EKlavya Model School 3400 TGT/ PGT/ Principal Posts Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 30/04/2021
Total Vacancies : 3400
Company : EKlavya Model School ()
Location : All India / Central Govt
Qualification Required : , ,
Apply Now

Important Dates

Application Begin01/04/2021
Last Date to Apply Online30/04/2021
Last Date Fees Payment01/05/2021
Correction Date04/05/2021 to 06/05/2021
Exam Date CBTMay/ June 2021

Application Fee Details

Post NameGeneral / OBC / EWSSC / ST / PWD
Principal & Vice PrincipalRs. 2000/-No Fee.
TGT / PGTRs. 1500/-No Fee.
Mode of PaymentCandidate Have to Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card or Net Banking OR SBI E Challan.

Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of PostEligibilityAge Limit Details
Principal173Master Degree in Any Subject.
B.Ed Exam Passed
10 Year Teaching Experience.
Max 50 Years.
Vice Principal114Master Degree in Any Subject.
B.Ed Exam Passed
2 Year Teaching Experience.
Max 45 Years.
Post Graduate Teacher PGT1207Must have a Domicile Certificate for the state you are applying for .
Master Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.
B.Ed Exam Passed
Max 40 Years.
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT1906Must have a Domicile Certificate for the state you are applying for .
Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.
B.Ed Exam Passed
Passed STET / CTET Paper II Exam.
Max 35 Years.
Total3400

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameTGTPGTVice PrincipalPrincipalTotal Vacant Position
Madhya Pradesh59062532321279
Chhattisgarh3231351937514
Rajasthan1871021116316
Uttrakhand0403010109
Jharkhand601320808208
Jammu & Kashmir1200000214
Gujarat118240217161
Maharashtra164280816216
Manipur3008020040
Mizoram0502030010
Odisha106121115144
Himachal Pradesh0106000108
Sikkim2317020244
Telangana168770611262
Tripura1836030158
Andhra Pradesh97000614117
TOTAL190612071141733400

Selection Process

1. EMRS Teaching Staff Selection Exam (ETSSE) will be conducted Computer Based Test.

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2. Click On the Apply Online Link given in Important Link Section.
3. Read Instructions then Proceed to the online application.
4. Fill All the Mandatory Details viz. Name, Father’s Name, Date of Birth, e-mail Address, Mobile Number, and Qualification, etc in the Application form.
5. Follow the instructions and complete the registration process step-by-step for getting a Registration Number & Password.
6. Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size.
7. Take Printout of your Application form for Future Reference.
8. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 30th April 2021.


Important Links

Apply Online Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here
Copy link