RPF 1120 Sub Inspector 2018 PET Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.
Form Type: Online
Last Date : 30/06/2018
Total Vacancies : 1120
Company : RPF ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : , , ,
Apply NowPrint this page

RPF Constable Recruitment 2018 Apply Online

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Important Dates

Application Begin.01/06/2018.
Last Date For Apply Online.30/06/2018.
Last Date of Pay Application Fee Online.02/07/2018.
Last Date of Pay Application Fee Offline.05/07/2018.
Date For Computer Based Test (CBT).September/October 2018.

Application Fee

General OBC.Rs. 500/-

Rs. 400/- Will be refunded on Appearing in CBT.
SC/ST/Exservicemen/All Female Candidates/Minorities/EBC.Rs. 250/-

Rs. 250/- Will be refund in Appearing CBT.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Can Pay Through Online Mode Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Through Offline E-Challan Mode.

Vacancy Details About Sub Inspector Posts

Railway ZoneGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
SR, SWR and SCR.Male.75.21.09.21.126.
Female.29.09.05.09.52.
CR, WR, WCR and SECR.Male.59.48.24.13.144.
Female.22.18.11.05.56.
ER, ECR, SER and ECoR.Male.149.68.49.21.287.
Female.59.26.18.09.112.
NR, NER, NWR and NCR.Male.96.31.36.10.173.
Female.39.12.14.04.69.
NFR.Male.21.03.05.01.30.
Female.08.01.02.01.12.
RPSF.Male.54.01.01.03.59.
Female.00.00.00.00.00.
Total Vacancy.611.238.174.97.1120.

Eligibility Criteria For Sub Inspector Posts

Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation.

Physical Eligibility For Sub Inspector Posts

PETGenderGeneral/OBCSC/STGarhwalis,
Gorkhas, Marathas,
Dogras, Kumaonese
and other Categories.
Height.Male.165 CM.160 CM.163 CM.
Female.157 CM.152 CM.155 CM.
Chest.Male.80-85 CM.76.2-81.2 CM.80-85 CM.
Female.NA.NA.NA.
Running.Male.1600 Meters in 06 Minutes 30 Seconds.1600 Meters in 06 Minutes 30 Seconds.1600 Meters in 06 Minutes 30 Seconds.
Female.800 Meters in 04 Minutes.800 Meters in 04 Minutes.800 Meters in 04 Minutes.
Long Jump.Male.12 Feet (2 Chances).12 Feet (2 Chances).12 Feet (2 Chances).
Female.09 Feet (2 Chances).09 Feet (2 Chances).09 Feet (2 Chances).
High Jump.Male.03 Feet 09 Inches (2 Chances).03 Feet 09 Inches (2 Chances).03 Feet 09 Inches (2 Chances).
Female. 03 Feet (2 Chances).03 Feet (2 Chances).03 Feet (2 Chances).

Age Limit For Sub Inspector Posts

As on 01/07/2018.
Minimum Age.20 Years.
Maximum Age.25 Years.
Age Relaxation.
SC/ST.For 5 Years.
OBC.For 3 Years.
Ex-Servicemen and OthersAs Per Govt. Rules.

Selection Process For Sub Inspector Posts

Computer Based Test (CBT).
Physical Efficiency Test (PET).
Physical Measurement Test (PMT).
Document Verification (DV).

How to Apply For Sub Inspector Posts

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Need to Click on Apply Online Link Given on our Website in Important Links Section.
3. Candidate Need to Fill All Mandatory Details in Online Application Form.
4. Candidate Need to Upload All the Documents Along With Photographs and Signature in Prescribed Size As Mentioned in Notification.
5. Candidate Need to Apply Before 30th June 2018.
6. Candidate Advised to Take Printout of Application Form For Future Reference.


Important Links

Online Registration For Sub Inspector Posts Here. Click Here
Log In For Sub Inspector Posts Here. Click Here
Download Notification in English For Sub Inspector Posts Here. Click Here
Download Notification in Hindi For Sub Inspector Posts Here. Click Here
Indian Railways Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

RPF Constable Recruitment 2018 Apply Online

Leave a Comment