DRDO 351 Technician Govt Job Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.
Form Type: Online
Last Date : 26/06/2019
Total Vacancies : 351
Company : DRDO ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : 10th Pass 2019 - 2020, ITI | Latest ITI
Apply NowPrint this page

Important Dates

Application Begin.03/06/2019 At 10:00 A.M.
Last Date of Apply Online.26/06/2019 Up to 05:00 P.M.
Last Date of Pay Application Fee.26/06/2019.

Application Fee

General/ OBC.Rs.100/-
SC/ ST/ PH/ ESM.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Can Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card And Net Banking.

DRDO Technician Govt Job Vacancy Details

Trade/ Discipline NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Automobile.01.01.00.01.00.03.
Book Binder.09.01.00.01.00.11.
Carpenter.01.02.00.01.00.04.
COPA.24.15.08.04.04.55.
Draughtsman (Mechanical).09.03.03.03.02.20.
DTP Operator.00.01.00.01.00.02.
Electrician.29.09.03.05.03.49.
Electronics.14.09.05.06.03.37.
Fitter.27.12.07.09.04.59.
Machinist.25.12.05.01.01.44.
Mechanic (Diesel).04.03.00.00.00.07.
Medical Lab Technology.02.01.00.01.00.04.
Motor Mechanic.02.00.00.00.00.02.
Painter.00.01.00.00.01.02.
Photographer.05.02.00.00.00.07.
Sheet Metal Worker.05.02.00.00.00.07.
Tuner.12.06.01.03.02.24.
Welder.04.04.02.02.02.14.
Total Vacancy.173.84.34.38.22.351.

DRDO Technician Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With ITI in Related Trade As Mentioned in Notification.

DRDO Technician Govt Job Age Limit

Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.28 Years.
Age Relaxation.As Per Govt Rules.

DRDO Technician Govt Job Selection Process

1. TIER- 1 CBT.
2. TIER- 2 Trade Test.

How to Apply For DRDO Technician Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No. And E Mail ID.
4. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
5. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password.
6. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
7. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Pay Application Fee.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No And Password for Further References.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 26th June 2019.


Important Links

DRDO Technician Govt Job Registration. Click Here
Log In. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
DRDO Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Leave a Comment

26 thoughts on “DRDO Recruitment 2019 For Technician Govt Job

    • You can check all iti jobs through this link
      https://www.jobsarkari.com/qualification/iti/

    • Hello Rakhi,
      you can check all 12th pass jobs through this link
      https://www.jobsarkari.com/qualification/12th-pass-govt-jobs/

    • You can check all iti govt jobs through this link
      https://www.jobsarkari.com/qualification/iti/

    • You can check all 12th jobs through this link
      https://www.jobsarkari.com/qualification/12th-pass-govt-jobs/

  1. Sir Maine 10th Class Ke Baad Foundryman Trade Se Iti Ki Hai to Sir Mere liye bhi Drdo me job hai kya plz Answer Me…

    • You can check all 12th pass jobs through this link
      https://www.jobsarkari.com/qualification/12th-pass-govt-jobs/

    • You can check all 12th pass jobs through this link
      https://www.jobsarkari.com/qualification/12th-pass-govt-jobs/

    • You can check all 10th Pass jobs through this link..
      https://www.jobsarkari.com/qualification/10th-pass/

    • Hello Mani,
      You can Check all 10th pass govt jobs through this link..
      https://www.jobsarkari.com/qualification/10th-pass/