ICF 707 Apprentice Post Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

ICF Notification is out. ICF is recruiting for 707 Apprentice Post Posts. You can check ICF - Integral Coach Factory last date, download ICF notification, visit ICF official website and check other ICF Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 707 Apprentice Post vacancies in ICF are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About ICF 707 Apprentice Post Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 08/08/2018
Total Vacancies : 707
Company : ICF ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : 10th Pass 2019 - 2020, 12th Pass , ITI | Latest ITI
Apply NowPrint this page

About ICF (Integral Coach Factory) 707 Apprentice Post Vacancies

(Integral Coach Factory) has announced vacancies/posts for Apprentice Post  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for ICF 707 Apprentice Post vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 08/08/2018 . Qualification required for this post is , ,

ICF Recruitment 2018 for Apprentice Post

Important Dates

Date of Advertisement02/07/2018.
Last Date for Apply Online08/08/2018.

Application Fees

General / OBCRs.100/-.
SC / ST / PH / FemaleNo Fees.
Mode of PaymentCandidate Need to Pay Online / fund Transfer In the Following Account.
Account Name - FA&CAO/ICF
Account No- 05680210000328
Bank Name - UCO Bank / ICF Colony / Chennai
IFSC Code - UCBA0000568

Vacancy Details of ICF Apprentice Post for Fesher and Ex-ITI

Name of the DisciplineUR VacancyOBC VacnacySC VacancyST VacancyTotal Post
Carpenter1810050336.
Electrician3318100566.
Fitter50271508100.
Machinist1609050232.
Painter1508050230.
Welder82442412162.
MLT - Radiology0201000104.
MLT - Pathalogy0201010004.
Total Post2181186533434.
Fresher
Carpenter0905030118.
Electrician2514070450.
Fitter65352010130.
Machinist0804030116.
Welder2915090457.
PASAA0101000002.
Total Post136734220273.
Grand Total35419110753707.

Eligibility Criteria for ICF Apprentice Post for Fesher and Ex-ITI

CategoryEducational Qualifcation
FresherCandidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With Science and ITI in Related Trade.
FresherCandidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With 50% Marks and 12th Class in PCB for MLT Posts.

Age Limit Details of ICF Apprentice Post for Fesher and Ex-ITI

CategoryAge Limit as on 01/10/2018 (15-24 Years)
UR02/10 /1994 to 01/10/2003.
OBC02/10/1991 to 01/10/2003.
SC / ST02/10/1989 to 01/10/2003.
PH02/10/1984 to 01/10/2003.

Selection Process for ICF Apprentice Post for Fesher and Ex-ITI

1.Merit List.

How to Apply for ICF Apprentice Post for Fesher and Ex-ITI

1.Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2.Click On the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3.Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
4.Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents up to 50-200 Kb Size in PDF Format.
5.Take Printout of Your Application Form for Future Reference.
6.Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 08th August 2018.


Important Links

Apply Online for ICF Apprentice Post Here. Click Here
Download ICF Apprentice Post Notification Here. Click Here
ICF Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. When is the last date to apply for ICF ( Integral Coach Factory )Apprentice Post Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for ICF ( Integral Coach Factory ) Apprentice Post Posts is 08/08/2018.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of ICF ( Integral Coach Factory ) Apprentice Post Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for ICF ( Integral Coach Factory ) Apprentice Post Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in ICF ( Integral Coach Factory )Apprentice Post Posts ?
Answ.There are 707 Vacancies in ICF ( Integral Coach Factory ) Apprentice Post Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of ICF ?
Answ.Full Form of ICF is Integral Coach Factory .

Leave a Comment

7 thoughts on “ICF Recruitment 2018 for Apprentice Post

    • Hello sneha ashok chikane,
      You Can Visit our Website Through This Link https://www.jobsarkari.com/ You Will get Many Govt jobs.