IBPS 1163 Specialist Officers Govt Job Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.
Form Type: Online
Last Date : 26/11/2019
Total Vacancies : 1163
Company : IBPS ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department : ,
Qualification Required : , , , , , , , , ,
Apply Now

Important Dates

Application Begin.06/11/2019.
Last Date for Apply Online.26/11/2019.
Last Date for Payment26/11/2018.
Date of Download Call Letter For Preliminary Examination.December 2019.
Date of Preliminary Examination.28/12/2019 to 29/12/2019.
Date of Result For Preliminary Examination.January 2020.
Date of Downloading Call Letter For Mains Examination.February 2020.
Date of Main Examination.25/01/2020.
Date of Result For Mains Examination.February 2020.
Date of Downloading Call Letter For Interview.February 2020.
Date of Interview.February 2020.
Date of Provisional Allotment.April 2020.

Application Fee

General / OBCRs.600/-.
SC / ST / PHRs.100/-.
Mode of PaymentApplication Fee Can be Submitted through Online Mode.

IBPS Specialist Officers Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameUR VacancyEWS VacancyOBC VacancySC VacancyST VacancyTotal Post
IT Officer Scale I.35.07.19.10.05.76.
Agricultural Field Officer Scale I.279.67.180.100.44.670.
Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I.15.03.06.03.00.27.
Law Officer Scale I.35.11.05.06.03.60.
HR/ Personnel Officer Scale I.10.02.05.02.01.20.
Marketing Officer.134.83.31.44.18.310.
Total Vacancy.508.173.246.165.71.1163.

IBPS Specialist Officers Govt Job Educational Qualification / Age Limit

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit as on 26/11/2019
IT Officer Scale ICandidate Must Have Passed Engineering/ Technology Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology/ Electronics/ Electronics & Telecommunications/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation or PG Degree in Electronics/ Electronics & Tele Communication/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation/ Computer Science/ Information Technology/ Computer Applications or Graduation With DOEACC ‘B’ level Certificate.Min- 20 Years.
Max-30 Years.
Agricultural Field Officer Scale ICandidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Agriculture/ Horticulture/Animal Husbandry/Veterinary Science/ Dairy Science/ Fishery Science/ Pisciculture/ Agri Marketing & Cooperation/ Co-operation & Banking/ Agro-Forestry/Forestry/ Agricultural Biotechnology/ Food Science/ Agriculture Business Management/Food Technology/ Dairy Technology/ Agricultural Engineering/ Sericulture.Min- 20 Years.
Max-30 Years.
Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale ICandidate Must Have Passed PG Degree in Hindi With English or PG Degree in Sanskrit With English and Hindi.Min- 20 Years.
Max-30 Years.
Law Officer Scale ICandidate Must Have Passed Bachelor Degree in Law and Enrolled as an Advocate with Bar
Council.
Min- 20 Years.
Max-30 Years.
HR/ Personnel Officer Scale ICandidate Must Have Passed PG Degree in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.Min- 20 Years.
Max-30 Years.
Marketing OfficerCandidate Must Have Passed Graduation With MMS / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM With Specialization in Marketing.Min- 20 Years.
Max-30 Years.

IBPS Specialist Officers Govt Job Age Relaxation

Upper Age Limit is Relaxable by 05 Years for SC / ST and 03 Years for OBC Candidates.

IBPS Specialist Officers Govt Job Selection Process

1. Preliminary Examination.
2. Main Examination.
3. Interview.

IBPS Specialist Officers Govt Job Additional Details (Preliminary Examination Pattern)

Name of TestsNo. of
Questions
Maximum
Marks
Medium of ExamDuration
English Language5025English40 Minutes.
Reasoning5050English and Hindi40 Minutes.
General Awareness with Special
Reference to Banking Industry
5050English and Hindi40 Minutes.
Quantitative Aptitude5050English and Hindi40 Minutes.

IBPS Specialist Officers Govt Job Additional Details (Main Examination Pattern) for Rajbasha Adhikari

Name of the TestNo. of
Questions
Medium of
Exam
Duration
Professional Knowledge (Objective)45English & Hindi30 Minutes.
Professional Knowledge (Descriptive)02English & Hindi30 Minutes.

IBPS Specialist Officers Govt Job Additional Details (Main Examination Pattern) for All Other Post

Name of the TestNo. of
Questions
Maximum
Marks
Medium of
Exam
Duration
Professional Knowledge6060English & Hindi45 Minutes.

How to Apply for IBPS Specialist Officers Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2. Click on the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3. Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
4. Upload the Scanned Copy of Required Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5. Take Printout of Your Application Form for Future Reference.
6. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 26th November 2019.


Important Links

IBPS Specialist Officers Govt Job Registration. Click Here
Log In. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
IBPS Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Leave a Comment