SSB 1522 Constable Tradesman Posts Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

Form Type : Online

Last Date To Apply : 20/12/2020

Total Vacancies : 1522

Company : SSB ()

Location : Delhi

Qualification Required : 10th Pass

Download Android App

Important Dates

Advt. No. 338/RC/SSB/Combine Advt./CTs/2020
Application Begin21/11/2020
Last Date to Apply Online20/12/2020
Last Date to Apply for Remote Areas27/12/2020

Application Fee Details

CategoryAmount
UR/EWS/OBCRs. 100/-
SC/ST/Ex-Servicemen/FemaleNo Fee
Mode of PaymentCandidate Have to Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card or Net Banking.

Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of Post QualificationAge Limit
Constable (Driver)574Matriculation or Equivalent from a recognized board & must possess valid heavy vehicle driving license21-27 Years
Constable (Laboratory Assistant)21Matriculation with Science & should have certificate in Laboratory Assistant course from a recognized board or institution18-25 Years
Constable (Veterinary)161Tenth or Matriculation with Science from a recognized board or institution18-25 Years
Constable (Ayah)05Tenth or Matriculation with Science from a recognized board or institution18-25 Years
Constable (Carpenter, Plumber, Painter)16Matriculation or Equivalent from a recognized board & Two years Diploma from recognized Industrial Training Institute18-25 Years
Constable (Tailor, Cobbler, Gardener, Cook, Washerman, Barber, Safaiwala, Water Carrier, Waiter)745Matriculation or Equivalent from a recognized board & Two years Diploma from recognized Industrial Training Institute18-23 Years

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Constable (Driver) for Male Only1483611424531574
Constable (Laboratory Assistant)050011050021
Constable (Veterinary)6715421918161
Constable (Ayah) Female Only020002010005
Constable (Carpenter)010000000203
Constable (Plumber)000001000001
Constable (Painter)050102020212
Constable (Tailor)110200020520
Constable (Cobbler)160202000020
Constable (Gardner)080001000009
Constable (Cook) Male12323402521232
Constable (Cook) Female120206040226
Constable (Washerman) Male270724082692
Constable (Washerman) Female140107030328
Constable (Barber) Male280508082675
Constable (Barber) Female030005040012
Constable (Safaiwala) Male350831090689
Constable (Safaiwala) Female120110040128
Constable (Water Carrier) Male4410271406101
Constable (Water Carrier) Female050103020112
Constable (Waiter) Male000000000101

Selection Process

1. Physical Efficiency Test And Physical Standard Test
2. Written Test
3. Documentation And Skill Test
4. Medical Test

How To Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2. Click On the Apply Online Link given in Important Link Section.
3. Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application form.
4. Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size.
5. Take Printout of your Application form for Future Reference.
6. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 20th December 2020

Important Links

Apply Online Click Here
Download Corrigendum Click Here
Download Instructions Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here
Share via
Copy link