WCR 160 Apprentice Govt Job Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.
Form Type: Online
Last Date : 31/12/2018
Total Vacancies : 160
Company : WCR ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department : ,
Qualification Required : 10th Pass, ITI | Latest ITI
Apply NowPrint this page

Important Dates

Date of Advertisement27/11/2018.
Last Date for Apply Online31/12/2018.

Application Fee

General / OBCRs.170/-.
SC / STRs.70/-.
Mode of PaymentApplication Fee Can be Submitted through Online Mode.

WCR Apprentice Govt Job Vacancy Details

Name of the PostUR VacancyOBC VacancySC VacancyST VacancyTotal Post
Fitter3619100570.
Welder (Gas & Electric)3318100566.
COPA0201000003.
Painter0503020111.
Machinist0403020110.
Total No of Post80.44.24.12.160.

WCR Apprentice Govt Job Educational Qualification

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With 50% Marks and ITI in Related Trade.

WCR Apprentice Govt Job Age Limit Details

Age Limit as on 27/11/2018
Minimum Age15 Years.
Maximum Age24 Years.
Age RelaxationUpper Age Limit is Relaxable by 05 Years for SC / ST and 03 Years for OBC Candidates.

WCR Apprentice Govt Job Selection Process

1.Merit List.

How to Apply for WCR Apprentice Govt Job

1.Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2.Click On the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3.Fill All the Mandatory Details in Application Form.
4.Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Application Form in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5.Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 31st December 2018.


Important Links

Apply Online for WCR Apprentice Govt Job (Link Will Activate Soon). Click Here
Download WCR Apprentice Govt Job Notification Click Here
WCR Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Leave a Comment