WBHRB 327 Tutor / Demonstrator Post Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.
Form Type: Online
Last Date : 29/08/2018
Total Vacancies : 327
Company : WBHRB ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department : ,
Qualification Required : Graduation , MBBS , MD , MS , Post Graduate
Apply NowPrint this page

Important Dates

Application Begin20/08/2018.
Last Date for Apply Online29/08/2018.

Application Fee

General / OBC / Other StateRs.210/-.
SC / STNo Fee.
Mode Of PaymentApplication Fee Can be Submitted through Online Mode.

Vacancy Details About WBHRB Tutor / Demonstrator Post

Name of the PostUR VacancyOBC - A VacancyOBC - B VacancySC VacancyST VacancyPH VacancyTotal Post
General Medicine07010403020118.
General Surgery10040304040126.
Anatomy01000000010002.
Physiology08010103020116.
Biochemistry08010104010015.
Pharmacology07010202010114.
Pathology00000100000001.
Microbiology07010103010114.
Forensic Medicine &
Toxicology(FMT)
01010100010105.
Community Medicine10010205010120.
Paediatrics00000000000202.
Chest Medicine05030202020014.
Dermatology01000201000004.
Psychiatry00000000000000.
Orthopaedics05020203010114.
ENT00000100000001.
Ophthalmology01000100010003.
Obstetrics & Gynaecology00010000000001.
Anesthesiology09020304040224.
Radio diagnosis06010102010112.
Nephrology06000103010011.
Urology04010203000111.
Neuro Medicine05010203010012.
Neuro Surgery04010101010008.
Cardio-Thorasic & Vascular
Surgery (CTVS)
05010204010013.
Cardiac Anaesthesia00000101000002.
Paediatric Surgery00010102010005.
Medical Gastroenterology01000101000003.
Neonatology06000103010011.
Physical Medicine02010000010004.
Medical Oncology01000000000001.
Radio Therapy06010202010113.
Endocrinology01000101000003.
GI Anaesthesiology00000001000001.
Haematology01000102000105.
Immunohaematology &
Blood Transfusion
00000001000001.
Rheumatology02000001000003.
Cardiology04000102010008.
Surgical Gastroenterology01000001000002.
Surgical Oncology00000001000001.
Tropical Medicine00000001000001.
GI Pathology00000001000001.
Neonatal Surgery00000001000001.
Total No of Post1352745723216327.

Educational Qualification for WBHRB Tutor / Demonstrator Post

Candidate Must Have MBBS As Per Medical Council of India With Post Graduate Degree in Related Discipline and registered as Medical Practitioner with the West Bengal Medical Council/ Medical
Council of India.

Age Limit Details of WBHRB Tutor / Demonstrator Post

Not Exceeding 45 Years as on 01/01/2018.

Selection Process for WBHRB Tutor / Demonstrator Post

1.Written Examination / Interview.

Additional Details for WBHRB Tutor / Demonstrator Post

Submission of more than one application is strictly forbidden. Candidate Application Will be Rejected if He / She Apply for More than one Application to the Admission even if he/she is admitted to the same.

How to Apply for WBHRB Tutor / Demonstrator Post

1.Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2.Click On the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3.Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
4.Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5.Take Printout of Your Application Form for Future Reference.
6.Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 29th August 2018.


Important Links

Apply Online for WBHRB Tutor / Demonstrator. Click Here
Download WBHRB Tutor / Demonstrator Notification. Click Here
WBHRB Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Leave a Comment