Get Success In Your Exam | Get Exam Success Kit Only @ Rs.199 /-

UPSSSC 284 Mandi Inspector, Junior Assistant and Other Govt Job Recruitment

UPSSSC Notification is out. UPSSSC is recruiting for 284 Mandi Inspector, Junior Assistant and Other Govt Job Posts. You can check UPSSSC - Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission last date, download UPSSSC notification, visit UPSSSC official website and check other UPSSSC Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 284 Mandi Inspector, Junior Assistant and Other Govt Job vacancies in UPSSSC are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About UPSSSC 284 Mandi Inspector, Junior Assistant and Other Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 26/12/2018
Total Vacancies : 284
Company : UPSSSC ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : B Com , Bachelor of Arts , BSc , Graduation
Apply NowPrint this page

About UPSSSC (Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission) 284 Mandi Inspector, Junior Assistant and Other Govt Job Vacancies

(Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission) has announced vacancies/posts for Mandi Inspector, Junior Assistant and Other Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for UPSSSC 284 Mandi Inspector, Junior Assistant and Other Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 26/12/2018 . Qualification required for this post is , , ,

UPSSSC Recruitment 2018 for Mandi Inspector, Junior Assistant and Other Govt Job

Important Dates

Application Begin05/12/2018.
Last Date for Apply Online26/12/2018.
Last Date for Payment of Exam Fee26/12/2018.
Last Date for Correction in Application Form02/01/2019.

Application Fee

General / OBCRs.225/-.
SC / STRs.105/-.
PHRs.25/-.
Mode of PaymentApplication Fee Can be Submitted through Online Mode.

UPSSSC Mandi Inspector, Junior Assistant and Other Govt Job Vacancy Details

Name of the PostUR VacancyOBC VacancySC VacancyST VacancyTotal Post
Mandi Inspector Amin / Auctioneer

94493800181.
Junior Assistant (Samanya Chayan)1104030018.
Junior Assistant (Vishesh Chayan)0000150217.
Stenographer0504010010.
Market Supervisor Grade II0602020010.
Account Clerk2412110148.
Total No of Post140717003284.

UPSSSC Mandi Inspector, Junior Assistant and Other Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Name of the PostEducational Qualification
Mandi Inspector Amin / AuctioneerCandidate Must Have Passed Graduation With Hindi Dictation 80 W.p.m and Typing Speed of 30 W.p.m in Hindi.
Junior Assistant (Samanya Chayan)Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation With Typing Speed of 25 W.p.m in Hindi And Having Knowledge of Typing on Computer.
Junior Assistant (Vishesh Chayan)Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation With Typing Speed of 25 W.p.m in Hindi And Having Knowledge of Typing on Computer.
StenographerCandidate Must Have Passed B.Com With Accounting as a Subject.
Market Supervisor Grade II

Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation and Class 12th With 50% Marks (45% for SC/ ST).
Account ClerkCandidate Must Have Passed Graduation.

UPSSSC Mandi Inspector, Junior Assistant and Other Govt Job Age Limit Details

Age Limit as on 01/07/2018
Minimum Age21 Years.
Maximum Age40 Years.
Age RelaxationAs Per Govt Rules.

UPSSSC Mandi Inspector, Junior Assistant and Other Govt Job Selection Process

1.Written Test / Skill Test.

UPSSSC Mandi Inspector, Junior Assistant and Other Govt Job Additional Details (Exam Pattern)

Name of the SubjectNo. of QuestionTotal Marks
Reasoning50100
General Knowledge50100
General Science and Arithmetic50100
General Hindi50100
Total 200.400.

How to Apply for UPSSSC Mandi Inspector, Junior Assistant and Other Govt Job

1.Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2.Candidate Need to Register Before Applying for the Post.
3.After Registration System Will Generate a Login ID and Password.
4.Login With ID and Password to Complete the Application Process.
5.Upload the Scanned Copy of Required Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
6.Take Printout of Your Application Form for Future Reference.
7.Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 26th December 2018.


Important Links

Apply Online for UPSSSC Mandi Inspector, Junior Assistant and Other Govt Job. Click Here
Download UPSSSC Mandi Inspector, Junior Assistant and Other Govt Job Notification. Click Here
UPSSSC Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For UPSSSC Mandi Inspector, Junior Assistant and Other Govt Job Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for UPSSSC Mandi Inspector, Junior Assistant and Other Govt Job Posts is 26/12/2018.
Q. What is the Form Type of UPSSSC Mandi Inspector, Junior Assistant and Other Govt Job Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for UPSSSC Mandi Inspector, Junior Assistant and Other Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission Mandi Inspector, Junior Assistant and Other Govt Job Posts ?
A. There are about 300 Vacancies in Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission Mandi Inspector, Junior Assistant and Other Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of UPSSSC ?
A. Full Form of UPSSSC is Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission .
You Were Reading About :

UPSSSC Recruitment 2018 for Mandi Inspector, Junior Assistant and Other Govt Job @ http://upsssc.gov.in/Default.aspx


Leave a Comment