ICF 707 Apprentice Post Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.
Form Type: Online
Last Date : 08/08/2018
Total Vacancies : 707
Company : ICF ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : 10th Pass 2019 - 2020, 12th Pass , ITI | Latest ITI
Apply NowPrint this page

Important Dates

Date of Advertisement02/07/2018.
Last Date for Apply Online08/08/2018.

Application Fees

General / OBCRs.100/-.
SC / ST / PH / FemaleNo Fees.
Mode of PaymentCandidate Need to Pay Online / fund Transfer In the Following Account.
Account Name - FA&CAO/ICF
Account No- 05680210000328
Bank Name - UCO Bank / ICF Colony / Chennai
IFSC Code - UCBA0000568

Vacancy Details of ICF Apprentice Post for Fesher and Ex-ITI

Name of the DisciplineUR VacancyOBC VacnacySC VacancyST VacancyTotal Post
Carpenter1810050336.
Electrician3318100566.
Fitter50271508100.
Machinist1609050232.
Painter1508050230.
Welder82442412162.
MLT - Radiology0201000104.
MLT - Pathalogy0201010004.
Total Post2181186533434.
Fresher
Carpenter0905030118.
Electrician2514070450.
Fitter65352010130.
Machinist0804030116.
Welder2915090457.
PASAA0101000002.
Total Post136734220273.
Grand Total35419110753707.

Eligibility Criteria for ICF Apprentice Post for Fesher and Ex-ITI

CategoryEducational Qualifcation
FresherCandidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With Science and ITI in Related Trade.
FresherCandidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With 50% Marks and 12th Class in PCB for MLT Posts.

Age Limit Details of ICF Apprentice Post for Fesher and Ex-ITI

CategoryAge Limit as on 01/10/2018 (15-24 Years)
UR02/10 /1994 to 01/10/2003.
OBC02/10/1991 to 01/10/2003.
SC / ST02/10/1989 to 01/10/2003.
PH02/10/1984 to 01/10/2003.

Selection Process for ICF Apprentice Post for Fesher and Ex-ITI

1.Merit List.

How to Apply for ICF Apprentice Post for Fesher and Ex-ITI

1.Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2.Click On the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3.Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
4.Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents up to 50-200 Kb Size in PDF Format.
5.Take Printout of Your Application Form for Future Reference.
6.Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 08th August 2018.


Important Links

Apply Online for ICF Apprentice Post Here. Click Here
Download ICF Apprentice Post Notification Here. Click Here
ICF Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Leave a Comment

7 thoughts on “ICF Recruitment 2018 for Apprentice Post

    • Hello sneha ashok chikane,
      You Can Visit our Website Through This Link https://www.jobsarkari.com/ You Will get Many Govt jobs.