FCI 4103 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment

FCI Notification is out. FCI is recruiting for 4103 Various Post Govt Job Posts. You can check FCI - Food Corporation of India last date, download FCI notification, visit FCI official website and check other FCI Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 4103 Various Post Govt Job vacancies in FCI are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About FCI 4103 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 25/03/2019
Total Vacancies : 4103
Company : FCI ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : B.E , BSc , Diploma , Btech Engineers , Graduation
Apply Now

About FCI (Food Corporation of India) 4103 Various Post Govt Job Vacancies

(Food Corporation of India) has announced vacancies/posts for Various Post Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for FCI 4103 Various Post Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 25/03/2019 . Qualification required for this post is , , , ,

FCI Recruitment 2019 For Various Post Govt Job

Important Dates

Application Begin.23/02/2019
Last Date for Apply Online.25/03/2019.
Last Date of Payment Application Fee.25/03/2019.

Application Fee

General / OBCRs.500/-
SC/ST/Ex-ServicemenNo Fee.
Mode of PaymentApplication Fees Can be Submitted through Online Mode using Debit / Credit Card / Net Banking or through Challan at SBI.

FCI Various Post Govt Job Vacancy Details

Name of the PostNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE ZoneTotal Post
Junior Engineer (Civil)4626261402114.
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)301510090872.
Stage Grade II430709090876.
AG II (Hindi)221503040145.
Typist (Hindi)160312040439.
AG III (General)256159106124112757.
AG III (Account)28748876522509.
AG III (Technical)2865422415303720.
AG III (Depot)1013213613531311771
Total No. of Post1999.540.538.735.291.4103.

FCI Various Post Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Name of the PostEducational QualificationAge Limit As on 01/01/2019
Junior Engineer (Civil)Candidate Must Have Passed Degree in Civil Engineering or Diploma in Civil Engineering with 01 Year Experience.Maximum 28 Years.
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)Candidate Must Have Passed Degree in Electrical Engineering Or Mechanical Engineering or Diploma in Electrical Engineering Or Mechanical Engineering with 01 Year Experience in the Case of Diploma Holders Only.Maximum 28 Years.
Stage Grade IICandidate Must Have Passed Graduate Along with O‘ level Qualification of DOEACC and speed of 40 WPM and 80 WPM in typing and Shorthand Respectively or Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Application with Speed of 40 WPM and 80 WPM in Typing and Shorthand Respectively.Maximum 25 Years.
AG II (Hindi)Candidate Must Have Passed Degree with Hindi as the Main Subject. Proficiency in English and Having 01 Year Experience of Translation from English to Hindi and Vice VersaMaximum 28 Years.
Typist (Hindi)Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation or Equivalent and Having 30 W.P.M Speed in Hindi Typing. Preference will be Given to the Candidates Knowing Bilingual Typing (English and Hindi) and Computer Knowledge.Maximum 25 Years.
AG III (General)Candidate Must Have Passed Graduate Degree in any Discipline with Proficiency in use of Computers.Maximum 27 Years.
AG III (Account)Candidate Must Have Passed Bachelor of Commerce with Proficiency in use of Computers.Maximum 27 Years.
AG III (Technical)Candidate Must Have Passed B.Sc in Agriculture.
Or
Candidate Must Have Passed B.Sc with any of the Following Subject Botany / Zoology / Bio-Technology / Bio-Chemistry / Microbiology / Food Science.
Or
Candidate Must Have Passed B.Tech / BE in Food Science / Food Science and Technology / Agricultural Engineering / Bio-Technology and Proficiency in use of Computers.
Maximum 27 Years.
AG III (Depot)Candidate Must Have Passed Graduate Degree in any Discipline with Proficiency in use of Computers.Maximum 27 Years.

FCI Various Post Govt Job Selection Process

1. Online Test
2. Skill Test

How to Apply FCI Various Post Govt Job

1. Candidates Need to Apply through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Need to Click on the Apply Online Link Given on Our Website in Important Link Section.
3. Candidate Are Required to Register Before Applying for the Post already Registered
Candidates Do Not Need to Register Again.
4. Candidate Need to Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application form and read All the instruction Before filling the Form.
5. Candidate Have to Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in Prescribed Size and Format as Mention in the Application Form.
6. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 25th March 2019.


Important Links

FCI Various Post Govt Job Apply Online (Link will be Activate on 23/02/2019). Click Here
FCI Various Post Govt Job Notification. Click Here
FCI Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For FCI Various Post Govt Job Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for FCI Various Post Govt Job Posts is 25/03/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type of FCI Various Post Govt Job Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for FCI Various Post Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Food Corporation of India Various Post Govt Job Posts ?
A. There are about 4000 Vacancies in Food Corporation of India Various Post Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of FCI ?
A. Full Form of FCI is Food Corporation of India .

Leave a Comment

4 thoughts on “FCI Recruitment 2019 For Various Post Govt Job