DEE Assam 9513 Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post Recruitment

Last Date for this post is already over.

DEE Assam Notification is out. DEE Assam is recruiting for 9513 Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post Posts. You can check DEE Assam - Director Of Elementary Education Assam last date, download DEE Assam notification, visit DEE Assam official website and check other DEE Assam Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 9513 Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post vacancies in DEE Assam are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About DEE Assam 9513 Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 19/04/2018
Total Vacancies : 9513
Company : DEE Assam ()
Location : ,
Job Category/ Department : ,
Qualification Required : 12th Pass , Bachelor of Arts , BSc , Diploma , B Ed Teachers , Graduation , MEd , Other Qualifications Government , Post Graduate
Apply Now

About DEE Assam (Director Of Elementary Education Assam) 9513 Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post Vacancies

(Director Of Elementary Education Assam) has announced vacancies/posts for Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for DEE Assam 9513 Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 19/04/2018 . Qualification required for this post is , , , , , , , ,

DEE Assam Recruitment 2018 for 9513 Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post

Important Date

Application Begin26/03/2018
Last Date for Apply Online 19/04/2018.

Application Fees

Gen / OBCRs. 200/-
SC / ST(P), / ST(H)Rs. 150/-
BPLNo Fee.
Mode of PaymentApplication fees Can be Submitted through Indian Postal Order drawn in favour of Director of Elementary Education, Assam, Kahilpara, Guwahati-19

Vacancy Details About DEE Assam for 9513 Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post

Name of the PostsGeneral VacancyOBC / MOBC VacancySC VacancySTP VacancySTH VacancyTotal Posts
Lower Primary Teacher1553757251115816745393
Upper Primary Assistant Teacher537477151 410 493 2068
Upper Primary Science Teacher4176367967299
Upper Primary Hindi Teacher5082901102291481285
Upper Primary Arabic Teacher1170243217154
Upper Primary Assamese Language Teacher11980274422292
Upper Primary Manipuri Language Teacher160003020122
Total Posts27851750602195424229513

Eligibility Criteria for DEE Assam 9513 Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post

Eligibility Criteria for Lower Primary TeacherEligibility Criteria for Upper Primary Teacher
Candidate must have passed 12th class (with 50% mrks) with 02 years Diploma in Elementary Education /04 years B.El.Ed. and qualified in TETCandidate must have passed B.A / B.Sc. (with required subject according to applying post) with B.Ed./D.Ed./Diploma in Elementary Education and must have qualified Upper Primary TET

Age Limit for DEE Assam 9513 Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post

Age Limit as on 01/01/2018
Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.38 Years.
Age relaxation as per Rules.

Selection Process for DEE Assam 9513 Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post

1.Merit List.
2.Screening of Documents.

How to Apply for 9513 Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post by DEE Assam

1. The Candidates can Apply through Online mode.
2. Click on the Apply Online Link given on Our Website in Important Link Section.
3.Candidate Are Required To register before Applying for the Post already Registered
Candidates do not need to Register Again.
4.Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application form and read All the instruction Before filling the Form.
5. Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in Prescribed Size and Format as Mention in the Application form.
6.Take Printout of Your Application form for Future Reference.
7. Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 19th April 2018.


Important Links

Apply Online for 9513 Lower Primary Teacher Here. Click Here
Apply Online for 9513 Upper Primary Teacher Here. Click Here
Login for DEE Assam Teacher Post Here. Click Here
Download Notification for DEE Assam Lower Primary Teacher Click Here
Download Notification for DEE Assam Upper Primary Teacher Click Here
DEE Assam Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For DEE Assam Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for DEE Assam Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post Posts is 19/04/2018.
Q. What is the Form Type of DEE Assam Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for DEE Assam Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Director Of Elementary Education Assam Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post Posts ?
A. There are about 10000 Vacancies in Director Of Elementary Education Assam Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of DEE Assam ?
A. Full Form of DEE Assam is Director Of Elementary Education Assam .
You Were Reading About :

DEE Assam Recruitment 2018 for 9513 Lower Primary Teacher and Upper Primary Teacher Post @ http://dee.assam.gov.in/


Leave a Comment

v