBC Candidates.

WCR Apprentice Govt Job Selection Process

1.Merit List.

How to Apply for WCR Apprentice Govt Job

1.Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2.Click On the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3.Fill All the Mandatory Details in Application Form.
4.Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Application Form in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5.Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 31st December 2018.


Important Links

Apply Online for WCR Apprentice Govt Job (Link Will Activate Soon). Click Here
Download WCR Apprentice Govt Job Notification Click Here
WCR Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For WCR Apprentice Govt Job Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for WCR Apprentice Govt Job Posts is 31/12/2018.
Q. What is the Form Type of WCR Apprentice Govt Job Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for WCR Apprentice Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in West Central Railway Apprentice Govt Job Posts ?
A. There are about 200 Vacancies in West Central Railway Apprentice Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of WCR ?
A. Full Form of WCR is West Central Railway .

Leave a Comment