VIZAG Steel 188 Management Trainees (Technical) Post Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.
Form Type: Online
Last Date : 13/02/2020
Total Vacancies : 188
Company : VIZAG Steel ()
Location : Andhra Pradesh
Qualification Required : ,
Apply Now

Important Dates

Advt. No.01/2020
Application Begin24/01/2020
Last Date of Apply Online 13/02/2020
Last Date of Pay Application Fee14/02/2020

Application Fee

For UR/ OBCRs. 590/-
For SC & PwDRs. 295/-
Mode of PaymentCandidate Can Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking.

Vacancy Details

Discipline NameUROBCEWSSCTotal Post
Ceramics0201000104
Chemical1009030426
Civil0201010105
Electrical1815060645
Instrumentation & Electronics0404010110
Mechanical2831100877
Metallurgy0707020319
Mining0101000002
Total Vacancy72692324188

Education Qualification And Age Limit Details

Eligibility CriteriaAge Limit
Bachelor Degree in Engineering with any Discipline from a recognized University/Institute.27 Years. (As on 01/01/2020)

Age Relaxation Details

For OBC03 Years.
For SC05 Years.
For PWD10 Years.
Those domiciled in the state of Jammu & Kashmir from 1/1/80 to 31/12/8905 Years.
For More DetailsAs Notification

Selection Process

1. Interview.
2. Online Test.

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No. And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 13th February 2020.


Important Links

Apply Online (Link will be Available on 24/01/2020) Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here
Share via
Copy link