Get Success In Your Exam | Get Exam Success Kit Only @ Rs.199 /-

RPF 8619 Constable 2018 Recruitment

Last Date for this post is already over.

RPF Notification is out. RPF is recruiting for 8619 Constable 2018 Posts. You can check RPF - Railway Protection Force last date, download RPF notification, visit RPF official website and check other RPF Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 8619 Constable 2018 vacancies in RPF are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About RPF 8619 Constable 2018 Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 30/06/2018
Total Vacancies : 8619
Company : RPF ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department : ,
Qualification Required : 10th Pass , 12th Pass
Apply NowPrint this page

About RPF (Railway Protection Force) 8619 Constable 2018 Vacancies

(Railway Protection Force) has announced vacancies/posts for Constable 2018   Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for RPF 8619 Constable 2018 vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 30/06/2018 . Qualification required for this post is ,

RPF Recruitment 2018 for 8619 Constable Posts (Last Date Extended For Submit Complete Form)

RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018 Apply Online

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Important Dates

Advertisement Date.18/05/2018
Application Begin.01/06/2018.
Last Date For Apply Online.30/06/2018.
Last Date for Pay Application Fee Online.02/07/2018
Last Date for Pay Application Fee Offline.05/07/2018
Last Date For Submit Complete Form.16/07/2018.
Date of CBT.September / October 2018

Application Fee

General / OBC.Rs. 500/-

Rs. 400/- will be refunded on appearing in CBT.
SC / ST / All Female Candidates / Minority / EBC / Ex. Serviceman.Rs. 250/-

Rs. 250/- will be refunded on appearing in CBT.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Can Pay Through Online Mode Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Through Offline E-Challan Mode.

Vacancy Details About RPF Constable Post

Railway Zonal.GenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Posts
SR, SWR & SCR.Male.656328234804
Female.62113811454927
CR, WR, WCR & SECR .Male.329514218440
Female.3881879245712
ER, ECR, SER & ECoR .Male.877921841341287
Female.8162422011321391
NR, NER, NWR & NCR.Male.76165152681046
Female.646144141751006
NFR .Male.136070512160
Female.128211714180
RPSF.Male.3782046618666
Female.0000000000
Total Vacancies.5736118310966048619

Eligibility Criteria For RPF 8619 Constable Posts

Candidate Must have Passed 10th Class.

Physical Eligibility for Railway Protection Force Constable Recruitment

PET.GenderGeneral / OBC.SC / ST.Garhwalis,
Gorkhas, Marathas,
Dogras, Kumaonese
and other Categories.
Height.Male.165 CM.160 CM.163 CM.
Female.157 CM.152 CM.155 CM.
Chest.Male.80-85 CM.76.2-81.2 CM.80-85 CM.
Female.NA.NA.NA.
Running.Male.1600 Meters in 5 Minute 45 Second.1600 Meters in 5 Minute 45 Second.1600 Meters in 5 Minute 45 Second.
Female800 Meters in 3 Minute 40 Second.800 Meters in 3 Minute 40 Second.800 Meters in 3 Minute 40 Second.
Long Jump.Male.14 Feet (2 Chances).14 Feet (2 Chances).14 Feet (2 Chances).
Female.09 Feet (2 Chances).09 Feet (2 Chances).09 Feet (2 Chances).
High Jump.Male.04 Feet (2 Chances).04 Feet (2 Chances).04 Feet (2 Chances).
Female.03 Feet (2 Chances).03 Feet (2 Chances).03 Feet (2 Chances).

Age Limit For Constable Executive posts by Railway Protection Force

Age As On 01/07/2018.
Minimum Age.18 years.
Maximum Age25 Years.
Age Relaxation.As Per Rules.

Selection Process for RPF Constable Posts

Computer Based Test (CBT).
Physical Efficiency Test (PET).
Physical Measurement Test (PMT).
Document Verification (DV).

How to Apply for RPF Constable Executive Posts

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Need to Click on Apply Online Link Given on our Website in Important Links Section.
3. Candidate Need to Fill All Mandatory Details in Online Application Form.
4. Candidate Need to Upload All the Documents Along With Photographs and Signature in Prescribed Size As Mentioned in Notification.
5. Candidate Need to Apply Before 30th June 2018.
6. Candidate Advised to Take Printout of Application Form For Future Reference.


Important Links

Online Registration for RPF Constable Posts Here. Click Here
Log In For RPF Constable Posts Here. Click Here
Download English Notification for RPF Constable Posts. Click Here
Download Hindi Notification for RPF Constable Posts. Click Here
Indian Railway Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For RPF Constable 2018 Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for RPF Constable 2018 Posts is 30/06/2018.
Q. What is the Form Type of RPF Constable 2018 Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for RPF Constable 2018 Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Railway Protection Force Constable 2018 Posts ?
A. There are about 9000 Vacancies in Railway Protection Force Constable 2018 Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of RPF ?
A. Full Form of RPF is Railway Protection Force .
You Were Reading About :

RPF Recruitment 2018 for 8619 Constable Posts (Last Date Extended For Submit Complete Form) @ http://www.indianrailways.gov.in


Leave a Comment

3 thoughts on “RPF Recruitment 2018 for 8619 Constable Posts (Last Date Extended For Submit Complete Form)