DSSSB 264 Engineer Govt Job Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.
Form Type: Online
Last Date : 01/03/2019
Total Vacancies : 264
Company : DSSSB ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : Diploma , Btech Engineers , Graduation
Apply NowPrint this page

Important Dates

Application Begin.30/01/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.01/03/2019.

Application Fee

General/ OBC.Rs.100/-
SC/ ST/ PH/ Female/ Ex Serviceman.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Can Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card or Net Banking.

DSSSB Engineer Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal Post
Assistant Engineer (Electrical).05.01.01.00.07.
Assistant Engineer (Civil).07.03.02.01.13.
Junior Engineer (Civil).54.27.15.07.103.
Junior Engineer (Electrical).11.05.03.01.20.
Junior Engineer (Civil).04.27.00.02.33.
Junior Engineer (Civil).08.45.02.06.61.
Junior Engineer (Electrical).12.09.04.02.27.
Total Vacancy.101.117.27.19.264.

DSSSB Engineer Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducation QualificationAge Limit
Assistant Engineer (Electrical).Candidate Must Have Passed Degree in Electrical Engineering or Equivalent.Max 32 Years.
Assistant Engineer (Civil).Candidate Must Have Passed Degree in Civil Engineering or Equivalent.Max 30 Years.
Junior Engineer (Civil).Candidate Must Have Passed Degree in Civil Engineering or Equivalent.
OR
Candidate Having Diploma in Civil Engineering And Having 2 Years Experience in Related Field.
Max 27 Years.
Junior Engineer (Electrical).Candidate Must Have Passed Degree in Electrical Engineering or Equivalent.
OR
Candidate Having Diploma in Electrical Engineering With 2 years Experience in Related Field.
Max 27 Years.
Junior Engineer (Civil).Candidate Must Have Passed 3 Years Diploma in Civil Engineering.Min 18 And Max 30 Years.
Junior Engineer (Civil).Candidates Must Have Passed Diploma in Civil Engineering With 2 Years Experience in Related Field.
OR
Candidate Having Graduation in Civil Engineering.
Min 18 And Max 27 Years.
Junior Engineer (Electrical).Candidates Must Have Passed Diploma in Electrical/ Mechanical Engineering With 2 Years Experience in Related Field.
OR
Candidate Having Graduation in Electrical/ Mechanical Engineering.
Min 18 And Max 27 Years.

DSSSB Engineer Govt Job Selection Process

1. One Tier/ Two Tier Examination.
2. Skill Test.

How to Apply For DSSSB Engineer Govt Job

1. The Candidates can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Click Apply Online Link As Given on Our Website in Important Link Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Register Before Applying for the Post and Already Registered Candidate Not Need to Register Again.
4. After Successful Registration system will Generate a Login ID and Password on your Screen.
5. Login with the ID and Password Then Start Filling Your Application Form and Read All the Instruction Before Applying for the Post.
6. Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents as Mention in the Application Form.
7. Online Application Can be submitted On or Before 01st March 2019.


Important Links

DSSSB Engineer Govt Job Registration. Click Here
DSSSB Engineer Govt Job Login. Click Here
DSSSB Engineer Govt Job Notification. Click Here
DSSSB Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Leave a Comment