HP Police 1063 Constable Govt Job Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

HP Police Notification is out. HP Police is recruiting for 1063 Constable Govt Job Posts. You can check HP Police - Himachal Pradesh Police last date, download HP Police notification, visit HP Police official website and check other HP Police Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 1063 Constable Govt Job vacancies in HP Police are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About HP Police 1063 Constable Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 30/04/2019
Total Vacancies : 1063
Company : HP Police ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : 12th Pass
Apply Now

About HP Police (Himachal Pradesh Police) 1063 Constable Govt Job Vacancies

(Himachal Pradesh Police) has announced vacancies/posts for Constable Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for HP Police 1063 Constable Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 30/04/2019 . Qualification required for this post is

HP Police Recruitment 2019 For Constable Govt Job

Important Dates

Application Begin.30/03/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.30/04/2019.
Last Date of Pay Examination Fee.30/04/2019.

Application Fee

For General.Rs.140/-
For OBC / SC / ST / IRDP.Rs.35/-
Mode of PaymentApplication Fees Can be Submitted through Online Mode.

HP Police Constable Govt Job Vacancy Details

District NameConstable (GD) (Male)Constable (Driver) (Male)Constable (Female)Total Post
Bilaspur40071259.
Chamba54101680.
Hamirpur48091471.
Kangra1582947234.
Kinnaur09010313.
Kullu46081468.
Lahaul & Spiti03010105.
Mandi1051931155.
Shimla851525125.
Sirmaur56101682.
Solan61111890.
Una55101681.
Total No. of Post720.130.213.1063.

HP Police Constable Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th.

HP Police Constable Govt Job Physical Standard

Category NameHeight MaleHeight FemaleChest For Male OnlyAge Limit
General5' 6"5' 2"31"X32"Mini 18 and Max 23 Years.
SC/ST5' 4"5' 0"29"X30"Mini 18 and Max 25 Years.
OBC5' 6"5' 2"31"X32"Mini 18 and Max 25 Years.
Gorkhas5' 4"5' 0"29"X30"Mini 18 and Max 25 Years.
Home Guards (General/OBC)5' 6"5' 2"31"X32"Mini 18 and Max 28 Years.
Home Guards (SC/ST)5' 4"5' 0"29"X30"Mini 20 and Max 28 Years.
Home Guards (Gorkhas)5' 4"5' 0"29"X30"Mini 20 and Max 28 Years.
Distinguished Sportsmen (General/OBC)5' 6"5' 2"31"X32"Mini 18 and Max 25 Years.
Distinguished Sportsmen (SC/ST)5' 4"5' 0"29"X30"Mini 18 and Max 25 Years.
Distinguished Sportsmen (Gorkhas)5' 4"5' 0"29"X30"Mini 18 and Max 25 Years.

HP Police Constable Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Examination.
2. Physical Endurance Test.
3. Physical Standard Test.
4. Medical Test.

HP Police Constable Govt Job Physical Endurance Test Details

Race for Male1500 Meters in 06 Minutes 30 Seconds.
Race for Female800 Meters in 04 Minutes 15 Seconds.
High Jump Male1.25 Meters in Three Attempts.
High Jump Female1 Meters in Three Attempts.
Broad Jump Male4 Meters in Three Attempts.
Broad Jump Female3 Meters in Three Attempts.

How to Apply HP Police Constable Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Click On the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3. Candidate Need to Register Themselves Already Registered Candidate No Need to Register Again.
4. After Registration System Will Generate Log ID And Password.
5. Candidate Need to Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
6. Candidate Have to Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
7. Candidate Need to Take Printout of Your Application form for Future Reference.
8. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 30th April 2019.


Important Links

HP Police Constable Govt Job Registration. Click Here
HP Police Constable Govt Job Log In. Click Here
HP Police Constable Govt Job Notification. Click Here
HP Police Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. When is the last date to apply for HP Police ( Himachal Pradesh Police )Constable Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for HP Police ( Himachal Pradesh Police ) Constable Govt Job Posts is 30/04/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of HP Police ( Himachal Pradesh Police ) Constable Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for HP Police ( Himachal Pradesh Police ) Constable Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in HP Police ( Himachal Pradesh Police )Constable Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 1063 Vacancies in HP Police ( Himachal Pradesh Police ) Constable Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of HP Police ?
Answ.Full Form of HP Police is Himachal Pradesh Police .
You Were Reading About :

HP Police Recruitment 2019 For Constable Govt Job @ http://citizenportal.hppolice.gov.in:8080/citizen/login.htm


Leave a Comment

6 thoughts on “HP Police Recruitment 2019 For Constable Govt Job

    • You can check all 10th pass govt jobs through this link
      https://www.jobsarkari.com/qualification/10th-pass/

    • You can check all 12th pass govt jobs through this link
      https://www.jobsarkari.com/qualification/12th-pass-govt-jobs/