IBPS 7275 Clerk VIII Post Recruitment

IBPS Notification is out. IBPS is recruiting for 7275 Clerk VIII Post Posts. You can check IBPS - Institute of Banking Personnel Selection last date, download IBPS notification, visit IBPS official website and check other IBPS Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 7275 Clerk VIII Post vacancies in IBPS are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About IBPS 7275 Clerk VIII Post Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 10/10/2018
Total Vacancies : 7275
Company : IBPS ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department : ,
Qualification Required : B Com , Bachelor of Arts , BBA jobs , BCA , BSc , Btech Engineers , Graduation
Apply NowPrint this page

About IBPS (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection) 7275 Clerk VIII Post Vacancies

(Institute of Banking Personnel Selection) has announced vacancies/posts for Clerk VIII Post  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for IBPS 7275 Clerk VIII Post vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 10/10/2018 . Qualification required for this post is , , , , , ,

IBPS Recruitment 2018 for Clerk VIII Jobs

Important Dates

Application Begin18/09/2018.
Last Date for Apply Online10/10/2018.
Date of Preliminary Examination08.12.2018, 09.12.2018,
15.12.2018 & 16.12.2018.
Date of Main Examination20/01/2019.

Application Fee

General / OBCRs.600/-.
SC / ST / PH Rs.100/-.
Mode of Payment Application Fee Can be Submitted through Online Mode.

IBPS Clerk VIII 7275 Post 2018 Vacancy Details

Name of the State / UTUR VacancyOBC VacancySC VacancyST VacancyTotal Post
Andaman & Nicobar0000000000.
Arunachal Pradesh06000004.10.
Andhra Pradesh84373115167.
Assam551807 1494.
Bihar122312401178.
Chandigarh

2409040037.
Chhattisgarh5204082589.
Delhi181100532862.
Dadar & Nagar Haveli0200000103.
Daman & Diu0000000101.
Goa3406000848.
Gujarat2661414086533.
Haryana84392300146.
Himachal Pradesh4517220690.
Jammu & Kashmir3815010761.
Jharkhand59131226110.
Karnataka3111599751618.
Kerala173744004291.
Lakshadeep0100000001.
Madhya Pradesh168424372325.
Maharashtra3962019580772.
Manipur0401000308.
Meghalaya0600000006.
Mizoram0200000002.
Nagaland0400000004.
Odisha100212941191.
Puducherry1704010022.
Punjab2098611000405.
Rajasthan141494434268.
Sikkim0603000110.
Tamil Naidu43220714805792.
Telangana

83412216162.
Tripura1100030418.
Uttar Pradesh47125520513944.
Uttarakhand6908190197.
West Bengal1959210221410.
Total No of Post3852167311805777275.

Educational Qualification IBPS Clerk VIII Post 2018

Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation Degree in Any Stream.

IBPS Clerk VIII Recruitment 2018 Age Limit Details.

Age Limit as on 01/09/2018
Minimum Age20 Years.
Maximum Age28 Years.
Age RelaxationUpper Age Limit is Relaxable by 05 Years for SC / ST and 03 Years for OBC Candidates.

IBPS Clerk VIII Post 2018 - Selection Criteria

1.Preliminary Examination (Objective Type).
2.Main Examination.

IBPS Clerk VIII Post 2018 Participating Bank Details.

Bank Name Bank Name Bank Name Bank Name
Allahabad BankCanara BankIndian Overseas BankUCO Bank
Andhra BankCentral Bank of IndiaOriental Bank of CommerceUnion Bank of India
Bank of BarodaCorporation BankPunjab National BankUnited Bank of India
Bank of IndiaDena BankPunjab & Sind BankVijaya Bank
Bank of MaharashtraIndian BankSyndicate Bank

IBPS Clerk Exam Pattern for 7275 Post 2018

Stage-1: IBPS Clerk Preliminary Examination 2018
The Preliminary exam of IBPS Clerk CRP VIII 2018 is an online exam recruiting a Candidate on basis of their aptitude, intellect and English. There Will be three Section in total and the Candidate Must Clear the Cut off Each section to proceed to the mains exam round.
Name of Tests(Objective Type)No. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
English Language 303020 Minutes.
Numerical Ability353520 Minutes.
Reasoning Ability353520 Minutes.
Total 10010060 Minutes.
Stage-2: IBPS Clerk Main Examination 2018
Many changes have been observed in the IBPS Clerk 2018 Exam Pattern. In the latest update by IBPS, IBPS Clerk Mains Exam will now constitute of 190 questions that needs to be completed in a time frame of 160 minutes.
Name of Tests
(NOT BY SEQUENCE)
No. of
Questions
Maximum
Marks
Time allotted for each test
(Separately timed)
General/ Financial Awareness505035 minutes.
General English404035 minutes.
Reasoning Ability & Computer
Aptitude
406045 minutes.
Quantitative Aptitude505045 minutes.
Total Post190200160 Minutes.

How to Apply for IBPS Clerk VIII Post 2018

1.Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2.Click on the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3.Fill All the Mandatory details in the Application Form.
4.Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5.Take Printout of Your Application form for Future Reference.
6.Online Application Can be Submitted on or before 10th October 2018.


Important Links

IBPS Clerk VIII Post Registration. Click Here
IBPS Clerk VIII Recruitment Login to Apply Online. Click Here
Download IBPS Clerk VIII Post Notification. Click Here
IBPS Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For IBPS Clerk VIII Post Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for IBPS Clerk VIII Post Posts is 10/10/2018.
Q. What is the Form Type of IBPS Clerk VIII Post Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for IBPS Clerk VIII Post Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Clerk VIII Post Posts ?
A. There are about 7000 Vacancies in Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Clerk VIII Post Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of IBPS ?
A. Full Form of IBPS is Institute of Banking Personnel Selection .
v