Get Success In Your Exam | Get Exam Success Kit Only @ Rs.199 /-

IBPS 1599 Specialist Officers Govt Job Recruitment

IBPS Notification is out. IBPS is recruiting for 1599 Specialist Officers Govt Job Posts. You can check IBPS - Institute of Banking Personnel Selection last date, download IBPS notification, visit IBPS official website and check other IBPS Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 1599 Specialist Officers Govt Job vacancies in IBPS are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About IBPS 1599 Specialist Officers Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 26/11/2018
Total Vacancies : 1599
Company : IBPS ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department : ,
Qualification Required : B Com , Bachelor of Arts , BSc , CA jobs , Diploma , Btech Engineers , Graduation , Law Graduation , ICWA , Post Graduate
Apply NowPrint this page

About IBPS (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection) 1599 Specialist Officers Govt Job Vacancies

(Institute of Banking Personnel Selection) has announced vacancies/posts for Specialist Officers Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for IBPS 1599 Specialist Officers Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 26/11/2018 . Qualification required for this post is , , , , , , , , ,

IBPS Recruitment 2018 for Specialist Officers Govt Job

Important Dates

Application Begin06/11/2018.
Last Date for Apply Online26/11/2018.
Last Date for Payment 26/11/2018.
Date of Preliminary Examination29/12/2018 to 30/12/2018.
Date of Main Examination27/01/2019.

Application fee

General / OBCRs.600/-.
SC / ST / PHRs.100/-.
Mode of PaymentApplication Fee Can be Submitted through Online Mode.

IBPS 1599 Specialist Officers Govt Job Vacancy Details

Name of the PostUR VacancyOBC VacancySC VacancyST VacancyTotal Post
IT Officer Scale I117543711219.
Agricultural Field Officer Scale I44322014644853.
Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I3818090469.
Law Officer Scale I4119100575.
HR/ Personnel Officer Scale I4319150481.
Marketing Officer155883920302.
Total No of Post837418256881599.

IBPS Specialist Officers Govt Job Educational Qualification / Age Limit

Name of the PostEducational QualificationAge Limit as on 26/11/2018
IT Officer Scale ICandidate Must Have Passed Engineering/ Technology Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology/ Electronics/ Electronics & Telecommunications/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation or PG Degree in Electronics/ Electronics & Tele Communication/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation/ Computer Science/ Information Technology/ Computer Applications or Graduation With DOEACC ‘B’ level Certificate.Min- 20 Years.
Max-30 Years.
Agricultural Field Officer Scale ICandidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Agriculture/ Horticulture/Animal Husbandry/Veterinary Science/ Dairy Science/ Fishery Science/ Pisciculture/ Agri Marketing & Cooperation/ Co-operation & Banking/ Agro-Forestry/Forestry/ Agricultural Biotechnology/ Food Science/ Agriculture Business Management/Food Technology/ Dairy Technology/ Agricultural Engineering/ Sericulture.Min- 20 Years.
Max-30 Years.
Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale ICandidate Must Have Passed PG Degree in Hindi With English or PG Degree in Sanskrit With English and Hindi.Min- 20 Years.
Max-30 Years.
Law Officer Scale ICandidate Must Have Passed Bachelor Degree in Law and Enrolled as an Advocate with Bar
Council.
Min- 20 Years.
Max-30 Years.
HR/ Personnel Officer Scale ICandidate Must Have Passed PG Degree in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.Min- 20 Years.
Max-30 Years.
Marketing Officer Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation With MMS / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM With Specialization in Marketing.Min- 20 Years.
Max-30 Years.

IBPS Specialist Officers Govt Job Age Relaxation

Upper Age Limit is Relaxable by 05 Years for SC / ST and 03 Years for OBC Candidates.

IBPS Specialist Officers Govt Job Selection Process

1.Preliminary Examination.
2.Main Examination.

IBPS Specialist Officers Govt Job Additional Details (Preliminary Examination Pattern)

Name of Tests No. of
Questions
Maximum
Marks
Medium of ExamDuration
English Language 5025English40 Minutes.
Reasoning5050English and Hindi40 Minutes.
General Awareness with Special
Reference to Banking Industry
5050English and Hindi40 Minutes.
Quantitative Aptitude5050English and Hindi40 Minutes.

IBPS Specialist Officers Govt Job Additional Details (Main Examination Pattern) for Rajbasha Adhikari

Name of the TestNo. of
Questions
Medium of
Exam
Duration
Professional Knowledge (Objective)45English & Hindi30 Minutes.
Professional Knowledge (Descriptive)02English & Hindi30 Minutes.

IBPS Specialist Officers Govt Job Additional Details (Main Examination Pattern) for All Other Post

Name of the Test No. of
Questions
Maximum
Marks
Medium of
Exam
Duration
Professional Knowledge60 60 English & Hindi45 Minutes.

How to Apply for IBPS Specialist Officers Govt Job

1.Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2.Click on the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3.Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
4.Upload the Scanned Copy of Required Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5.Take Printout of Your Application Form for Future Reference.
6.Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 26th November 2018.


Important Links

Apply Online for IBPS Specialist Officers Govt Job. Click Here
Login forIBPS Specialist Officers Govt Job. Click Here
Download IBPS Specialist Officers Govt Job Notification. Click Here
IBPS Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For IBPS Specialist Officers Govt Job Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for IBPS Specialist Officers Govt Job Posts is 26/11/2018.
Q. What is the Form Type of IBPS Specialist Officers Govt Job Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for IBPS Specialist Officers Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Specialist Officers Govt Job Posts ?
A. There are about 2000 Vacancies in Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Specialist Officers Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of IBPS ?
A. Full Form of IBPS is Institute of Banking Personnel Selection .

Leave a Comment

v