SSC 54953 GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) Recruitment

SSC Notification is out. SSC is recruiting for 54953 GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) Posts. You can check SSC - Staff Selection Commission last date, download SSC notification, visit SSC official website and check other SSC Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 54953 GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) vacancies in SSC are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About SSC 54953 GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 30/09/2018
Total Vacancies : 54953
Company : SSC ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : 10th Pass
Apply NowPrint this page

About SSC (Staff Selection Commission) 54953 GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) Vacancies

(Staff Selection Commission) has announced vacancies/posts for GD - Constable (Last Date Extended)  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for SSC 54953 GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 30/09/2018 . Qualification required for this post is

SSC Recruitment 2018 For GD  Constable Post

Important Dates for SSC GD 2018 Posts

Application Begin.17/08/2018.
Last Date of Apply Online.30/09/2018.
Last Date For Pay Examination Fee.20/08/2018.

Application Fee for SSC Online GD Recruitment 2018

General/ OBC.Rs.100/-
SC/ST/ Women All Category.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Can Can Pay Through Net Banking, Through Debit Card And Credit or Through E- Challan.

Vacancy Details About SSC GD Constable Recruitment

Force NameGenderUROBCSCSTTotal Post.
BSF.Male.7477.3267.2351.1341.14436.
Female.1326.575.412.235.2548.
CISF.Male.94.47. 26.13.180.
Female.13.05.02.00.20.
CRPFMale.10263.4230.3893.1586.19972.
Female.856.398.328.12.1594.
SSB.Male.3450.1420.1041.610.6521.
Female.1051.477.338.159.2025.
ITBP.Male.1882.726.533.366.3507.
Female.334.128.97.60.619.
AR.Male.1212.448.290.361.2311.
Female.404.150.96.115.765.
NIA.Male.05.02.00.01.08.
Female.00.00.00.00.00.
SSF.Male.212.75.38.47.372.
Female.40.18.10.07.75.
Total Vacancy.28619.11966.9455.4913.54953.

Education Qualification of SSC GD Constable Bharti

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th.

Physical Eligibility of SSC GD Constable Bharti

PETMaleMale STFemaleFemale ST
Height.170 Cms.165 Cms.157 Cms.155 Cms.
Chest.80-85 Cms (5 Cms Expansion).76-81 Cms (5 Cms Expansion).NA.NA.
Race.5 Km in 24 Min.5 Km in 24 Min.1.6 Km in 08 Min 30 Sec.1.6 Km in 08 Min 30 Sec.
Long Jump.14 Feet.14 Feet.10 Feet.10 Feet.
High Jump.03 Feet 09 Inch.03 Feet 09 Inch.03 Feet.03 Feet.

Age Limit for SSC GD Recruitment 2018

Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.23 Years.
Age Relaxation.3 Years For OBC And Ex- Serviceman And 5 Years For SC/ST.

Selection Process For GD Constable Post

1. Written Test.
2. Physical Test.
3. Medical Test.

How to Apply For GD Constable Post 2018

1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Have to Click On Apply Online Link As Given on Our Website.
3. Candidate Need to Register Themselves Before Applying The Post.
4. Candidate Have to Fill all The Details in Application Form And Upload all the Documents Like Cast Certificate, Education Certificate and Passport Size Photos As Prescribed Size And Format.
5. Candidate Need to Apply Before 30th September 2018.


Important Links

Online Registration for SSC GD Constable Post. Click Here
Log In For SSC GD Constable Post. Click Here
Postponed Notice For SSC GD Constable Post. Click Here
Registration Instructions for SSC GD Constable Post. Click Here
Download Notification of SSC GD Constable Recruitment. Click Here
SSC Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 | SSC Online | SSC Notification | Constable GD Notification | SSC Recruitment | SSC ONLINE | SSC.NIC.IN | SSC Recruitment | SSC GD | SSC ONLINE APPLY | SSC Online Application | SSC Recruitment 2018 | SSC GD 57000 | SSC GD 55000 | SSC GD 54000 |

Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For SSC GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for SSC GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) Posts is 30/09/2018.
Q. What is the Form Type of SSC GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for SSC GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Staff Selection Commission GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) Posts ?
A. There are about 50000 Vacancies in Staff Selection Commission GD - Constable (Last Date Extended) Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of SSC ?
A. Full Form of SSC is Staff Selection Commission .

Leave a Comment

187 thoughts on “SSC Recruitment 2018 For GD Constable Post

  1. Hello Everyone,

    Application ka abhi tak koi official notification samne nhi aaya hai. Par SSC ke khud se kuch karono ki wajah se ye late ho sakta hai.

    Aap iss saal ka SSC ka exam calendar dekh sakte hain. Humne niche link bhi share kiya hai.

    SSC Exam Calendar 2017-18 ke row number 25 main clearly mentioned hai ki Recruitment for Constables (GD)
    in CAPFs Exam-2017 (05-08-2017) ko official notification announce hona tha.

    Par SSC ki taraf se koi update nhi aaya hai.

    Iss liye hume bhi aapko koi galat jankari dena nhi chahate. Aapke intzaar or samay ki hum respect karte hai.

    Lagta he notification kuch din ya hafte or late ho skta hai (Jaise SSC CPO exam ka hua tha).

    Ye dekhte hue hum to aap se bas yahi kahenge. Ki ab aapko taiyari ke liye or jyda samay mil chuka hai.

    Jam kar taiyari me lage rahe.

    Jobs to pakka aayengi. Haan thoda delay jarur hoga.

    Ye SSC Exam Calendar 107-18 ka link h – Aap bhi check karen – http://ssc.nic.in/SSC_WEBSITE_LATEST/candidates_corner/Exam_schedule_2015.pdf

    Ya phir iss post me bhi diya hai waha se download kar le. Important links ke section me

    Dhanywaad.

    • Hello Rahul,

      Coming soon khtam hone ka intzar sabhi ko hai. Jaise he koi update aayega humari website par aapko turant changes mil jayenge.

      Dhanywaad

  2. In ssc recruitment gd 2017, when I try to apply on this recruitment, it shows the application receiving date is over. But in notification shows that last date is 4/9/2017. Please answer … I want to apply for this.

  3. sir mujhuko job cahie. Lekin rupees nehicahie Jan Seba karne Kelia ek defences ka ek job cahie. i love my indian Citizen . 9777982331 (odisha).
    age -20,hight-5.11,CLASS-12,

    • Dear Sir.
      Aaj date 11-08-2017 hai or abhi tak form online start nhi huaa hai kya ye 57000 post ki bharti offline hi ho gaya kya

  4. Hlw sir,
    How r u.mera sabse a66a crpf favorite. Or me oske liye Jan le ve sakta hu Jan de ve sakta hu.bharat mataki jai ho.

    Jai hind

  5. Sir kb tk online chalu hoga N mujhe age k help chaie kya me apply kr Sakta hu or kb tk meri date of birth 3 Nov 1994 h please sir jarur reply karo..

    • Hi, Application Will Be Start Soon, We Will Notify You and for That, I Request you to Subscribe Our Notifications.
      Thanks.

  6. When online link will be provided publicly sir……….
    It”s shown to login…. when i was tried to applying link given over.

  7. Dear sir mera all documents Indian hai but mai phadhai Nepal se kiya hu per mujhe crpf me form bharna hai ab mera nepali certificate kaise accept hoga sir please help me

  8. Sir meri date of birth 5-8-1995 h.(general catagari)me hu kya m SSC gd form bar sakta hu kya.pls sir answer me .

    • Hello Gajendra,
      Maximum age is 23 And You Are About to Complete Your Maximum Age.. So You Can’t Apply For this Post.

  9. sir Mera naam ravindr uppal hai mera age 26 cahl raha hai hight 163 hai mai obc me aa ta hu chatisgarh ka hu Sir mera sapna hai crpf gd me job kar na Sir mai apply kar sakta hu na plz sir jai hind reply Kijiye sir

    • Hello ravindr,
      No You Can’t Apply For This Post Because Your Height is Not suitable For this Post.

    • Hello Rupali,
      You Can’t Apply For this Post or You Can Read the Instructions on Official Website..

    • Hello Dharmesh,
      Thanx For Showing Your Interest You Can Apply For this Post Through Apply Apply Online Link.

    • Hello Chiranjeet,
      ho Sakta Hai Network Busy Hone k Karan Problem Aa rhi ho..aap Cyber Cafe me Jake try Kr Sakte Hain..

    • Hello Vijay,
      You Can Apply For 10th Pass Jobs Through this Link.
      vhttps://www.jobsarkari.com/qualification/10th-pass

  10. sir 23 se above hoon toh kya mai ssc gd ka form nhi bhar sakti hoon mahi mishra plz bata dijiye maine pura form bhar diya hai but print ke time invalid bata raha hai

v