WBHRB 402 Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.
Form Type: Online
Last Date : 19/02/2019
Total Vacancies : 402
Company : WBHRB ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : MBBS
Apply Now

Important Dates

Application Begin.12/02/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.19/02/2019.

Application Fee

General/ OBC.Rs.210/-
SC/ST/ PH.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Need to Pay Application Fee Through Net Banking in GRIPS Govt of West Bengal At Govt Receipt Head of Account ‘ 0051-00-104-002-16’.

WBHRB Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job Vacancy Details

Name of the PostUROBC - AOBC - BSCSTPHTotal Post
General Medicine19030508040241.
General Surgery19030609050244.
Anatomy12020104020021.
Physiology05010103020113.
Biochemistry09030103020120.
Pharmacology04010002010109.
Pathology06010102010112.
Microbiology03010102010109.
Forensic Medicine &
Toxicology(FMT)
03000201020109.
Community Medicine05010002020111.
Paediatrics01010201000005.
Chest Medicine03000102030009.
Dermatology07010203000013.
Psychiatry02010001000004.
Orthopaedics06020003010214.
ENT00000100000001.
Ophthalmology03000101010006.
Obstetrics & Gynaecology00000000000000.
Anaesthesiology26050510070356.
Radiodiagnosis05010002010110.
Nephrology04010103010010.
Urology04010101010109.
Neuro Medicine02010102010007.
Neuro Surgery05010202010011.
Cardio-Thorasic & Vascular Surgery (CTVS)02010204010010.
Cardiac Anaesthesia00000100000001.
Paediatric Surgery02020003010109.
Medical Gastroenterology00000100000001.
Neonatology00000100010002.
Physical Medicine00000101010003.
Medical Oncology00000000010001.
Radio Therapy03010201000108.
Endocrinology00000101000002.
GI Anaesthesiology00000001000001.
Haematology01010102000106.
Immunohaematology &
Blood Transfusion
01000000000001.
Rheumatology00000001000001.
Cardiology01010002010005.
Surgical Gastroenterology00000001000001.
Surgical Oncology01000000000001.
Tropical Medicine00000000000000.
GI Pathology00000000000000.
Neonatal Surgery00000001000001.
Plastic Surgery02010100000004.
Total No. of Post166.38.46.85.45.21.402.

WBHRB Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification
Candidate Must Have Passed MBBS degree included in the First Schedule OR Second Schedule OR Part II of the Third Schedule of the Indian Medical Council Act As Mentioned in Notification.

WBHRB Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job Age Limit

As on 01/01/2019
Max 45 Years.

WBHRB Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test/ Interview.

How to Apply WBHRB Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job

1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Need to Register Before Applying for the Post.
3. After Registration System Will Generate a Login ID and Password.
4. Candidate Have to Upload the Scanned Copy of Required Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5. Online Application Can be Submitted On or Before 19th February 2019.


Important Links

WBHRB Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job Apply Online. Click Here
WBHRB Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job Notification. Click Here
WBHRB Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Leave a Comment