IBPS 10293 RRB X Online Form 2021 Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

Form Type :

Last Date To Apply : 28/06/2021

Total Vacancies : 10293

Company : IBPS (Institute of Banking Personal Selection)

Location : All India / Central Govt

Qualification Required : , , ,

Download Android App

Important Dates

Application Begin08/06/2021
Last Date to Apply Online28/06/2021
Exam Date Prelim August 2021
Admit Card AvailableJuly/August 2021

Application Fee Details

CategoryAmount
UR/OBCRs. 850/-
SC/ST/PHRs. 175/-
Mode of PaymentCandidate Have to Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card or Net Banking OR SBI E Challan.

Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of PostQualification
Office Assistant5134Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale I

3876Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale II General Banking Officer905Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year
Officer Scale II Information Technology Officer58Bachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience
Officer Scale II Chartered Accountant

30Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA
Officer Scale II Law Officer27Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience
Treasury Officer Scale II09Degree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience
Marketing Officer Scale II43Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector
Agriculture Officer Scale II34Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering / Pisciculture from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience
Officer Scale III177Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience
Total 10293

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant227548313217103455134
Officer Scale I166638711004203033876
General Banking Officer Scale II3867824613263905
IT Officer Scale II320412070358
Chartered Accountant Scale II150208030230
Law Officer II140106030327
Treasury Officer Scale II080100000009
Marketing Officer Scale II210310070243
Agriculture Officer Scale II130107130034
Officer Scale III8213462412177

Age Limit

As on 01/02/2021
Office AssistantMinimum18 Years
Maximum28 Years
Officer Scale IMinimum18 Years
Maximum30 Years
Senior Manager Officer Scale IIIMinimum21 Years
Maximum40 Years
Other Post Minimum21 Years
Maximum32 Years

Selection Process

1. Preliminary Examination
2. Main Examination

How To Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2. Click On the Apply Online Link given in Important Link Section.
3. Read Instructions then Proceed to the online application.
4. Fill All the Mandatory Details viz. Name, Father’s Name, Date of Birth, e-mail Address, Mobile Number, and Qualification, etc in the Application form.
5. Follow the instructions and complete the registration process step-by-step for getting a Registration Number & Password.
6. Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size.
7. Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
8. Take Printout of your Application form for Future Reference.
9. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 28th June 2021.

Important Links

Apply Online (Office Assistant) Click Here
Apply Online (Officer Scale I) Click Here
Apply Online (Officer Scale II,III) Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Bank Wise Vacancy Details Click Here
Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here
Share via
Copy link