DEE Assam 9513 Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

Form Type :

Last Date To Apply : 19/04/2018

Total Vacancies : 9513

Company : DEE Assam (Director Of Elementary Education Assam)

Location : Assam, All India / Central Govt

Qualification Required : , , , ,

Download Android App

Important Date

Application Begin26/03/2018
Last Date for Apply Online 19/04/2018.

Application Fees

Gen / OBCRs. 200/-
SC / ST(P), / ST(H)Rs. 150/-
BPLNo Fee.
Mode of PaymentApplication fees Can be Submitted through Indian Postal Order drawn in favour of Director of Elementary Education, Assam, Kahilpara, Guwahati-19

Vacancy Details About DEE Assam for 9513 Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post

Name of the PostsGeneral VacancyOBC / MOBC VacancySC VacancySTP VacancySTH VacancyTotal Posts
Lower Primary Teacher1553757251115816745393
Upper Primary Assistant Teacher537477151 410 493 2068
Upper Primary Science Teacher4176367967299
Upper Primary Hindi Teacher5082901102291481285
Upper Primary Arabic Teacher1170243217154
Upper Primary Assamese Language Teacher11980274422292
Upper Primary Manipuri Language Teacher160003020122
Total Posts27851750602195424229513

Eligibility Criteria for DEE Assam 9513 Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post

Eligibility Criteria for Lower Primary TeacherEligibility Criteria for Upper Primary Teacher
Candidate must have passed 12th class (with 50% mrks) with 02 years Diploma in Elementary Education /04 years B.El.Ed. and qualified in TETCandidate must have passed B.A / B.Sc. (with required subject according to applying post) with B.Ed./D.Ed./Diploma in Elementary Education and must have qualified Upper Primary TET

Age Limit for DEE Assam 9513 Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post

Age Limit as on 01/01/2018
Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.38 Years.
Age relaxation as per Rules.

Selection Process for DEE Assam 9513 Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post

1.Merit List.
2.Screening of Documents.

How to Apply for 9513 Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post by DEE Assam

1. The Candidates can Apply through Online mode.
2. Click on the Apply Online Link given on Our Website in Important Link Section.
3.Candidate Are Required To register before Applying for the Post already Registered
Candidates do not need to Register Again.
4.Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application form and read All the instruction Before filling the Form.
5. Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in Prescribed Size and Format as Mention in the Application form.
6.Take Printout of Your Application form for Future Reference.
7. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 19th April 2018.

Important Links

Apply Online for 9513 Lower Primary Teacher Here. Click Here
Apply Online for 9513 Upper Primary Teacher Here. Click Here
Login for DEE Assam Teacher Post Here. Click Here
Download Notification for DEE Assam Lower Primary Teacher Click Here
Download Notification for DEE Assam Upper Primary Teacher Click Here
DEE Assam Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Leave a Comment

Share via
Copy link