Get Success In Your Exam | Get Exam Success Kit Only @ Rs.199 /-

IBPS 4102 PO VIII Post 2018 Score Card Recruitment

Last Date for this post is already over.

IBPS Notification is out. IBPS is recruiting for 4102 PO VIII Post 2018 Score Card Posts. You can check IBPS - Institute of Banking Personnel Selection last date, download IBPS notification, visit IBPS official website and check other IBPS Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 4102 PO VIII Post 2018 Score Card vacancies in IBPS are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About IBPS 4102 PO VIII Post 2018 Score Card Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 04/09/2018
Total Vacancies : 4102
Company : IBPS ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department : ,
Qualification Required : B Com , Bachelor of Arts , BSc , Graduation
Apply NowPrint this page

About IBPS (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection) 4102 PO VIII Post 2018 Score Card Vacancies

(Institute of Banking Personnel Selection) has announced vacancies/posts for PO VIII Post 2018 Score Card  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for IBPS 4102 PO VIII Post 2018 Score Card vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 04/09/2018 . Qualification required for this post is , , ,

IBPS Recruitment 2018 for PO VIII Post

Important Dates

Application Begin14/08/2018.
Last Date for Apply Online04/09/2018.
Last Date for Payment of Fees04/09/2018.
Conduct of Pre-Exam Training01/10/2018 to 07/10/2018.
Download Call LettersOctober 2018.
Date of Preliminary Examination.13/10/2018, 14/10/2018,
20/10/2018 and 21/10/2018

Application Fees

General / OBCRs.600/-.
SC / STRs.100/-.
Mode of PaymentApplication fees Can be Submitted through Online Mode Only.

Vacancy Details About IBPS PO VIII Post

Name of the BankUR VacancyOBC VacancySC VacancyST VacancyTotal Post
Allahabad Bank39521211859784.
Bank of India48926014472965.
Canara Bank606324180901200.
Corporation Bank4221150684.
UCO Bank2421968329550.
Union Bank of India2591725929519.
Total No of Post203311855992854102.

Educational Qualification for IBPS PO VIII Post

Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Any Stream.

Age Limit Details of IBPS PO VIII Post

Age Limit as on 01/08/2018
Minimum Age20 Years.
Maximum Age30 Years.
Age RelaxationUpper Age Limit is Relaxable by 05 Years for SC / ST and 03 Years for OBC Candidates.

Selection Process for IBPS PO VIII Post

1.Preliminary Examination.
2.Main Examination.
3.Interview.

Additional Details of IBPS PO VIII Post

1.Penalty for Wrong Answers (Preliminary and Online Main examination)
There will be penalty for wrong answers given by the candidate one fourth or 0.25 of the marks for Every Wrong Answer.

2.Each candidate Have to obtain a minimum score in each test of Online Main examination and also a minimum total score to shortlisted for interview.

How to Apply for IBPS PO VIII Post

1.Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2.Click On the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3.Candidate Need to Register Before Applying for the Post.
4.Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
5.Upload the Photograph and Signature in the JPEG Format in the Prescribed Size along With Other Documents.
6.Take Printout of Your Application form for Future Reference.
7.Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 04th September 2018.


Important Links

Registration for IBPS PO VIII. Click Here
Log In For IBPS PO VIII Click Here
Exam Pattern Details of IBPS PO VIII. Click Here
Download IBPS PO VIII Notification. Click Here
IBPS Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For IBPS PO VIII Post 2018 Score Card Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for IBPS PO VIII Post 2018 Score Card Posts is 04/09/2018.
Q. What is the Form Type of IBPS PO VIII Post 2018 Score Card Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for IBPS PO VIII Post 2018 Score Card Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Institute of Banking Personnel Selection PO VIII Post 2018 Score Card Posts ?
A. There are about 4000 Vacancies in Institute of Banking Personnel Selection PO VIII Post 2018 Score Card Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of IBPS ?
A. Full Form of IBPS is Institute of Banking Personnel Selection .

Leave a Comment

9 thoughts on “IBPS Recruitment 2018 for PO VIII Post

    • Hello Rishabh,
      You Can Visit our Official Website And you Can Apply For Any Job Which Suits your Qualification..