SBI 8904 Clerk Govt Job 2019 Final Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.
Form Type: Online
Last Date : 03/05/2019
Total Vacancies : 8904
Company : SBI ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department : ,
Qualification Required : B Com , B Pharmacy , B.E , Bachelor of Arts , BBA , BCA , BSc , Graduation
Apply NowPrint this page

Important Dates

Application Begin.12/04/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.03/05/2019.
Last Date of Pay Fee.03/05/2019.
Date of Preliminary Examination.June 2019.
Date of Main Examination.10/08/2019.

Application Fee

General/ OBC/ EWS.Rs.750/-
SC/ ST/ PH/ Ex Serviceman.Rs.125/-
Mode of Payment.Candidate Need to Pay Fee Through Debit, Credit Card And Net Banking or E Challan.

SBI Clerk Govt Job Vacancy Details

State NameUREWSOBCSCSTBacklogTotal Post
Gujarat.164.41.110.28.67.127.537.
Dadra And Nagar Haveli.06.00.00.00.03.00.09.
Daman And Diu.05.00.01.00.00.02.08.
Andhra Pradesh.103.25.68.40.17.00.253.
Karnataka.200.50.135.80.35.00.500.
Madhya Pradesh.168.42.63.63.84.57.477.
Chhattisgarh.94.23.13.27.73.00.230.
West Bengal.228.56.124.129.28.00.565.
Andman And Nicobar Islands.16.02.07.00.02.00.27.
Sikkim.06.00.01.00.01.00.08.
Odisha.140.35.42.56.77.00.350.
Jammu And Kashmir.19.04.10.03.04.00.40.
Himachal Pradesh.55.13.26.33.05.00.132.
Chandigarh.18.03.09.06.00.00.36.
Punjab.137.33.70.97.00.00.337.
Tamil Nadu.183.42.113.79.04.00.421.
Pondicherry.03.00.01.00.00.00.04.
Delhi.180.43.117.65.32.00.437.
Uttarakhand.105.18.23.33.05.00.184.
Haryana.70.14.40.28.00.00.152.
Telangana.172.42.114.68.29.00.425.
Rajasthan.240.60.120.102.78.29.629.
Kerela.131.24.66.24.02.00.247.
Lakshadweep.02.00.00.00.01.00.03.
Uttar Pradesh.493.119.322.250.13.00.1197.
Maharashtra.344.78.210.78.70.00.780.
Goa.13.02.03.00.02.00.20.
Assam.132.30.81.21.36.00.300.
Arunachal Pradesh.26.05.00.00.24.02.57.
Manipur.05.01.01.00.03.00.10.
Meghalaya.11.02.01.00.11.07.32.
Mizoram.05.01.00.00.04.09.19.
Nagaland.18.04.00.00.18.00.40.
Tripura.05.01.00.01.03.18.28.
Bihar.54.11.31.18.01.00.115.
Jharkhand.95.23.28.28.61.00.235.
Kashmir Valley.14.03.08.02.03.00.30.
Leh And Kargil Valley.14.03.08.02.03.00.30.
Total Vacancy.3674.853.1966.1361.799.251.8904.

SBI Clerk Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation or Equivalent.

SBI Clerk Govt Job Age Limit

As on 01/04/2019
Minimum Age.20 Years.
Maximum Age.28 Years.
Age Relaxation.3 Years For OBC, 5 Years For SC/ ST And 10 Years For PH.

SBI Clerk Govt Job Selection Process

1. Preliminary Examination.
2. Main Examination.

How to Apply For SBI Clerk Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No. And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No And Password for Further References.
9. Online Applications Can Be Submitted on Or before 03rd May 2019.


Important Links

SBI Clerk Govt Job Registration. Click Here
Log In. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
Official Website. Click Here
Previous Year Cut Off. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Leave a Comment

10 thoughts on “SBI Recruitment 2019 For Clerk Govt Job

  1. i am 33 years old person and having experience in banking. May i have the opportunity to apply for clerk post in any other bank?

    Reply
  2. I want to know that, may i apply for Punjab or Chandigarh job vacancy ? my age is 29 years old. As per you mentioned maximum age 28years.

    Reply
    • You can check all graduate sarkari naukri through this link
      https://www.jobsarkari.com/qualification/graduate/

    • Hello Deepa,
      you can check all sarkari naukri through this link
      https://www.jobsarkari.com/sarkari-naukri/