Get Success In Your Exam | Get Exam Success Kit Only @ Rs.199 /-

RPF 1120 Sub Inspector 2018 Recruitment

Last Date for this post is already over.

RPF Notification is out. RPF is recruiting for 1120 Sub Inspector 2018 Posts. You can check RPF - Railway Protection Force last date, download RPF notification, visit RPF official website and check other RPF Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 1120 Sub Inspector 2018 vacancies in RPF are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About RPF 1120 Sub Inspector 2018 Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 30/06/2018
Total Vacancies : 1120
Company : RPF ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : B Com , Bachelor of Arts , BSc , Graduation
Apply NowPrint this page

About RPF (Railway Protection Force) 1120 Sub Inspector 2018 Vacancies

(Railway Protection Force) has announced vacancies/posts for Sub Inspector 2018  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for RPF 1120 Sub Inspector 2018 vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 30/06/2018 . Qualification required for this post is , , ,

RPF Recruitment 2018 For Sub Inspector Posts

RPF Constable Recruitment 2018 Apply Online

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Important Dates

Application Begin.01/06/2018.
Last Date For Apply Online.30/06/2018.
Last Date of Pay Application Fee Online.02/07/2018.
Last Date of Pay Application Fee Offline.05/07/2018.
Date For Computer Based Test (CBT).September/October 2018.

Application Fee

General OBC.Rs. 500/-

Rs. 400/- Will be refunded on Appearing in CBT.
SC/ST/Exservicemen/All Female Candidates/Minorities/EBC.Rs. 250/-

Rs. 250/- Will be refund in Appearing CBT.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Can Pay Through Online Mode Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Through Offline E-Challan Mode.

Vacancy Details About Sub Inspector Posts

Railway ZoneGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
SR, SWR and SCR.Male.75.21.09.21.126.
Female.29.09.05.09.52.
CR, WR, WCR and SECR.Male.59.48.24.13.144.
Female.22.18.11.05.56.
ER, ECR, SER and ECoR.Male.149.68.49.21.287.
Female.59.26.18.09.112.
NR, NER, NWR and NCR.Male.96.31.36.10.173.
Female.39.12.14.04.69.
NFR.Male.21.03.05.01.30.
Female.08.01.02.01.12.
RPSF.Male.54.01.01.03.59.
Female.00.00.00.00.00.
Total Vacancy.611.238.174.97.1120.

Eligibility Criteria For Sub Inspector Posts

Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation.

Physical Eligibility For Sub Inspector Posts

PETGenderGeneral/OBCSC/STGarhwalis,
Gorkhas, Marathas,
Dogras, Kumaonese
and other Categories.
Height.Male.165 CM.160 CM.163 CM.
Female.157 CM.152 CM.155 CM.
Chest.Male.80-85 CM.76.2-81.2 CM.80-85 CM.
Female.NA.NA.NA.
Running.Male.1600 Meters in 06 Minutes 30 Seconds.1600 Meters in 06 Minutes 30 Seconds.1600 Meters in 06 Minutes 30 Seconds.
Female.800 Meters in 04 Minutes.800 Meters in 04 Minutes.800 Meters in 04 Minutes.
Long Jump.Male.12 Feet (2 Chances).12 Feet (2 Chances).12 Feet (2 Chances).
Female.09 Feet (2 Chances).09 Feet (2 Chances).09 Feet (2 Chances).
High Jump.Male.03 Feet 09 Inches (2 Chances).03 Feet 09 Inches (2 Chances).03 Feet 09 Inches (2 Chances).
Female. 03 Feet (2 Chances).03 Feet (2 Chances).03 Feet (2 Chances).

Age Limit For Sub Inspector Posts

As on 01/07/2018.
Minimum Age.20 Years.
Maximum Age.25 Years.
Age Relaxation.
SC/ST.For 5 Years.
OBC.For 3 Years.
Ex-Servicemen and OthersAs Per Govt. Rules.

Selection Process For Sub Inspector Posts

Computer Based Test (CBT).
Physical Efficiency Test (PET).
Physical Measurement Test (PMT).
Document Verification (DV).

How to Apply For Sub Inspector Posts

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Need to Click on Apply Online Link Given on our Website in Important Links Section.
3. Candidate Need to Fill All Mandatory Details in Online Application Form.
4. Candidate Need to Upload All the Documents Along With Photographs and Signature in Prescribed Size As Mentioned in Notification.
5. Candidate Need to Apply Before 30th June 2018.
6. Candidate Advised to Take Printout of Application Form For Future Reference.


Important Links

Online Registration For Sub Inspector Posts Here. Click Here
Log In For Sub Inspector Posts Here. Click Here
Download Notification in English For Sub Inspector Posts Here. Click Here
Download Notification in Hindi For Sub Inspector Posts Here. Click Here
Indian Railways Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

RPF Constable Recruitment 2018 Apply Online

Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For RPF Sub Inspector 2018 Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for RPF Sub Inspector 2018 Posts is 30/06/2018.
Q. What is the Form Type of RPF Sub Inspector 2018 Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for RPF Sub Inspector 2018 Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Railway Protection Force Sub Inspector 2018 Posts ?
A. There are about 1000 Vacancies in Railway Protection Force Sub Inspector 2018 Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of RPF ?
A. Full Form of RPF is Railway Protection Force .

Leave a Comment