Get Success In Your Exam | Get Exam Success Kit Only @ Rs.199 /-

DHFW 1696 Medical Officer Post Recruitment

Last Date for this post is already over.

DHFW Notification is out. DHFW is recruiting for 1696 Medical Officer Post Posts. You can check DHFW - Department of Health and Family Welfare last date, download DHFW notification, visit DHFW official website and check other DHFW Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 1696 Medical Officer Post vacancies in DHFW are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About DHFW 1696 Medical Officer Post Recruitment

Form Type: Offline, Online
Last Date : 24/07/2018
Total Vacancies : 1696
Company : DHFW ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : MBBS , Post Graduate
Apply NowPrint this page

About DHFW (Department of Health and Family Welfare) 1696 Medical Officer Post Vacancies

(Department of Health and Family Welfare) has announced vacancies/posts for Medical Officer Post  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for DHFW 1696 Medical Officer Post vacancies can apply Offline, Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 24/07/2018 . Qualification required for this post is ,

DHFW Recruitment 2018 For Medical Officer Post

Important Dates

Date of Advertisement.10/07/2018.
Last Date For Apply Online24/07/2018.
Date of Interview.27/07/2018.

Application Fee

No Fee.

Vacancy Details About DHFW For Medical Officer Post

Speciality NameGeneralBCSCFreedom FighterTotal VacanctSanctioned Post
Walk in Interview For 513 Vacant Posts.
Anesthesia. 28.10.21.01.60.138.
ENT.12.00.02.00.14.48.
General
Surgery.
27.09.27.01.64.242.
Gynecology.02.08.27.01.38.254.
Medicine.29.10.30.00.69.253.
Ophtalmology.12.00.01.00.13.75.
Orthopedics.07.01.13.00.21.83.
Pathology.01.03.10.00.14.95.
Pediatrics.60.20.40.01.121.290.
Psychiatry15.04.11.00.30.80.
Radiology.26.05.15.00.46.69.
Skin & VD.08.00.04.00.12.37.
TB & Chest.01.01.09.00.11.32.
Total Vacancy.228.71.210.04.513.1696.

Eligibility Criteria of DHFW For Medical Officer Post

Post NameEducation Qualification
Medical Officers.Candidate Must Have Passed MBBS Degree And Having Post Graduate Degree And Having Registered in Punjab Medical Council or With Any Other.

Age Limit For Medical Officer Post

As on 01/07/2018.
Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.37 Years.
Age Relaxation.5 Years For SC/BC And 10 Years For PH.

Selection Process For Medical Officer Post

Walk in Interview.

How to Apply For Medical Officer Post By DHFW

1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Online Application.
2. Candidate Need to Click on Apply Online Link As Given on Our Website.
3. Candidate Have to Fill All the Details. And Download Complete Application Form Before 24th July 2018.
4. Candidate Need to Go For Walk in Interview For 513 Posts with All the Mandatory Documents Like Cast Certificare, Age Proof, Address Proof With Application Form.
5. Candidate Need to Go On Given Address on 27th July 2018.
6. Auditorium ,
State Institute of Health
& Family Welfare
Complex, Near Civil
Hospital, Phase-VI, SAS
Nagar, (Mohali)
Contact No.
0172-2266938


Important Links

Apply Online of DHFW For Other Posts Here. Click Here
Apply Online of DHFW For Anesthesia, Gynecology, Pediatrics, Psychiatry and Radiology Post Here. Click Here
Download Notification of DHFW For Medical Officer Post Here. Click Here
DHFW Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For DHFW Medical Officer Post Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for DHFW Medical Officer Post Posts is 24/07/2018.
Q. What is the Form Type of DHFW Medical Officer Post Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for DHFW Medical Officer Post Posts is Offline, Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Department of Health and Family Welfare Medical Officer Post Posts ?
A. There are about 2000 Vacancies in Department of Health and Family Welfare Medical Officer Post Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of DHFW ?
A. Full Form of DHFW is Department of Health and Family Welfare .

Leave a Comment

v