IBPS 4336 PO/ MT IX Govt Job Recruitment

IBPS Notification is out. IBPS is recruiting for 4336 PO/ MT IX Govt Job Posts. You can check IBPS - Institute of Banking Personnel Selection last date, download IBPS notification, visit IBPS official website and check other IBPS Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 4336 PO/ MT IX Govt Job vacancies in IBPS are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About IBPS 4336 PO/ MT IX Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 28/08/2019
Total Vacancies : 4336
Company : IBPS ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department : ,
Qualification Required : B Com , Bachelor of Arts , BSc , Graduation
Apply Now

About IBPS (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection) 4336 PO/ MT IX Govt Job Vacancies

(Institute of Banking Personnel Selection) has announced vacancies/posts for PO/ MT IX Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for IBPS 4336 PO/ MT IX Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 28/08/2019 . Qualification required for this post is , , ,

Important Dates

Application Begin.07/08/2019.
Last Date for Apply Online.28/08/2019.
Date for Pay Application Fee.07/08/2019 to 28/08/2019.
Conduct of Pre-Exam Training.23/09/2019 to 28/09/2019.
Date of Downloading Call Letters For Online Preliminary Examination.October 2019.
Date of Online Preliminary Examination.12/10/2019, 13/10/2019, 19/10/2019 and 20/10/2019.
Result of Online Preliminary Examination.October/ November 2019.
Date of Downloading Call Letters For Online Mains Examination.November 2019.
Date of Online Mains Examination.30/11/2019.
Result of Online Mains Examination.December 2019.
Date of Downloading Call Letters For Interview.January 2020.
Date of Interview.January/ February 2020.
Provisional Allotment.April 2020.

Application Fee

General/ OBC/ EWS.Rs.600/-
SC/ ST/ PH.Rs.100/-
Mode of Payment.Application fees Can be Submitted through Debit Card/ Credit Card or Net Banking.

IBPS PO/ MT IX Govt Job Vacancy Details

Bank NameUR VacancyEWS VacancyOBC VacancySC VacancyST VacancyTotal Post
Allahabad Bank.203.50.135.75.37.500.
Bank of India.583.89.11.158.58.899.
Bank of Maharashtra.143.35.94.52.26.350.
Canara Bank.203.50.135.75.37.500.
Corporation Bank.62.15.40.22.11.150.
Indian Bank.201.49.133.73.37.493.
Oriental Bank of Commerce.122.29.79.48.22.300.
UCO Bank.261.50.118.53.18.500.
Union Bank of India.253.65.159.114.53.644.
Total No of Post2031.432.904.670.299.4336.

IBPS PO/ MT IX Govt Job Educational Qualification

Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Any Stream. Candidate Having Valid Marksheet/ Degree Certificate that Shows He/ She is Graduate on this Day And Indicates the Percentage of Marks Obtained in Graduation.

IBPS PO/ MT IX Govt Job Age Limit Details

Age Limit as on 01/08/2019
Minimum Age.20 Years.
Maximum Age.30 Years.
Age Relaxation.Upper Age Limit is Relaxable by 05 Years for SC/ ST, 03 Years for OBC And 10 Years For PH Candidates.

IBPS PO/ MT IX Govt Job Selection Process

1. Preliminary Examination (Online).
2. Main Examination (Online).
3. Cut Off Score (Marks Obtained in Online Mains Examination Only Considered For Shortlisting For Interview And Also For Final Merit Listing).
4. Interview.
5. Provisional Allotment.
6. Identity Verification.

IBPS PO/ MT IX Govt Job Additional Details

1. Penalty for Wrong Answers (Preliminary and Online Main Examination).
There Will Be Penalty for wrong Answers given by the Candidate one fourth or 0.25 of the marks for Every Wrong Answer).

2. Each candidate Have to Obtain a Minimum score in Each Test of Online Main Examination and also a Minimum Total Score to Shortlisted for Interview.

How to Apply For IBPS PO/ MT IX Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No. And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 28th August 2019.


Important Links

IBPS PO/ MT IX Govt Job Registration. Click Here
Log In. Click Here
IBPS PO/ MT IX Download Notification. Click Here
IBPS Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. When is the last date to apply for IBPS ( Institute of Banking Personnel Selection )PO/ MT IX Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for IBPS ( Institute of Banking Personnel Selection ) PO/ MT IX Govt Job Posts is 28/08/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of IBPS ( Institute of Banking Personnel Selection ) PO/ MT IX Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for IBPS ( Institute of Banking Personnel Selection ) PO/ MT IX Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in IBPS ( Institute of Banking Personnel Selection )PO/ MT IX Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 4336 Vacancies in IBPS ( Institute of Banking Personnel Selection ) PO/ MT IX Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of IBPS ?
Answ.Full Form of IBPS is Institute of Banking Personnel Selection .

Leave a Comment

11 thoughts on “IBPS Recruitment 2019 For PO/ MT IX Govt Job

    • Hello Rishabh,
      You Can Visit our Official Website And you Can Apply For Any Job Which Suits your Qualification..