Get Success In Your Exam | Get Exam Success Kit Only @ Rs.199 /-

NWR 2090 Apprentice Govt Job Recruitment

NWR Notification is out. NWR is recruiting for 2090 Apprentice Govt Job Posts. You can check NWR - North Western Railway last date, download NWR notification, visit NWR official website and check other NWR Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 2090 Apprentice Govt Job vacancies in NWR are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About NWR 2090 Apprentice Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 30/12/2018
Total Vacancies : 2090
Company : NWR ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : 10th Pass , ITI | Latest ITI
Apply NowPrint this page

About NWR (North Western Railway) 2090 Apprentice Govt Job Vacancies

(North Western Railway) has announced vacancies/posts for Apprentice Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for NWR 2090 Apprentice Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 30/12/2018 . Qualification required for this post is ,

NWR Recruitment 2018 for Apprentice Govt Job

Important Dates

Application Begin30/11/2018.
Last Date for Apply Online30/12/2018.

Application Fee

General / OBCRs.100/-.
SC / ST / Female / PHNo Fee.
Mode of PaymentApplication Fee Can be Submitted through Online Mode.

NWR Apprentice Govt Job Vacancy Details

Name of the DivisionUR VacancyOBC VacancySC VacancyST VacancyTotal Post
DMRC Office Ajmer2051146635420.
DRM Office, Bikaner2101066135412.
DRM Officer, Jaipur2531367539503.
DRM Office, Jodhpur2121076130410.
B.T.C Carriage, Ajmer84452512166.
B.T.C. LOCO, Ajmer2917070457.
Carriage Workshop, Bikaner1910050337.
Carriage Workshop, Jodhpur4424110685.
Total No of Post10565593111642090.

NWR Apprentice Govt Job Educational Qualification

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th and ITI in Related Trade.

NWR Apprentice Govt Job Age Limit Details

Age Limit as on 30/12/2018.
Minimum Age15 Years.
Maximum Age24 Years.
Age RelaxationUpper Age Limit is Relaxable by 05 Years for SC / ST and 03 Years for OBC Candidates.

NWR Apprentice Govt Job Selection Process

1.Merit List.

How to Apply for NWR Apprentice Govt

1.Candidate Can Apply though Online Mode.
2.Candidate Need to Register on RRC Portal Before Applying For the Post Link Given in Important Link Section.
3.After Successful Registration Candidate Need to Login for Completing the Application Form.
4.Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
5.Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
6.Take Printout of Your application form for Future Reference.
7.Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 30th December 2018.


Important Links

Registration NWR Apprentice Govt Job. Click Here
Login for NWR Apprentice Govt Job. Click Here
Download NWR Apprentice Govt Job Notification. Click Here
NWR Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For NWR Apprentice Govt Job Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for NWR Apprentice Govt Job Posts is 30/12/2018.
Q. What is the Form Type of NWR Apprentice Govt Job Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for NWR Apprentice Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in North Western Railway Apprentice Govt Job Posts ?
A. There are about 2000 Vacancies in North Western Railway Apprentice Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of NWR ?
A. Full Form of NWR is North Western Railway .

Leave a Comment

2 thoughts on “NWR Recruitment 2018 for Apprentice Govt Job