Get Success In Your Exam | Get Exam Success Kit Only @ Rs.199 /-

ERDO 13634 DEC, BTT and BEC Post Recruitment

Last Date for this post is already over.

ERDO Notification is out. ERDO is recruiting for 13634 DEC, BTT and BEC Post Posts. You can check ERDO - Education Research and Development Organisation last date, download ERDO notification, visit ERDO official website and check other ERDO Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 13634 DEC, BTT and BEC Post vacancies in ERDO are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About ERDO 13634 DEC, BTT and BEC Post Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 18/10/2018
Total Vacancies : 13634
Company : ERDO ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : B Com , Bachelor of Arts , BSc , B Ed Teachers , Graduation , M Com , M Phil , MA , MD , MEd , MSc , Post Graduate
Apply NowPrint this page

About ERDO (Education Research and Development Organisation) 13634 DEC, BTT and BEC Post Vacancies

(Education Research and Development Organisation) has announced vacancies/posts for DEC, BTT and BEC Post  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for ERDO 13634 DEC, BTT and BEC Post vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 18/10/2018 . Qualification required for this post is , , , , , , , , , , ,

ERDO Recruitment 2018 For DEC, BTT and BEC Post

Important Dates

Application Begin.16/09/2018.
Last Date of Apply Online.18/10/2018.
Last Date of Pay Application Fee.18/10/2018.

Application Fee

Post NameGeneral/OBCSC/ST
DECRs.600/-Rs.400/-
BEC.Rs.600/-Rs.400/-
BTT.Rs.450/-Rs.250/-
Mode of Payment.Candidate Need to Pay Through Net Banking or Through Debit Card And Credit Card.

ERDO 13634 DEC, BTT and BEC Vacancy Details

Block NameDECBECBTTTotal Post
Tirhat.06.99.3804.3909.
Darbhanga.03.59.2304.2366.
Kosi.03.34.1050.1087.
Purniya.04.46.1684.1734.
Bhagalpur.02.27.870.899.
Munger.06.57.1578.1641.
Magadh.05.61.1932.1998.
Total Vacancy.29.383.13222.13634.

ERDO 13634 DEC, BTT and BEC Eligibility Criteria

Post Name Education QualificationAge Limit As on 01/07/2018
DEC.Candidate Must have Passed Post Graduate And Preference Will be Given to Those Candidate Having M.Ed, M.A Education, M.Phill, P.hd.Min 24 And Max 45 Years.
BEC.Candidate Must Have Passed BEd. BTC, BPEd, DEd, JBT, NTT, PTT in Any Subject.Min 22 And Max 45 Years.
BTT.Candidate Must Have Passed Graduate And Preference Will be Given to Those Candidates Having BEd. BTC, BPEd, DEd, JBT, NTT, PTT.Min 21 And Max 45 Years.

ERDO 13634 DEC, BTT and BEC Selection Criteria

On Merit Basis.

How To Apply of ERDO 13634 DEC, BTT and BEC Post

1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Online Application.
2. Candidate Need to Click on Application Fee Payment Link As Given On Our Website.
3. Candidate Have to Register Themselves After Fee Payment And Then Have to Upload All The Documents And Passport Size Photos.
4. Candidate Need to Apply Online Before 18th October 2018.


Important Links

Online Fee Payment of ERDO For DEC, BTT and BEC Post. Click Here
Application Registration of ERDO For DEC, BTT and BEC Post. Click Here
Upload Photo And Signature of ERDO For DEC, BTT and BEC Post. Click Here
Print Out of Filled Application Form Click Here
Download Notification of DEC Post. Click Here
Download Notification of BEC Post. Click Here
Download Notification of BTT Post. Click Here
ERDO Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For ERDO DEC, BTT and BEC Post Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for ERDO DEC, BTT and BEC Post Posts is 18/10/2018.
Q. What is the Form Type of ERDO DEC, BTT and BEC Post Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for ERDO DEC, BTT and BEC Post Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Education Research and Development Organisation DEC, BTT and BEC Post Posts ?
A. There are about 10000 Vacancies in Education Research and Development Organisation DEC, BTT and BEC Post Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of ERDO ?
A. Full Form of ERDO is Education Research and Development Organisation .

Leave a Comment

v