DRDO 351 Technician Govt Job Recruitment

DRDO Notification is out. DRDO is recruiting for 351 Technician Govt Job Posts. You can check DRDO - Defence Research and Development Organisation last date, download DRDO notification, visit DRDO official website and check other DRDO Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 351 Technician Govt Job vacancies in DRDO are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About DRDO 351 Technician Govt Job Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 26/06/2019
Total Vacancies : 351
Company : DRDO ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : 10th Pass 2019 - 2020, ITI | Latest ITI
Apply NowPrint this page

About DRDO (Defence Research and Development Organisation) 351 Technician Govt Job Vacancies

(Defence Research and Development Organisation) has announced vacancies/posts for Technician Govt Job   Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for DRDO 351 Technician Govt Job vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 26/06/2019 . Qualification required for this post is ,

Important Dates

Application Begin.03/06/2019 At 10:00 A.M.
Last Date of Apply Online.26/06/2019 Up to 05:00 P.M.
Last Date of Pay Application Fee.26/06/2019.

Application Fee

General/ OBC.Rs.100/-
SC/ ST/ PH/ ESM.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Can Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card And Net Banking.

DRDO Technician Govt Job Vacancy Details

Trade/ Discipline NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Automobile.01.01.00.01.00.03.
Book Binder.09.01.00.01.00.11.
Carpenter.01.02.00.01.00.04.
COPA.24.15.08.04.04.55.
Draughtsman (Mechanical).09.03.03.03.02.20.
DTP Operator.00.01.00.01.00.02.
Electrician.29.09.03.05.03.49.
Electronics.14.09.05.06.03.37.
Fitter.27.12.07.09.04.59.
Machinist.25.12.05.01.01.44.
Mechanic (Diesel).04.03.00.00.00.07.
Medical Lab Technology.02.01.00.01.00.04.
Motor Mechanic.02.00.00.00.00.02.
Painter.00.01.00.00.01.02.
Photographer.05.02.00.00.00.07.
Sheet Metal Worker.05.02.00.00.00.07.
Tuner.12.06.01.03.02.24.
Welder.04.04.02.02.02.14.
Total Vacancy.173.84.34.38.22.351.

DRDO Technician Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With ITI in Related Trade As Mentioned in Notification.

DRDO Technician Govt Job Age Limit

Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.28 Years.
Age Relaxation.As Per Govt Rules.

DRDO Technician Govt Job Selection Process

1. TIER- 1 CBT.
2. TIER- 2 Trade Test.

How to Apply For DRDO Technician Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No. And E Mail ID.
4. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
5. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password.
6. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
7. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Pay Application Fee.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No And Password for Further References.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 26th June 2019.


Important Links

DRDO Technician Govt Job Registration. Click Here
Log In. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
DRDO Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. When is the last date to apply for DRDO ( Defence Research and Development Organisation )Technician Govt Job Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for DRDO ( Defence Research and Development Organisation ) Technician Govt Job Posts is 26/06/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of DRDO ( Defence Research and Development Organisation ) Technician Govt Job Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for DRDO ( Defence Research and Development Organisation ) Technician Govt Job Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in DRDO ( Defence Research and Development Organisation )Technician Govt Job Posts ?
Answ.There are 351 Vacancies in DRDO ( Defence Research and Development Organisation ) Technician Govt Job Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of DRDO ?
Answ.Full Form of DRDO is Defence Research and Development Organisation .

Leave a Comment

24 thoughts on “DRDO Recruitment 2019 For Technician Govt Job

    • You can check all iti jobs through this link
      https://www.jobsarkari.com/qualification/iti/

    • Hello Rakhi,
      you can check all 12th pass jobs through this link
      https://www.jobsarkari.com/qualification/12th-pass-govt-jobs/

    • You can check all iti govt jobs through this link
      https://www.jobsarkari.com/qualification/iti/

    • You can check all 12th jobs through this link
      https://www.jobsarkari.com/qualification/12th-pass-govt-jobs/

  1. Sir Maine 10th Class Ke Baad Foundryman Trade Se Iti Ki Hai to Sir Mere liye bhi Drdo me job hai kya plz Answer Me…

    • You can check all 12th pass jobs through this link
      https://www.jobsarkari.com/qualification/12th-pass-govt-jobs/

    • You can check all 12th pass jobs through this link
      https://www.jobsarkari.com/qualification/12th-pass-govt-jobs/

    • You can check all 10th Pass jobs through this link..
      https://www.jobsarkari.com/qualification/10th-pass/