RRB 1665 Ministerial And Isolated Various Post Govt Job Recruitment

RRB Notification is out. RRB is recruiting for 1665 Ministerial And Isolated Various Post Govt Job Posts. You can check RRB - Railway Recruitment Board last date, download RRB notification, visit RRB official website and check other RRB Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 1665 Ministerial And Isolated Various Post Govt Job vacancies in RRB are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About RRB 1665 Ministerial And Isolated Various Post Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 07/04/2019
Total Vacancies : 1665
Company : RRB ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department : ,
Qualification Required : 12th Pass , B.E , Bachelor of Arts , BCA , BSc , Diploma , B Ed Teachers , Btech Engineers , Graduation , MTech , Post Graduate
Apply Now

About RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) 1665 Ministerial And Isolated Various Post Govt Job Vacancies

(Railway Recruitment Board) has announced vacancies/posts for Ministerial And Isolated Various Post Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for RRB 1665 Ministerial And Isolated Various Post Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 07/04/2019 . Qualification required for this post is , , , , , , , , , ,

RRB Recruitment 2019 For Ministerial And Isolated Various Post Govt Job

Important Dates

Application Begin.08/03/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.07/04/2019.
Last Date of Offline Payment.11/04/2019
Last Date of Online Payment.13/04/2019.
Last Date of Complete Form.16/04/2019.
Date of CBT.June / July 2019.

Application Fee

General/ OBC.Rs.500/- (Rs.400/- Will be Refunded on Appearing in CBT).
SC/ ST/ EBC/ PH/ Ex Serviceman/ Female.Rs.250/- (Rs.250/- Will be Refunded on Appearing in CBT).
Mode of Payment.Candidate Can Pay Application Fee Through Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card or E Challan.

RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Post Govt Job Vacancy Details

Name of the ZoneGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Ahmedabad NAIR / WR160701030330.
Ajmer NWR291002060249.
Allahabad NCR / NR / DLW5332082211126.
Bangalore RWF / SWR5120071510103
Bhopal140501020224.
Bhubaneswar ECor220903110853.
Bilaspur SECR150601040228.
Chandigarh NR501805110488.
Chennai SR / ICF6228112132154.
Gorakhpur NER / MCF / RDSO321305111576.
Guwahati NFR261505080458.
RRB Jammu / Srinagar NR / DMW / RCF311102090659.
Kolkata CLW / ER / Metro Kolkata / SER14867294926319.
Malda ER / SER150502020024.
Mumbai CR / SCR / WR11665253724267
Patna ECR / RWP Bela302007110472.
Ranchi ECR / SER080502040221.
Secunderabad ECoR / SCR311408261695.
Thiruvananthapuram SR070403030219.
Total No. of Post756.354.127.255.173.1665.

RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Post Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Name of the PostEducational QualificationAge Limit
Teaching Post
PGT Teacher Biology English MediumCandidate Must Have Passed Master Degree in Science with at Least Minimum 50% Marks in Botany / Zoology / Life Science / Bio Science / Genetics / Micro Biology / Bio Technology / Molecular Bio / Plant Physiology. and Should Have Passed B.Ed Exam.Mini 18 and Max 45 Years.
PGT Teacher EnglishCandidate Must Have Passed Master Degree in Arts with at Least Minimum 50% Marks in English. And Should Have Passed B.Ed Exam.Mini 18 and Max 45 Years.
PGT Teacher GeographyCandidate Must Have Passed Master Degree with at Least Minimum 50% Marks in Geography. And Should Have Passed B.Ed Exam.Mini 18 and Max 45 Years.
PGT Teacher PhysicsCandidate Must Have Passed Master Degree with at Least Minimum 50% Marks in Physics / Electronics /Applied Physics / Nuclear Physics. And Should Have Passed B.Ed Exam.Mini 18 and Max 45 Years.
PGT Teacher Political ScienceCandidate Must Have Passed Master Degree with at Least Minimum 50% Marks in Political Science. And Should Have Passed B.Ed Exam.
PGT Teacher Computer ScienceCandidate Must Have Passed BE / B.Tech Degree in Computer Science / IT with 50% Marks and DOEACC “B” or “C” Level Exam.
OR
Candidate Should Have Passed M.Sc in Computer Science OR MCA Exam with 1 Year Training OR M.Tech Exam in Computer Science / IT.
Mini 18 and Max 45 Years.
TGT Teacher ComputerCandidate Must Have Passed Degree in Computer Science / IT with Minimum 50% Marks.
OR
Candidate Should Have Passed Degree in Any Stream with A Level Exam. and Having BE / B.Tech / BCA Candidates Are Eligible.
Mini 18 and Max 45 Years.
TGT Teacher Home ScienceCandidate Must Have Passed Degree / Diploma in Home Science with Degree / Diploma in Elementary Education.Mini 18 and Max 45 Years.
TGT Teacher HindiCandidate Must Have Passed Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks and B.Ed / DELEd Degree.
OR
Candidate Should Have Passed Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with 45% Marks (NCTE Rules) and B.Ed / DELEd Degree.
OR
Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th with 50% Marks and 4 Year Degree in B.EL.Ed / BA B.Ed / B.Sc B.Ed. TET Exam Qualified.
Mini 18 and Max 45 Years.
TGT Social Science (Teaching Through English Medium)Candidate Must Have Passed Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks and B.Ed / DELEd Degree.
OR
Candidate Should Have Passed Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with 45% Marks (NCTE Rules) and B.Ed / DELEd Degree.
OR
Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th with 50% Marks and 4 Year Degree in B.EL.Ed / BA B.Ed / B.Sc B.Ed. TET Exam Qualified.
Mini 18 and Max 45 Years.
Physical Training Instructor PTI English MediumCandidate Must Have Passed Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Diploma in Physical Training.
OR
Candidate Should Have Passed B.P.Ed. Exam.
Mini 18 and Max 45 Years.
Assistant Mistress (Junior School)Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th with 50% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education.
OR
Candidate Must Have Passed 12th with 45% (NCTE Norms) Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education.
OR
Candidate Should Have Passed Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education. TET Exam Passed.
Mini 18 and Max 45 Years.
Music MistressCandidate Must Have Passed B.A. Degree with Music, as one of the Subject.
OR
Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th or its Equivalent with Any One of The Following Sangeet Visharad Examination As Mentioned in Notification.
Mini 18 and Max 45 Years.
Dance MistressCandidate Must Have Have Passed 04 Years Degree in Dance OR 05 Years Diploma in DanceMini 18 and Max 45 Years.
Laboratory Assistant SchoolCandidate Must Have Passed Class 12th with Science Stream and 01 Year Experience in Pathological.Mini 18 and Max 45 Years.
Non Teaching Post
Senior Publicity InspectorCandidate Must Have Passed Bachelor Degree in Any Stream With Diploma in Public Relation / Advertising / Journalism / Mass Communication .Mini 18 and Max 33 Years.
Publicity InspectorCandidate Must Have Passed Bachelor Degree in Any Stream With Diploma in Public Relation / Advertising / Journalism / Mass Communication .Mini 18 and Max 33 Years.
PhotographerCandidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With Diploma in Photography Capability of Editing Photo.Mini 18 and Max 33 Years.
Head CookCandidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With Craftsmanship in Cookery.Mini 18 and Max 30 Years.
CookCandidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With Craftsmanship in Cookery.Mini 18 and Max 30 Years.
Junior Stenographer (Hindi)Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th and Having Shorthand Typing 80 WPM in 10 Min. Transcription Time 65 Min.Mini 18 and Max 30 Years.
Junior Stenographer (English)Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th and Having Shorthand Typing 80 WPM in 10 Min. Transcription Time 50 Min.Mini 18 and Max 30 Years.
Junior Translator (Hindi)Candidate Must Have Passed Master Degree in Any Subject with Hindi or English as a Elective Subject in Degree Level Certificate Court of Translation.Mini 18 and Max 33 Years.
Staff and Welfare InspectorCandidate Must Have Passed Bachelor Degree in Any Stream With Diploma in Labour Law / Welfare / Social Welfare / LLB Labour Law.
OR
Candidate Should Have Passed Degree in MBA with Personal Management Specialization.
Mini 18 and Max 33 Years.
Chief Law AssistantCandidate Must Have Passed Bachelor Degree in Law with 05 Years Railway Experience.Mini 18 and Max 40 Years.
LAB Assistant Grade III (Chemist & Metallurgist)Candidate Must Have Passed Class with Science (Physical / Chemistry) as a Subject with Diploma / Certificate in Lab Technology.Mini 18 and Max 30 Years.
Finger Print ExaminerCandidate Must Have Passed Class 12th Exam Certificate in Finger Print Experts.Mini 20 and Max 25 Years.

RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Post Govt Job Selection Process

1. Online Test (Stage I & II)
2. Skill Test
3. Medical Test

How to Apply RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Post Govt Job

1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Need to Click on Apply Online Link as Given On our Website.
3. Candidate Need to Register Themselves Before Applying the Post Already Registered Candidate No Need to Register Again.
4. Candidate Need to Fill All the Details in Application Form And Need to Upload All Mandatory Documents.
5. Candidate Need to Apply Online Before the 07nd April 2019.


Important Links

RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Post Govt Job OTP Activation Registration. Click Here
RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Post Govt Job OTP Activation. Click Here
RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Post Govt Job Login to Complete Form. Click Here
RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Post Govt Job Modify Edit Form. Click Here
RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Post Govt Job Notification. Click Here
RRB Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Post Govt Job Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Post Govt Job Posts is 07/04/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type of RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Post Govt Job Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for RRB Ministerial And Isolated Various Post Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Railway Recruitment Board Ministerial And Isolated Various Post Govt Job Posts ?
A. There are about 2000 Vacancies in Railway Recruitment Board Ministerial And Isolated Various Post Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of RRB ?
A. Full Form of RRB is Railway Recruitment Board .
You Were Reading About :

RRB Recruitment 2019 For Ministerial And Isolated Various Post Govt Job @ http://www.rrbbhopal.gov.in/


Leave a Comment