Railway NCR Jhansi 480 Apprentice Online Form 2021 Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 16/04/2021
Total Vacancies : 480
Company : Railway NCR Jhansi ()
Location : Uttar Pradesh
Qualification Required : ,
Apply Now

Important Dates

Advt. No.01/2020/JHS
Advt. Date15/03/2021
Application Begin17/03/2021
Last Date to Apply Online16/04/2021

Application Fee Details

CategoryAmount
General/ OBC/ EWSRs. 170/-
SC/ ST/ PHRs. 70/-
All Category FemaleRs. 70/-
Mode of PaymentCandidate Have to Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card or Net Banking OR SBI E Challan.

Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of PostQualification
Apprentice480Class 10th Exam Passed with 50% & ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameUROBCSCSTTotal
Fitter145774321286
Welder (Gas & Electric)0603010111
Mechanic DSL4223130684
Carpenter0603010111
Electrician4424130788
Grand Total2411327136480

Age Limit Details

As on 17/03/2021
Minimum15 Years
Maximum24 Years
Relaxation as per Govt. Rule

Selection Process

1. Merit List - Merit list will be prepared on the basis of marks obtained in 10th & ITI.

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2. Click On the Apply Online Link given in Important Link Section.
3. Read Instructions then Proceed to the online application.
4. Fill All the Mandatory Details viz. Name, Father’s Name, Date of Birth, e-mail Address, Mobile Number, and Qualification, etc in the Application form.
5. Follow the instructions and complete the registration process step-by-step for getting a Registration Number & Password.
6. Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size.
7. Take Printout of your Application form for Future Reference.
8. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 16th April 2021.


Important Links

Apply Online Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here
Copy link