SSC 58373 GD - Constable Revised Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.
Form Type: Online
Last Date : 30/09/2018
Total Vacancies : 58373
Company : SSC ()
Location : All India / Central Govt
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required :
Apply NowPrint this page

Important Dates for SSC GD 2018 Posts

Application Begin.17/08/2018.
Last Date of Apply Online.30/09/2018.
Last Date For Pay Examination Fee.03/10/2018.

Application Fee for SSC Online GD Recruitment 2018

General/ OBC.Rs.100/-
SC/ST/ Women All Category.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Can Can Pay Through Net Banking, Through Debit Card And Credit or Through E- Challan.

Vacancy Details About SSC GD Constable Recruitment

Force NameGenderUROBCSCSTTotal Post.
BSF.Male.7512.3243.2310.1371.14436.
Female.1316.574.419.239.2548.
CISF.Male.102.41.22.15.180.
Female.17.03.00.00.20.
CRPFMale.10275.4220.3815.1662.19972.
Female.838.408.333.15.1594.
SSB.Male.4722.1998.1406.805.8931.
Female.1054.481.332.158.2025.
ITBP.Male.1660.649.446.336.3091.
Female.302.111.77.55.545.
AR.Male.1608.598.381.489.3076.
Female.788.289.185.238.1500.
NIA.Male.05.02.00.01.08.
Female.00.00.00.00.00.
SSF.Male.212.75.38.47.372.
Female.40.18.10.07.75.
Total Vacancy.30,451.12710.9774.5438.58373.

Education Qualification of SSC GD Constable Bharti

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th.

Physical Eligibility of SSC GD Constable Bharti

PETMaleMale STFemaleFemale ST
Height.170 Cms.165 Cms.157 Cms.155 Cms.
Chest.80-85 Cms (5 Cms Expansion).76-81 Cms (5 Cms Expansion).NA.NA.
Race.5 Km in 24 Min.5 Km in 24 Min.1.6 Km in 08 Min 30 Sec.1.6 Km in 08 Min 30 Sec.
Long Jump.14 Feet.14 Feet.10 Feet.10 Feet.
High Jump.03 Feet 09 Inch.03 Feet 09 Inch.03 Feet.03 Feet.

Age Limit for SSC GD Recruitment 2018

Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.23 Years.
Age Relaxation.3 Years For OBC And Ex- Serviceman And 5 Years For SC/ST.

Selection Process For GD Constable Post

1. Written Test.
2. Physical Test.
3. Medical Test.

How to Apply For GD Constable Post 2018

1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee
10. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
9. Candidate Need to Apply Online Before 30th September 2018.


Important Links

SSC GD Constable Revised Vacancy Details. Click Here
Log in to Change Photo, Sign In. Click Here
Notice For Photo Signature Correction. Click Here
Online Registration for SSC GD Constable Post. Click Here
Log In For SSC GD Constable Post. Click Here
Postponed Notice For SSC GD Constable Post. Click Here
Registration Instructions for SSC GD Constable Post. Click Here
Download Notification of SSC GD Constable Recruitment. Click Here
SSC Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2018 | SSC Online | SSC Notification | Constable GD Notification | SSC Recruitment | SSC ONLINE | SSC.NIC.IN | SSC Recruitment | SSC GD | SSC ONLINE APPLY | SSC Online Application | SSC Recruitment 2018 | SSC GD 57000 | SSC GD 55000 | SSC GD 54000 |

Share via
Copy link