WBHRB 402 Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

WBHRB Notification is out. WBHRB is recruiting for 402 Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job Posts. You can check WBHRB - West Bengal Health Recruitment Board last date, download WBHRB notification, visit WBHRB official website and check other WBHRB Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 402 Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job vacancies in WBHRB are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About WBHRB 402 Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 19/02/2019
Total Vacancies : 402
Company : WBHRB ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : MBBS
Apply Now

About WBHRB (West Bengal Health Recruitment Board) 402 Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job Vacancies

(West Bengal Health Recruitment Board) has announced vacancies/posts for Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for WBHRB 402 Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 19/02/2019 . Qualification required for this post is

WBHRB Recruitment 2019 For Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job

Important Dates

Application Begin.12/02/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.19/02/2019.

Application Fee

General/ OBC.Rs.210/-
SC/ST/ PH.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Need to Pay Application Fee Through Net Banking in GRIPS Govt of West Bengal At Govt Receipt Head of Account ‘ 0051-00-104-002-16’.

WBHRB Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job Vacancy Details

Name of the PostUROBC - AOBC - BSCSTPHTotal Post
General Medicine19030508040241.
General Surgery19030609050244.
Anatomy12020104020021.
Physiology05010103020113.
Biochemistry09030103020120.
Pharmacology04010002010109.
Pathology06010102010112.
Microbiology03010102010109.
Forensic Medicine &
Toxicology(FMT)
03000201020109.
Community Medicine05010002020111.
Paediatrics01010201000005.
Chest Medicine03000102030009.
Dermatology07010203000013.
Psychiatry02010001000004.
Orthopaedics06020003010214.
ENT00000100000001.
Ophthalmology03000101010006.
Obstetrics & Gynaecology00000000000000.
Anaesthesiology26050510070356.
Radiodiagnosis05010002010110.
Nephrology04010103010010.
Urology04010101010109.
Neuro Medicine02010102010007.
Neuro Surgery05010202010011.
Cardio-Thorasic & Vascular Surgery (CTVS)02010204010010.
Cardiac Anaesthesia00000100000001.
Paediatric Surgery02020003010109.
Medical Gastroenterology00000100000001.
Neonatology00000100010002.
Physical Medicine00000101010003.
Medical Oncology00000000010001.
Radio Therapy03010201000108.
Endocrinology00000101000002.
GI Anaesthesiology00000001000001.
Haematology01010102000106.
Immunohaematology &
Blood Transfusion
01000000000001.
Rheumatology00000001000001.
Cardiology01010002010005.
Surgical Gastroenterology00000001000001.
Surgical Oncology01000000000001.
Tropical Medicine00000000000000.
GI Pathology00000000000000.
Neonatal Surgery00000001000001.
Plastic Surgery02010100000004.
Total No. of Post166.38.46.85.45.21.402.

WBHRB Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification
Candidate Must Have Passed MBBS degree included in the First Schedule OR Second Schedule OR Part II of the Third Schedule of the Indian Medical Council Act As Mentioned in Notification.

WBHRB Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job Age Limit

As on 01/01/2019
Max 45 Years.

WBHRB Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test/ Interview.

How to Apply WBHRB Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job

1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Need to Register Before Applying for the Post.
3. After Registration System Will Generate a Login ID and Password.
4. Candidate Have to Upload the Scanned Copy of Required Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5. Online Application Can be Submitted On or Before 19th February 2019.


Important Links

WBHRB Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job Apply Online. Click Here
WBHRB Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job Notification. Click Here
WBHRB Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. When is the last date to apply for WBHRB ( West Bengal Health Recruitment Board )Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for WBHRB ( West Bengal Health Recruitment Board ) Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job Posts is 19/02/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of WBHRB ( West Bengal Health Recruitment Board ) Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for WBHRB ( West Bengal Health Recruitment Board ) Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in WBHRB ( West Bengal Health Recruitment Board )Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 402 Vacancies in WBHRB ( West Bengal Health Recruitment Board ) Tutor/ Demonstrator Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of WBHRB ?
Answ.Full Form of WBHRB is West Bengal Health Recruitment Board .

Leave a Comment