UPSRTC 3218 Conductor Govt Job Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

Form Type :

Last Date To Apply : 30/10/2018

Total Vacancies : 3218

Company : UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation)

Location : Uttar Pradesh

Qualification Required :

Download Android App

Important Dates

Name of the CityApplication BeginLast Date
Agra18/10/2018.30/10/2018.
Chitrakoot18/10/2018.30/10/2018.
Etawah19/10/2018.30/10/2018.
Devipatan18/10/2018.30/10/2018.
Kanpur21/10/2018.30/10/2018.
Allahabad (Prayagraj)18/10/2018.30/10/2018.
Gorakhpur18/10/2018.30/10/2018.
Jhansi17/10/2018.24/10/2018.
Aligarh16/10/2018.22/10/2018.
Faizabad15/10/2018.25/10/2018.
Bareilly15/10/2018.20/10/2018.
Moradabad13/10/2018.20/10/2018.
Hardoi12/10/2018.20/10/2018.
Varanasi09/10/2018.15/10/2018.
Lucknow N.A14/07/2018.
Kanpur07/07/2018.15/07/2018.
Saharanpur06/08/2018.14/08/2018.
Meerut10/08/201816/08/2018.

Application Fees

General / OBCRs.200/-.
SC / STRs.100/-.
Mode of PaymentApplication Fees Can be Submitted through Online Mode.

UPSRTC 1786 Conductor Govt Job Vacancy Details

Name of the CityUR VacancyOBCSC / ST VacancyTotal Post
Agra46252293.
Chitrakoot522824104.
Kanpur995446199.
Etawah925043185.
Devipatan985342193.
Allahabad (Prayagraj)512824103.
Gorakhpur1558471310.
Jhansi46252192.
Aligarh774135153.
Moradabad945043187.
Bareilly1500092242.
Faizabad44232087.
Varanasi473133111.
Meerut3350099434.
Saharanpur

1598589333.
Kanpur1327261265.
Lucknow1000027127.
Total No of Post17776497923218.

UPSRTC Conductor Govt Job Educational Qualification

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With ITI Certificate or A Level Exam or 12th Pass With Scout Training.

UPSRTC Conductor Govt Job Age Limit Details

Minimum Age18 Years.
Maximum Age45 Years.
Age RelaxationAs Per Govt Rules.

UPSRTC Conductor Govt Job Selection Process

1.Merit List / Skill Test.

How to Apply for Conductor Govt Job

1.Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2.Click On the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3.Fill All the Mandatory details in the Application form.
4.Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5.Take Printout of Your Application form for Future Reference.
6.Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 30th October 2018.

Important Links

Apply Online for UPSRTC Conductor Govt Job. Click Here
Download UPSRTC Conductor Govt Job Notification. Click Here
Download Saharanpur Notification. Click Here
Download Meerut Notification. Click Here
Download Lucknow Notification. Click Here
Download Kanpur Notification. Click Here
Download Merit List. Click Here
UPSRTC Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

14 thoughts on “UPSRTC Recruitment 2018 for Conductor Govt Job”

  1. Hello im UP based and belong to SC category i interested in conductor post kindly help me and suggest more jobs in UP

    i shall be thankful for your kindness.

    Warm Regards

    Reply
  2. सर ,
    राजस्थान,,,,,,
    मैने 12 वी पास कर ली है क्या मै ऑनलाइन कर सकता हूँ

    Reply

Leave a Comment

Share via
Copy link