HSSC 7110 Constable 2019 Female Final Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

Form Type : Online

Last Date To Apply : 22/10/2018

Total Vacancies : 7110

Company : HSSC ()

Location : Haryana

Qualification Required : 12th Pass, Graduation

Download Android App

Important Dates

Date of Re Open Form. 16/10/2018 to 22/10/2018.
Date of Advertisement16/04/2018.
Application Begin28/04/2018.
Last Date for Apply Online02/07/2018.
Last Date for Payment of fee30/05/2018.

Application Fee

Name of the PostApplication fee
Constable MaleGeneral Category - Rs.100/-.
Reserve Category - Rs.25/-.
Ex-Servicemen of Haryana - No fee.
Constable femaleGeneral Category - Rs.50/-.
Reserve Category - Rs.13/-.
Ex-Servicemen of Haryana - No fee.
Sub Inspector MaleGeneral Category - Rs.150/-.
Reserve Category - Rs.35/-.
Ex-Servicemen of Haryana - No fee.
Sub Inspector femaleGeneral Category - Rs.75/-.
Reserve Category - Rs.18/-.
Ex-Servicemen of Haryana - No fee.
Mode of PaymentApplication fee Can be Submitted through Online Mode Using Debit Card, Credit Card and Net banking or Offline through E-Challan Making Payment at Any Branch of SBI Bank.

Vacancy Details About HSSC for Constable and SI Post

Name of the PostGeneral SCBCABCBESM GESM SCESM BCAESM BCBTotal Post
Constable General Duty Male23009007004003501001001505000.
Constable General Duty Female52820616192802323341147.
Constable Reserve Battalion Male 23090704035101015500.
Sub Inspector Male18472563228080812400.
Sub Inspector female291209050401010263.
Total No of Post327112809965694971421422137110.

Eligibility Criteria for HSSC Constable and SI Post

Name of the PostEducational Qualification
ConstableCandidate Must Have Passed Class 12th.
Sub InspectorCandidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Any Stream.

Age Limit Details of HSSC Constable and SI Post

Name of the PostMinimum Age as on 01/04/2018Maximum Age as on 01/04/2018
Constable18 Years.25 Years.
Sub Inspector18 Years.27 Years.
Age RelaxationAs Per Govt Rules.

Physical Standard for HSSC Constable and SI Post

CategoryHeightChest
Unreserved Male170 cms83 cms after Expansion 87 cms.
Reserved Male16881 cms after Expansion 85 cms.
Unreserved Female158 cmsN.A.
Reserved female156 cms.N.A.

Selection Process for HSSC Constable and SI Post

1.Written Test.
2.Physical Screening Test (PST).
3.Physical Measurement Test (PMT).

Physical Screening Test (PST) Details of HSSC Constable and SI Post

CandidateTest DistanceQualifying Time
Male 2.5 Kilometer12 Minutes.
Female1.0 Kilometer06 Minutes,
Ex-Servicemen1.0 Kilometer05 Minutes.

How to Apply for HSSC Constable and SI Post

1.Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2.Click on the Apply Online Link Given on our Website in Important Link Section.
3.Candidate Are Required to register before Applying for the Post.
4.Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application form.
5.Upload the Scanned Copy of Photograph, Signature and Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format as Mention in the Application from.
6.Take Printout Of Your Application form for Future Reference.
7.Online Application can be Submitted On or Before 22nd October 2018.

Important Links

Registration For HSSC Constable and SI Post Here. Click Here
Login For for HSSC Constable and SI Post Here Click Here
Download Date Extension Notice Click Here
Download HSSC Constable and SI Post Notification Here. Click Here
HSSC Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Leave a Comment

Share via
Copy link