DSSSB 204 Various Post Govt Job Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.
Form Type: Online
Last Date : 05/03/2019
Total Vacancies : 204
Company : DSSSB ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : 12th Pass , Diploma , Graduation
Apply Now

Important Dates

Application Begin.31/01/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.05/03/2019.

Application Fee

General/ OBC.Rs.100/-
SC/ ST/ PH/ Female/ Ex Serviceman.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Can Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card or Net Banking.

DSSSB Various Post Govt Job Vacancy Details

Name of the PostUROBCSCSTTotal Post
Lower Division Clerk1407040227.
Stenographer Gr.II0501000006.
Jr. Lab Asstt.0501010007.
Legal Assistant0401000005.
Scientific Assistant0100000001.
Jr. Environmental Engineer2612070348.
Welfare Officer/ Probation Officer/Prison Welfare Officer55311608110.
Total No. of Post110.53.28.13.204.

DSSSB Various Post Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Name of the PostEducation QualificationAge Limit
Lower Division ClerkCandidate Must Have Passed Class 12th or Equivalent Qualification and Typing speed of 35 w.p.m. in English or 30 w.p.m. in Hindi on Computer (35 w.p.m. in English or 30 w.p.m. Correspond to 10500 KDPH/9000 KDPH on an Average of 05 Key Depressions for Each Word.)Mini 18 and Max 27 Years.
Stenographer Gr.IICandidate Must Have Passed Class 12th 12th pass or equivalent And Speed of 80 w.p.m. in Shorthand and 40 w.p.m. typewriting in English. Or Speed or 80 w.p.m in Shorthand and 35 w.p.m. Typewriting in Hindi.Mini 18 and Max 27 Years.
Jr. Lab Asstt.Candidate Must Have Passed 12th Class Passed with Science Stream with 03 Years Experience in Laboratory Works Or, Degree in Science from a Recognized University/Institution.Mini 18 and Max 27 Years.
Legal AssistantCandidate Must Have Passed Degree in Law And Having 03 Years Experience as Legal Practitioner or 01 Year Experience in Legal Work in a Government Department.Maximum 30 Years.
Scientific AssistantCandidate Must Have Passed Master’s Degree in Science and Having 02 Years Experience Laboratory Work.Maximum 30 Years.
Jr. Environmental EngineerCandidate Must Have Passed Degree in Engineering in Environment/Civil. OR
Candidate Must Have Passed 03 Years Diploma in Engineering in Environment / Civil and 03 Years Experience in Pollution Control Activity/Sewerage Works is Required.
Maximum 30 Years.
Welfare Officer/ Probation Officer/Prison Welfare OfficerCandidate Must Have Passed Master’s Degree in Social work or Master of Art (Sociology) or Post Graduate Degree in Criminology.Maximum 30 Years.

DSSSB Various Post Govt Job Selection Process

1. One Tier/ Two Tier Examination.
2. Skill Test.

How to Apply For DSSSB Various Post Govt Job

1. Candidates Need to Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Click Apply Online Link As Given on Our Website in Important Link Section.
3. Candidates Need to to Register Before Applying for the Post and Already Registered Candidate Not Need to Register Again.
4. After Successful Registration system will Generate a Login ID and Password on your Screen.
5. Login with the ID and Password Then Start Filling Your Application Form and Read All the Instruction Before Applying for the Post.
6. Candidate Are Required to Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents as Mention in the Application Form.
7. Online Application Can be submitted On or Before 05th March 2019.


Important Links

DSSSB Various Post Govt Job Apply Online. Click Here
DSSSB Various Post Govt Job Notification. Click Here
DSSSB Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Leave a Comment