Get Success In Your Exam | Get Exam Success Kit Only @ Rs.199 /-

District Education Officer 140 Guest Teacher Posts Recruitment

Last Date for this post is already over.

District Education Officer Notification is out. District Education Officer is recruiting for 140 Guest Teacher Posts Posts. You can check District Education Officer - District Education Officer Kaimur last date, download District Education Officer notification, visit District Education Officer official website and check other District Education Officer Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 140 Guest Teacher Posts vacancies in District Education Officer are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About District Education Officer 140 Guest Teacher Posts Recruitment

Form Type: Offline
Last Date : 04/06/2018
Total Vacancies : 140
Company : District Education Officer ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : B Com , Bachelor of Arts , BSc , B Ed Teachers , Btech Engineers , MTech
Apply NowPrint this page

About District Education Officer (District Education Officer Kaimur) 140 Guest Teacher Posts Vacancies

(District Education Officer Kaimur) has announced vacancies/posts for Guest Teacher Posts  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for District Education Officer 140 Guest Teacher Posts vacancies can apply Offline through Jobsarkari.com on or before 04/06/2018 . Qualification required for this post is , , , , ,

District Education Officer Recruitment 2018 For Guest Teacher Posts

Important Dates

Application Begin.22/05/2018.
Last Date of Receipt Application.04/06/2018.

Application Fee

No Fee.

Vacancy Details About District Education Officer For Guest Teacher Posts

Name of SubjectUREBCSCBCRFTotal Post
English.22.08.07.05.01.43.
Maths.14.05.05.03.01.28.
Physics.17.06.05.04.01.33.
Chemistry.14.05.04.03.01.27.
Botany.04.01.01.01.00.07.
Zoology.01.01.00.00.00.02.
Total Vacancy.72.26.22.16.04.140.

Eligibility Criteria of District Education Officer For Guest Teacher Posts

Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation With 50% Marks And Having B.Ed Degree With T.E.T Paper II.
Candidate Having 55% Marks in Maths, Physics and Chemistry With B.Tech/ M.Tech.

Age Limit For Guest Teacher Posts

As on 01/01/2018.
Minimum Age.21 Years.
Maximum Age.65 Years.

How to Apply For Guest Teacher Posts By District Education Officer

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Offline Mode.
2. Candidate Need to Download Application Form As Given on Our Website in Important Links Section.
3. Candidate Need to Fill All the Details.
4. Candidate Need to Attach All the Documents With Application Form As Mentioned in Notification.
5. Candidate Need to go Personally With Application on the Given Address Before 04th June 2018.
6. District Education Officer, Kaimur (Bhabua).


Important Links

Download Application Form of District Education Officer For Guest Teacher Posts Here. Click Here
Download Notification of District Education Officer For Guest Teacher Posts Here. Click Here
District Education Officer Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For District Education Officer Guest Teacher Posts Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for District Education Officer Guest Teacher Posts Posts is 04/06/2018.
Q. What is the Form Type of District Education Officer Guest Teacher Posts Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for District Education Officer Guest Teacher Posts Posts is Offline.
Q. How many vacancies are available in District Education Officer Kaimur Guest Teacher Posts Posts ?
A. There are about 100 Vacancies in District Education Officer Kaimur Guest Teacher Posts Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of District Education Officer ?
A. Full Form of District Education Officer is District Education Officer Kaimur .
You Were Reading About :

District Education Officer Recruitment 2018 For Guest Teacher Posts @ https://kaimur.nic.in/


Leave a Comment

v