ITBP 496 Medical Officers Govt Job Recruitment

ITBP Notification is out. ITBP is recruiting for 496 Medical Officers Govt Job Posts. You can check ITBP - Indo-Tibetan Border Police last date, download ITBP notification, visit ITBP official website and check other ITBP Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 496 Medical Officers Govt Job vacancies in ITBP are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About ITBP 496 Medical Officers Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 01/05/2019
Total Vacancies : 496
Company : ITBP ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : Graduation , MBBS , Post Graduate
Apply NowPrint this page

About ITBP (Indo-Tibetan Border Police) 496 Medical Officers Govt Job Vacancies

(Indo-Tibetan Border Police) has announced vacancies/posts for Medical Officers Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for ITBP 496 Medical Officers Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 01/05/2019 . Qualification required for this post is , ,

ITBP Recruitment 2019 For Medical Officers Govt Job

Important Dates

Application Begin.02/04/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.01/05/2019.
Last Date of Pay Fee.01/05/2019.

Application Fee

General/ OBC.Rs.400/-
SC/ ST/ Ex Servicemen / Female.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Need to Pay Application Fee Through Online Payment Gateway System.

ITBP Medical Officers Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post/ Field NameUROBCSCSTTotal Post
For Super Specialist Medical Officer Posts.
Neurology.01.00.00.00.01.
Nephrology.01.00.00.00.01.
Gastroenterology.01.00.00.00.01.
Neurosurgery.00.01.00.00.01.
Total Vacancy.03.01.00.00.04.
For Specialist Medical Officer Posts.
BSF.26.16.10.04.56.
CRPF.20.38.17.10.85.
SSB.19.00.00.00.19.
ITBP.02.05.01.01.09.
Assam Rifles.04.01.01.00.06.
Total Vacancy.71.60.29.15.175.
For Medical Officer
BSF.36.54.12.00.102.
CRPF.13.03.03.02.21.
SSB.14.35.08.02.59.
ITBP.18.58.29.02.107.
Assam Rifles.04.17.07.00.28.
Total Vacancy 85.167.59.06.317.
Grand Total.159.228.88.21.496.

ITBP Medical Officers Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducation QualificationAge Limit
Super Specialist Medical Officer.Candidate Must Have Passed MBBS or Equivalent And Must be Enrolled in Any State Medical Register Maintained Under the Act And Having Post Graduation Degree or Diploma in Related Field And Having DM or M.Ch. or Equivalent With 3 Years Experience in Related Field.Max 50 Years.
Specialist Medical Officer.Candidate Having Medical Qualification of Allopathic System of Medicines And Must have Completed Compulsory Rotating Internship And Having Post Graduation Degree/ Diploma in Related Field With 1 Year 6 Months Experience in Related Field As Mentioned in Notification.Max 40 Years.
Medical Officers.Candidate Having Medical Qualification of Allopathic System of Medicines And Must have Completed Compulsory Rotating Internship As Mentioned in Notification.Max 30 Years.

ITBP Medical Officers Govt Job Physical Standards

PSTMaleFemale
Height.157.5 Cms.142 Cms.
Chest.77-82 Cms.N.A.
Weight.Proportionate to Height And Age.Proportionate to Height And Age.

ITBP Medical Officers Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test
2. Physical Standard Test/ Interview.

How to Apply For ITBP Medical Officers Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Need to Click on Apply Online Link As Given on Our Website.
3. Candidate Need to Fill All the Details in Application Form And Need to Upload All Mandatory Documents As Prescribed Size And Format.
4. Candidate Need to Apply Online On Or Before 01st May 2019.


Important Links

ITBP Medical Officers Govt Job Registration. Click Here
ITBP Medical Officers Govt Job Log In. Click Here
ITBP Medical Officers Govt Job Notification. Click Here
ITBP Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For ITBP Medical Officers Govt Job Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for ITBP Medical Officers Govt Job Posts is 01/05/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type of ITBP Medical Officers Govt Job Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for ITBP Medical Officers Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Indo-Tibetan Border Police Medical Officers Govt Job Posts ?
A. There are about 500 Vacancies in Indo-Tibetan Border Police Medical Officers Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of ITBP ?
A. Full Form of ITBP is Indo-Tibetan Border Police .

Leave a Comment

4 thoughts on “ITBP Recruitment 2019 For Medical Officers Govt Job