HAL 77 Assistant And Operator Govt Job Recruitment

Last Date for this post is already over.

HAL Notification is out. HAL is recruiting for 77 Assistant And Operator Govt Job Posts. You can check HAL - Hindustan Aeronautics Limited last date, download HAL notification, visit HAL official website and check other HAL Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 77 Assistant And Operator Govt Job vacancies in HAL are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About HAL 77 Assistant And Operator Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 13/02/2019
Total Vacancies : 77
Company : HAL ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : Diploma , Graduation
Apply Now

About HAL (Hindustan Aeronautics Limited) 77 Assistant And Operator Govt Job Vacancies

(Hindustan Aeronautics Limited) has announced vacancies/posts for Assistant And Operator Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for HAL 77 Assistant And Operator Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 13/02/2019 . Qualification required for this post is ,

HAL Recruitment 2019 For Assistant And Operator Govt Job

Important Dates

Application Begin.30/01/2019.
Last Date for Apply Online.13/02/2019.

Application Fee

General / OBCRs.200/-.
SC / ST / PHNo Fee.
Mode of PaymentCandidate Need to Pay Application Fee Through Online Mode.

HAL Assistant And Operator Govt Job Vacancy Details

Name of the PostUROBCSCSTTotal Post
Assistant (Admin/ Accounts)0503020010.
Assistant (Q.C./ Inspection)/ Assistant (Commercial)/1609070032.
Assistant (Civil Works)0100000001.
Operator (Fitter)1207050024.
Operator (Electrician)0202010005.
Operator (Electronics Mechanic)0101000002.
Operator (Instrument Mechanic)0101010003.
Total No. of Post38.23.16.00.77.

HAL Assistant And Operator Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Name of the PostEducational Qualification
Assistant (Admin/ Accounts)Candidate Must Have Passed Regular Master Degree in Commerce (M.Com) with Relevant Certificates of Proficiency in PC Operations (Minimum of 03 Months Duration).
Assistant (Q.C./
Inspection)/ Assistant
(Commercial)
Candidate Must Have Passed 03 Years Regular Diploma in Mechanical Engineering From Any Board of Technical Education.
Assistant (Civil Works)Candidate Must Have Passed 03 Years Regular Diploma in Civil Engineering From any Board of Technical Education.
Operator
(Fitter / Electrician/ Electronics
Mechanic / Instrument Mechanic)
Candidate Must Have Passed 02 Years Regular ITI (NTC) with National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) after 10th Standard in the Trades of Fitter/ Electrician/ Electronics Mechanic/ Instrument Mechanic.

HAL Assistant And Operator Govt Job Age Limit Details

As on 01/01/2019Maximum Age
For UR28 Years.
For OBC31 Years.
For SC / ST33 Years.

HAL Assistant And Operator Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Examination and Document Verification.

How to Apply HAL Assistant And Operator Govt Job

1. Candidate Need to Apply through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Have to Click on the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3. Candidate Are Required to Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
4. Candidate Have to Upload the Scanned Copy of Required Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5. Candidate Need to Take Printout of Your Application Form for Future Reference.
6.Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 13th February 2019.


Important Links

HAL Assistant And Operator Govt Job Registration. Click Here
HAL Assistant And Operator Govt Job Login. Click Here
HAL Assistant And Operator Govt Job Notification. Click Here
HAL Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For HAL Assistant And Operator Govt Job Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for HAL Assistant And Operator Govt Job Posts is 13/02/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type of HAL Assistant And Operator Govt Job Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for HAL Assistant And Operator Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Assistant And Operator Govt Job Posts ?
A. There are about 80 Vacancies in Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Assistant And Operator Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of HAL ?
A. Full Form of HAL is Hindustan Aeronautics Limited .

Leave a Comment

2 thoughts on “HAL Recruitment 2019 For Assistant And Operator Govt Job