Railway DLMW Patiala 182 Apprentice Online Form 202 Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

Form Type :

Last Date To Apply : 31/03/2021

Total Vacancies : 182

Company : Railway DLMW Patiala (Diesel Loco Modernisation Works, Indian Railways)

Location : Punjab

Qualification Required : ,

Download Android App

Important Dates

Advt. No.01/2020-21
Application Begin09/03/2021
Last Date to Apply Online31/03/2021
Last Date Fees Deposit Offline07/04/2021
Merit List AvailableNotify Soon

Application Fee Details

CategoryAmount
General / OBCRs. 100/-
SC / ST / PHNo Fee.
All Category FemaleNo Fee.
Mode of PaymentCandidate Have to Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card or Net Banking OR SBI E Challan.

Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of Post
Apprentice182

Education Qualification Details

Post NameQualification
Welder (Gas & Electric)Class 8th pass from a recognized board and ITI Certificate in Welder Trade.
All Other Posts10th class passed with 50% Marks and ITI Certificate in Relevant Trade

Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameUROBCSCSTTotal
Electrician3519110570
Mechanic (Diesel)2011060340
Machinist1609050232
Fitter1206030223
Welder (Gas & Electric)0805030117
Grand Total91502813182

Age Limit Details

As on 31/03/2021
Minimum15 Years
Maximum For Welder Trade22 Years
Maximum For Other Trade24 Years
Relaxation as per Govt. Rule

Selection Process

Selection will be on the basis of merit list prepared on the basis of percentage of marks obtained in matriculation & ITI.

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2. Click On the Apply Online Link given in Important Link Section.
3. Read Instructions then Proceed to the online application.
4. Fill All the Mandatory Details viz. Name, Father’s Name, Date of Birth, e-mail Address, Mobile Number, and Qualification, etc in the Application form.
5. Follow the instructions and complete the registration process step-by-step for getting a Registration Number & Password.
6. Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size.
7. Take Printout of your Application form for Future Reference.
8. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 31st March 2021.

Important Links

Registration Click Here
Login Click Here
Download Notiffication Click Here
Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here
Share via
Copy link