ITBP 496 Medical Officers Govt Job (Last Date Extended) Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

Form Type : Online

Last Date To Apply : 20/05/2019

Total Vacancies : 496

Company : ITBP ()

Location : All India / Central Govt

Qualification Required : Post Graduate, Graduation

Download Android App

Important Dates

Application Begin.02/04/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.20/05/2019.
Last Date of Pay Fee.20/05/2019.

Application Fee

General/ OBC.Rs.400/-
SC/ ST/ Ex Servicemen / Female.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Need to Pay Application Fee Through Online Payment Gateway System.

ITBP Medical Officers Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post/ Field NameUROBCSCSTTotal Post
For Super Specialist Medical Officer Posts.
Neurology.01.00.00.00.01.
Nephrology.01.00.00.00.01.
Gastroenterology.01.00.00.00.01.
Neurosurgery.00.01.00.00.01.
Total Vacancy.03.01.00.00.04.
For Specialist Medical Officer Posts.
BSF.26.16.10.04.56.
CRPF.20.38.17.10.85.
SSB.19.00.00.00.19.
ITBP.02.05.01.01.09.
Assam Rifles.04.01.01.00.06.
Total Vacancy.71.60.29.15.175.
For Medical Officer
BSF.36.54.12.00.102.
CRPF.13.03.03.02.21.
SSB.14.35.08.02.59.
ITBP.18.58.29.02.107.
Assam Rifles.04.17.07.00.28.
Total Vacancy 85.167.59.06.317.
Grand Total.159.228.88.21.496.

ITBP Medical Officers Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Post Name Education QualificationAge Limit
Super Specialist Medical Officer.Candidate Must Have Passed MBBS or Equivalent And Must be Enrolled in Any State Medical Register Maintained Under the Act And Having Post Graduation Degree or Diploma in Related Field And Having DM or M.Ch. or Equivalent With 3 Years Experience in Related Field.Max 50 Years.
Specialist Medical Officer.Candidate Having Medical Qualification of Allopathic System of Medicines And Must have Completed Compulsory Rotating Internship And Having Post Graduation Degree/ Diploma in Related Field With 1 Year 6 Months Experience in Related Field As Mentioned in Notification.Max 40 Years.
Medical Officers.Candidate Having Medical Qualification of Allopathic System of Medicines And Must have Completed Compulsory Rotating Internship As Mentioned in Notification.Max 30 Years.

ITBP Medical Officers Govt Job Physical Standards

PSTMaleFemale
Height.157.5 Cms.142 Cms.
Chest.77-82 Cms.N.A.
Weight.Proportionate to Height And Age.Proportionate to Height And Age.

ITBP Medical Officers Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test
2. Physical Standard Test/ Interview.

How to Apply For ITBP Medical Officers Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Need to Click on Apply Online Link As Given on Our Website.
3. Candidate Need to Fill All the Details in Application Form And Need to Upload All Mandatory Documents As Prescribed Size And Format.
4. Candidate Need to Apply Online On Or Before 20th May 2019.

Important Links

ITBP Medical Officers Govt Job Registration. Click Here
ITBP Medical Officers Govt Job Log In. Click Here
ITBP Medical Officers Govt Job Notification. Click Here
ITBP Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

6 thoughts on “ITBP Recruitment 2019 For Medical Officers Govt Job”

Leave a Comment

Share via
Copy link