ERDO 13634 DEC, BTT and BEC Post Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

Form Type : Online

Last Date To Apply : 18/10/2018

Total Vacancies : 13634

Company : ERDO ()

Location : Bihar

Qualification Required : Graduation, Post Graduate

Download Android App

Important Dates

Application Begin.16/09/2018.
Last Date of Apply Online.18/10/2018.
Last Date of Pay Application Fee.18/10/2018.

Application Fee

Post NameGeneral/OBCSC/ST
DECRs.600/-Rs.400/-
BEC.Rs.600/-Rs.400/-
BTT.Rs.450/-Rs.250/-
Mode of Payment.Candidate Need to Pay Through Net Banking or Through Debit Card And Credit Card.

ERDO 13634 DEC, BTT and BEC Vacancy Details

Block NameDECBECBTTTotal Post
Tirhat.06.99.3804.3909.
Darbhanga.03.59.2304.2366.
Kosi.03.34.1050.1087.
Purniya.04.46.1684.1734.
Bhagalpur.02.27.870.899.
Munger.06.57.1578.1641.
Magadh.05.61.1932.1998.
Total Vacancy.29.383.13222.13634.

ERDO 13634 DEC, BTT and BEC Eligibility Criteria

Post Name Education QualificationAge Limit As on 01/07/2018
DEC.Candidate Must have Passed Post Graduate And Preference Will be Given to Those Candidate Having M.Ed, M.A Education, M.Phill, P.hd.Min 24 And Max 45 Years.
BEC.Candidate Must Have Passed BEd. BTC, BPEd, DEd, JBT, NTT, PTT in Any Subject.Min 22 And Max 45 Years.
BTT.Candidate Must Have Passed Graduate And Preference Will be Given to Those Candidates Having BEd. BTC, BPEd, DEd, JBT, NTT, PTT.Min 21 And Max 45 Years.

ERDO 13634 DEC, BTT and BEC Selection Criteria

On Merit Basis.

How To Apply of ERDO 13634 DEC, BTT and BEC Post

1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Online Application.
2. Candidate Need to Click on Application Fee Payment Link As Given On Our Website.
3. Candidate Have to Register Themselves After Fee Payment And Then Have to Upload All The Documents And Passport Size Photos.
4. Candidate Need to Apply Online Before 18th October 2018.

Important Links

Online Fee Payment of ERDO For DEC, BTT and BEC Post. Click Here
Application Registration of ERDO For DEC, BTT and BEC Post. Click Here
Upload Photo And Signature of ERDO For DEC, BTT and BEC Post. Click Here
Print Out of Filled Application Form Click Here
Download Notification of DEC Post. Click Here
Download Notification of BEC Post. Click Here
Download Notification of BTT Post. Click Here
ERDO Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Leave a Comment

Share via
Copy link