SBI 5000 Junior Associates (Clerk) Online Form 2021 - Last Date Extended Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

Form Type :

Last Date To Apply : 20/05/2021

Total Vacancies : 5000

Company : SBI (State Bank of India)

Location : All India / Central Govt

Qualification Required : ,

Download Android App

Important Dates

Advt. No.CRPD/CR/2021-22/09
Application Begin27/04/2021
Last Date to Apply Online20/05/2021
Preliminary Exam Date (Tentatively)June 2021
Admit Card Available formNotified Soon

Application Fee Details

CategoryAmount
General / OBC / EWSRs. 750/-
SC / ST / PHNo Fee
Mode of PaymentCandidate Have to Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card or Net Banking OR SBI E Challan.

Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of PostQualification
Junior Associates (Clerk)4915Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University.
And Knowledge of Local Language
Junior Associates (Clerk) (Special Recruitment Drive)85Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University.
And Knowledge of Local Language
Total5000

State & Category Wise Vacancy Details

State NameURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Uttar Pradesh14573039435350
Uttarakhand401202090770
Madhya Pradesh341115110778
Rajasthan7229223517175
Delhi331206210880
Gujarat3716313524390902
Karnataka160642810840400
Chattisgarh4914380712120
West Bengal1162136027273
A&L Islands090001040115
Sikkim070002020112
Odisha311216090775
Jammu & Kashmir070001030112
Himachal Pradesh7445073618180
Haryana5020002911110
Chandigarh080200040115
Punjab12085006129295
Tamil Nadu206890412747473
Pondicherry020000000002
Telangana1144197427275
Kerala530900260997
Lakshyadeep020001000003
Maharashtra286635617263640
Goa070001010110
Assam6810174014149
Arunachal Pradesh080006000115
Manipur090006020118
Meghalaya070006000114
Mizoram080009010220
Nagaland050004000110
Tripura100305000119
Laddak060000020008

Age Limit Details

As on 01/04/2021
Minimum20 Years
Maximum28 Years
Relaxation as per Govt. Rule

Selection Process

1. Preliminary Exam
2. Mains Exam

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2. Click On the Apply Online Link given in Important Link Section.
3. Read Instructions then Proceed to the online application.
4. Fill All the Mandatory Details viz. Name, Father’s Name, Date of Birth, e-mail Address, Mobile Number, and Qualification, etc in the Application form.
5. Follow the instructions and complete the registration process step-by-step for getting a Registration Number & Password.
6. Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size.
7. Take Printout of your Application form for Future Reference.
8. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 20th May 2021.

Important Links

Apply Online Click Here
Date Extension Notice Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here
Share via
Copy link