UPPSC 1473 GIC Lecturer (Male/Female) Posts - Re Upload Photo / Sign Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

Form Type :

Last Date To Apply : 22/01/2021

Total Vacancies : 1473

Company : UPPSC (Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission)

Location : Uttar Pradesh

Qualification Required :

Download Android App

Important Dates

Advt. No.A-3/E-1/2020
Application Begin22/12/2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee18/01/2021
Last Date for Apply Online22/01/2021.
Last Date for Upload Photo Sign08/02/2021

Application Fee Details

CategoryAmount
General / EWS / OBCRs. 105/-
SC / ST / Ex-SMRs. 65/-
PWDRs. 25/-
Mode of PaymentCandidate Have to Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card or Net Banking OR SBI E Challan.

Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of Post (Male)No. of Post (Female)Total No. of PostQualificationPay Scale
Lecturer in Govt. Inter College9914821473Master Degree in Related Subject.Rs. 9300-34800/- Grade pay 4800/- level-8

Category Wise Vacancy Details

SubjectUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Male Branch
Hindi391026210298
English4010272102100
Physics4310282202105
Chemistry4410282202106
Biology5513373002137
Math5313362802132
Sanskrit190512090146
Economic220615120156
Civics190513100047
Geography250616120160
History170411090142
Sociology110308070130
Education010000000001
Urdu080205040120
Commerce040103030011
Total4009826521018991
Female Branch
Hindi090206040021
English090206050022
Physics230615120157
Chemistry240616120159
Biology360925190291
Math5514372902137
Sanskrit070003030013
Economic050003020010
Civics070104030015
Geography060104030014
History070104030015
Sociology040002020008
Education020001010004
Urdu030001010005
Commerce010000000001
Home Science050003020010
Total2034213010106482

Age Limit Details

As on 01/07/2020
Minimum21 Years
Maximum40 Years
Relaxation as per Govt. Rule

Selection Process

1. Written Exam Only.

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2. Click On the Apply Online Link given in Important Link Section.
3. Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application form.
4. Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size.
5. Take Printout of your Application form for Future Reference.
6. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 22nd January 2021.

Important Links

Check Objected List Click Here
Apply Online Click Here
Pay Exam Fee Click Here
Submit Final Form Click Here
Edit Form Click Here
Download Notification English Click Here
Download Notification Hindi Click Here
Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here
Share via
Copy link