SSB 181 SI,ASI and Constable Post 2018 Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.
Form Type: Online
Last Date : 05/09/2018
Total Vacancies : 181
Company : SSB ()
Location : All India / Central Govt
Qualification Required : ,
Apply NowPrint this page

Important Dates

Last Date for Apply Online05/09/2018.

Application Fees

For ASI PostRS.100/-.
Mode of PaymentApplication Fees Can be Submitted through Online Mode.

Vacancy Details About SSB SI,ASI and Constable Post

Name of the PostUR VacancyOBC VacancySC VacancyST VacancyEx-SM VacancyTotal Post
SI(Staff Nurse Female)140405000023.
ASI(Pharmacist)100104020118.
ASI(Operation Theater Technician )020000000002.
ASI (Dental Technician)020000000002.
ASI (Radiographer)050201000008.
ASI (Stenographer)261307030554.
Head Constable (Min)341810050774.
Total No of Post9338271013181.

Educational Qualification for SSB SI,ASI and Constable Post

Name of the PostAge LimitEducational Qualifcation
SI(Staff Nurse Female)21 to 30 Years.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With Science and Diploma in General Nursing With Two Years of Experience and Registered Under State Nursing Council.
ASI(Pharmacist)20 to 30 Years.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With Science and Diploma in Pharmacy and Registered Under Pharmacy Act.
ASI(Operation Theater Technician )20 to 30 Years.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With Science and Diploma in Operation Theater Technician With Two Years of Experience in OPD Technician.
ASI (Dental Technician)20 to 30 Years.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With Science and Diploma in Dental Hygienist With One Years of Experience in Dental Technician.
ASI (Radiographer)20 to 30 Years.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With Science and Diploma in Radio Diagnosis With One Years of Experience in Radiological Department.
ASI (Stenographer)18 to 25 Years.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th or SSSC With Typing Speed of 80 Words Per minute @ 10 Minutes and Transcription 50 Minutes in English or 65 Minutes in Hindi.
Head Constable (Ministrial)18 to 25 Years.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th or SSSC With English Typing Speed of 35 W.p.m or Hindi Typing 30 W.p.m.

Selection Process of SSB SI,ASI and Constable Post

1.Written Examination.
2.Physical Efficiency Test(PET).
3.Physical Standard Test(PST).
4.Skill Test(ASI /Constable Minsitrial).

Physical Efficiency Test(PET) Details of SSB SI,ASI and Constable Post

For MaleFor Female
3.2 Kms Race in 14 Minutes.1.6 Kms in 08.30 Minutes.

Physical Standard for SSB SI,ASI and Constable Post

Height for MaleHeight for FemaleChest (Only Male)
170 cms(165 cms for Constable Post).157 cms(155 cms for Constable Post).80 cms After Expansion 85 cms.

How to Apply for SSB SI,ASI and Constable Post

1.Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2.Click On the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3.Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
4.Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5.Take Printout of Your Application Form for Future Reference.
6.Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 05th September 2018.


Important Links

Apply Online for SSB SI,ASI and Constable. Click Here
Download SSB SI,ASI and Constable Notification. Click Here
SSB Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here
SSB Recruitment 2018 for SI,ASI and Constable Post
Share via
Copy link