ESIC 1013 Various Paramedical Post Govt Job Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

ESIC Notification is out. ESIC is recruiting for 1013 Various Paramedical Post Govt Job Posts. You can check ESIC - Employees State Insurance Corporation last date, download ESIC notification, visit ESIC official website and check other ESIC Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 1013 Various Paramedical Post Govt Job vacancies in ESIC are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About ESIC 1013 Various Paramedical Post Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 21/01/2019
Total Vacancies : 1013
Company : ESIC ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : 10th Pass 2019 - 2020, 12th Pass , Diploma , Graduation , Post Graduate
Apply Now

About ESIC (Employees State Insurance Corporation) 1013 Various Paramedical Post Govt Job Vacancies

(Employees State Insurance Corporation) has announced vacancies/posts for Various Paramedical Post Govt Job  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for ESIC 1013 Various Paramedical Post Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 21/01/2019 . Qualification required for this post is , , , ,

ESIC Recruitment 2018 For Various Paramedical Post Govt Job

Important Dates

Last Date of Apply Online.21/01/2019.
Last Date of Pay Application Fee.24/01/2019.

Application Fee

General/ OBC.Rs.500/-
SC/ ST/ Female.Rs.250/-
Mode of Payment.Candidate Can Pay Application Fee through Net Banking, Debit And Credit Card.

ESIC Various Paramedical Post Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameUPBiharMPDelhiUttarakhandJharkhandChattisgarhRajasthanHaryanaTotal Post
Lab Technician.02.01.02.00.00.00.00.02.00.07.
Lab Assistant.00.02.05.16.00.00.00.03.00.26.
ECG Technician.09.02.00.11.00.01.00.02.00.25.
Dietician.01.00.00.11.00.01.00.02.00.15.
Physiotherapist.02.01.00.00.00.01.00.01.00.05.
Pharmacist (Allopathic).31.41.32.48.01.23.16.09.06.207.
Pharmacist (Ayurvedic).00.00.00.04.00.00.00.00.00.04.
Pharmacist Homeopathic.00.00.00.05.00.00.00.00.00.05.
Occupational Therapist.02.00.00.01.00.00.00.01.00.04.
Staff Nurse.170.103.63.193.02.26.17.93.06.673.
OT. Assistant.07.01.01.21.00.00.00.01.00.31.
JR. MRT.00.00.01.02.00.00.00.00.00.03.
Homeopathy Pharmacist.00.00.01.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.
Blood Bank Technician.00.00.00.01.00.00.00.01.00.02.
Medical Social Worker.00.00.00.01.00.00.00.01.00.02.
Audiometric Technician.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.00.01.
Optometrist.00.00.00.01.00.00.00.01.00.02.
Total Vacancy.224.151.105.315.03.52.33.118.12.1013.

ESIC Various Paramedical Post Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducation QualificationAge Limit Details
Lab Technician.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th And Having Diploma in MLT.Max 32 Years.
Lab Assistant.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th And Having Diploma in MLT.Max 32 Years.
ECG Technician.Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Science With 1 year Experience in Related Field/ Candidate Having Class 12th With 3 years Experience in Related Field.Max 32 Years.
Dietician.Candidate Having Master'd Degree in Dietetics/ Nutrition/ Home Science.
OR
Candidate Must Have Passed B.Sc in Home Science With Nutrition And Having Post Graduate Diploma in Dietetics With 1 Year Practical Experience in Related Field.
Max 32 Years.
Physiotherapist.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th in Science And Having 3 Years Degree/ Diploma in Physiotherapy With 6 Months Internship in the Field.Max 32 Years.
Pharmacist (Allopathic).Candidate Must Have Passed Degree in Pharmacy/ Class 12th With Diploma in Pharmacy.Max 32 Years.
Pharmacist (Ayurvedic).Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With Diploma in Ayurvedic And Having 3 Years Experience in Ayurvedic Pharmacy.Max 32 Years.
Pharmacist Homeopathic.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th And Having 2 Years Experience As a Pharmacist.Max 32 Years.
Occupational Therapist.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th in Science And Having 3 Years Degree/ Diploma in Occupational Therapist With 6 Months Internship in the Field.Max 32 Years.
Staff Nurse.Candidate Must Have Passed Diploma in General Nurse and Midwife or Equivalent for Male Nurse And Must be Registered Nurse With Nursing Council.Max 37 Years.
OT. Assistant.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With 1 Year Experience in Related Field.Max 32 Years.
JR. MRT.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th And Having 6 Months Course For Medical Record Technician or Having 6 Months Experience in Related Field.Min 18 And Max 27 Years.
Homeopathy Pharmacist.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th And Having 2 Years Experience As a Pharmacist.Max 32 Years.
Blood Bank Technician.Candidate Must Have Passed Degree in Science With 2 Years Experience in Related Field.
OR
Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th And Having Diploma in MLT With 2 Years Experience in Related Field.
Max 32 Years.
Medical Social Worker.Candidate Must Have Passed Degree/ Diploma in Social Work And Having 1 Year Experience in Related Field.Max 32 Years.
Audiometric Technician.Candidate Must Have Passed B.Sc. in Speech and Hearing or
equivalent.
OR
Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th And Having Diploma in Communication Disorder With 2 Years Experience in Related Field.
Max 32 Years.
Optometrist.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With Diploma in Optometry/ Orthopics And Having Knowledge of Computer.Max 32 Years.

ESIC Various Paramedical Post Govt Job Selection Process

1. Written Test/ Interview.

How to Apply For ESIC Various Paramedical Post Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Register Before Applying for the Post.
3. After Registration System Will Generate a Login ID and Password.
4. Login With ID and Password to Complete the Application Process.
5. Upload the Scanned Copy of Required Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
6. Online Applications Can Be Submitted On or Before 21st January 2019.


Important Links

ESIC Various Paramedical Post Govt Job Apply Online (Link Will Activate Soon). Click Here
ESIC Various Paramedical Post Govt Job UP Notification. Click Here
ESIC Various Paramedical Post Govt Job Uttarakhand Notification. Click Here
ESIC Various Paramedical Post Govt Job Bihar Notification. Click Here
ESIC Various Paramedical Post Govt Job Jharkhand Notification. Click Here
ESIC Various Paramedical Post Govt Job Rajasthan Notification. Click Here
ESIC Various Paramedical Post Govt Job MP Notification. Click Here
ESIC Various Paramedical Post Govt Job Chattisgarh Notification. Click Here
ESIC Various Paramedical Post Govt Job Haryana Notification. Click Here
ESIC Various Paramedical Post Govt Job Delhi Notification. Click Here
ESIC Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. When is the last date to apply for ESIC ( Employees State Insurance Corporation )Various Paramedical Post Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for ESIC ( Employees State Insurance Corporation ) Various Paramedical Post Govt Job Posts is 21/01/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of ESIC ( Employees State Insurance Corporation ) Various Paramedical Post Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for ESIC ( Employees State Insurance Corporation ) Various Paramedical Post Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in ESIC ( Employees State Insurance Corporation )Various Paramedical Post Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 1013 Vacancies in ESIC ( Employees State Insurance Corporation ) Various Paramedical Post Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of ESIC ?
Answ.Full Form of ESIC is Employees State Insurance Corporation .
You Were Reading About :

ESIC Recruitment 2018 For Various Paramedical Post Govt Job @ https://www.esic.nic.in/recruitments


Leave a Comment