NWR 2090 Apprentice Govt Job Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.
Form Type: Online
Last Date : 30/12/2018
Total Vacancies : 2090
Company : NWR ()
Location : All India / Central Govt
Qualification Required : ,
Apply NowPrint this page

Important Dates

Application Begin30/11/2018.
Last Date for Apply Online30/12/2018.

Application Fee

General / OBCRs.100/-.
SC / ST / Female / PHNo Fee.
Mode of PaymentApplication Fee Can be Submitted through Online Mode.

NWR Apprentice Govt Job Vacancy Details

Name of the DivisionUR VacancyOBC VacancySC VacancyST VacancyTotal Post
DMRC Office Ajmer2051146635420.
DRM Office, Bikaner2101066135412.
DRM Officer, Jaipur2531367539503.
DRM Office, Jodhpur2121076130410.
B.T.C Carriage, Ajmer84452512166.
B.T.C. LOCO, Ajmer2917070457.
Carriage Workshop, Bikaner1910050337.
Carriage Workshop, Jodhpur4424110685.
Total No of Post10565593111642090.

NWR Apprentice Govt Job Educational Qualification

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th and ITI in Related Trade.

NWR Apprentice Govt Job Age Limit Details

Age Limit as on 30/12/2018.
Minimum Age15 Years.
Maximum Age24 Years.
Age RelaxationUpper Age Limit is Relaxable by 05 Years for SC / ST and 03 Years for OBC Candidates.

NWR Apprentice Govt Job Selection Process

1.Merit List.

How to Apply for NWR Apprentice Govt

1.Candidate Can Apply though Online Mode.
2.Candidate Need to Register on RRC Portal Before Applying For the Post Link Given in Important Link Section.
3.After Successful Registration Candidate Need to Login for Completing the Application Form.
4.Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
5.Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
6.Take Printout of Your application form for Future Reference.
7.Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 30th December 2018.


Important Links

Registration NWR Apprentice Govt Job. Click Here
Login for NWR Apprentice Govt Job. Click Here
Download NWR Apprentice Govt Job Notification. Click Here
NWR Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here
NWR Recruitment 2018 for Apprentice Govt Job
Share via
Copy link