South Eastern Railway 617 TC & ALP Recruitment 2020 - (Last Date Extended) Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.
Form Type: Online
Last Date : 23/06/2020
Total Vacancies : 617
Company : South Eastern Railway ()
Location : All India / Central Govt
Qualification Required : , , , ,
Apply Now

Important Dates

Advt. No.SER/P-HQ/RRC/GDCE/2020
Advt. Date23/03/2020
Application Begin24/03/2020 at 10:00 AM
Last Date to Apply Online23/06/2020 upto 06:00 PM .

Application Fee Details

No Application Fee.

Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of PostEligibility
Asstt. Loco Pilot (ALP)32410th pass with ITI in relevang trades
Comml.cum Ticket Clerk6312th or its equivalent
Jr. Clerk cum Typist6812th ot its equivalent
Sr. Comml.cum Ticket Clerk84Degree or its equivalent
Sr. Clerk cum Typist70Degree or its equivalent. Typing Proficiency in English/Hindi on Computer is essential
JR (P.Way)033 years Diploma in Civil Engineering or B.Sc. in Civil Engineering
JE (Works)023 years Diploma in Civil Engineering or B.Sc. in Civil Engineering
JR (Signal)013 years Diploma in Electrical/Electronics/Information Technology/Communication Engneering
JE (Tele)023 years Diploma in Electrical/Electronics/Information Technology/Communication Engneering
Total617

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameURSCSTOBCTotal
Asstt. Loco Pilot166462587324
Comml. cum Ticket Clerk3409041663
Jr. Clerk cum Typist2421121168
Sr. Comml. cum Ticket Clerk4412062284
Sr. Clerk cum Typist3810051770
JE (P.Way)0201000003
JE (Works)0101000002
JE (Signal)0100000001
JE (Tele)0101000002

Age Limit Details

As on 01/01/2020
Minimum18 Years
Maximum42 Years
Relaxation
OBC03 Years
SC/ST05 Years

Selection Process

1. Computer Based Test.

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2. Click On the Apply Online Link given in Important Link Section.
3. Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application form.
4. Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size.
5. Take Printout of your Application form for Future Reference.
6. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 23rd June 2020.


Important Links

Date Extend Notice Click Here
Apply Online Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here
Share via
Copy link