Get Success In Your Exam | Get Exam Success Kit Only @ Rs.199 /-

Rajasthan 670 Jail Prahari Post 2018 Recruitment

Last Date for this post is already over.

Rajasthan Notification is out. Rajasthan is recruiting for 670 Jail Prahari Post 2018 Posts. You can check Rajasthan - Rajasthan Jail Department last date, download Rajasthan notification, visit Rajasthan official website and check other Rajasthan Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 670 Jail Prahari Post 2018 vacancies in Rajasthan are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About Rajasthan 670 Jail Prahari Post 2018 Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 25/08/2018
Total Vacancies : 670
Company : Rajasthan ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department : ,
Qualification Required : 10th Pass
Apply NowPrint this page

About Rajasthan (Rajasthan Jail Department) 670 Jail Prahari Post 2018 Vacancies

(Rajasthan Jail Department) has announced vacancies/posts for Jail Prahari Post 2018  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for Rajasthan 670 Jail Prahari Post 2018 vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 25/08/2018 . Qualification required for this post is

Rajasthan Jail Recruitment 2018 for Jail Prahari Post

Important Dates

Application Begin11/08/2018.
Last Date for Apply Online25/08/2018.
Last Date for Payment of Fee16/08/2018.

Application Fee

General / OBCRs.500/-.
SC / STRs.400/-.
Application Fees Can be Submitted through Online mode or Offline at E-Mitra Kiosk.

Vacancy Details About Rajasthan Jail Prahari Post

Name of MandalGeneral VacancyOBC VacancySC VacancyST VacancyTotal Post
Jaipur61272718134.
Bharatpur3816200579.
Jodhpur3915131380.
Udaipur4417151187.
Kota5614111495.
Bikaner4013091173.
Ajmer4720161497.
TSP Area0400031825.
Total No of Post329123114104.670.

Educational Qualification For Rajasthan Jail Prahari Post

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th.

Age Limit Details of Rajasthan Jail Prahari Post

Age Limit as on 01/01/2019
Minimum Age18 Years.
Maximum Age26 Years.
Age RelaxationAs Per Govt Rules.

Physical Standard for Rajasthan Jail Prahari Post

DetailsMaleFemale
Height168 CMS152 CMS
Chest81-86 CMSN.A.
WeightAppropriate to Height47.05 Kg Minimum
Running5 KM in 25 Minutes5 Km in 35 Minutes

Selection Process for Rajasthan Jail Prahari Post

1.Written Test.
2.Physical Endurance Test.

How to Apply for Rajasthan Jail Prahari Post

1.Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2.Click On the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3.Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
4.Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5.Take Printout of Your Application form for Future Reference.
6.Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 25th August 2018.


Important Links

Apply Online for Rajasthan Jail Prahari. Click Here
Login for Rajasthan Jail Prahari. Click Here
Download Date Extension Notice Click Here
Important Instruction for Rajasthan Jail Prahari. Click Here
Download Rajasthan Jail Prahari Notification. Click Here
Rajasthan Jail Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For Rajasthan Jail Prahari Post 2018 Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for Rajasthan Jail Prahari Post 2018 Posts is 25/08/2018.
Q. What is the Form Type of Rajasthan Jail Prahari Post 2018 Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for Rajasthan Jail Prahari Post 2018 Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Rajasthan Jail Department Jail Prahari Post 2018 Posts ?
A. There are about 700 Vacancies in Rajasthan Jail Department Jail Prahari Post 2018 Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of Rajasthan ?
A. Full Form of Rajasthan is Rajasthan Jail Department .
You Were Reading About :

Rajasthan Jail Recruitment 2018 for Jail Prahari Post(Date Extended) @ http://home.rajasthan.gov.in/content/homeportal/en/jaildepartment.html


Leave a Comment

4 thoughts on “Rajasthan Jail Recruitment 2018 for Jail Prahari Post(Date Extended)