CSPHCL 117 Trainee Post Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.
Form Type: Online
Last Date : 08/08/2018
Total Vacancies : 117
Company : CSPHCL ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : B.E , BSc , Btech Engineers, Graduation, MBA , MBBS , MCA , Post Graduate
Apply NowPrint this page

Important Dates

Application Begin19/07/2018.
Last Date for Apply Online08/08/2018.
Last Date to Submit fees Online10/08/2018.

Application Fee

Name of the PostUR / OBCSC / ST
AE Civil / AO / AM (F&A) / AdO / AM (HR) / Welfare Officer / Programmer Trainee / Medical OfficerRs.1500/-.Rs.1200/-.
Junior Engineer (Trainee) CivilRs.1000/-.Rs.700/-.
Mode of PaymentOnline Mode.Online Mode.

Vacancy Details About CSPHCL Trainee Post

Name of the PostUR VacancyOBC VacancySC VacacnyST VacancyTotal Post
Assistant Engineer Civil1304061740.
AO / AM F&A0602030718.
Ado / AM (HR)0100010204.
Medical Officer0803021023.
Welfare Officer01000003.04.
Programmer Officer0300000104.
Junior Engineer (Civil)0001071624.
Total No of Post32101956117.

Eligibility Criteria for CSPHCL Trainee Post

Name of the PostEducational Qualifcation
Assistant Engineer CivilCandidate Must Have Passed B.E. / B.Tech / B.Sc. in Civil Engineering.
AO / AM F&ACandidate Must Have Passed C.A.
Ado / AM (HR)Candidate Must Have Passed MBA(HR).
Medical OfficerCandidate Must Have Passed MBBS With Certificate in Industrial Health and Safety and Diploma in AFIH.
Welfare OfficerCandidate Must Have Passed M.A. in Sociology / Social Science or MSW With Second Division Marks.
Programmer OfficerCandidate Must Have Passed B.E. / B.Tech / B.Sc in Computer Science / Info tech or MCA.
Junior Engineer (Civil)Candidate Must Have Passed Diploma in Civil Engineering.

Age Limit Details About CSPHCL Trainee Post

Post NameAge Limit as on 01/01/2018
AE Civil / AO / AM (F&A) / AdO / AM (HR) / Welfare Officer / Programmer Trainee / Medical OfficerMinimum Age - 21 Years.
Maximum Age for UR - 30 Years.
Maximum Age for CG Domicile - 35 Years.
Maximum Age for SC / ST / OBC / Female / PH - 40 Years.
Junior Engineer (Trainee) CivilMinimum Age - 19 Years.
Maximum Age for UR - 35 Years.
Maximum Age for CG Domicile - 35 Years.
Maximum Age for SC / ST / OBC / Female / PH - 40 Years.

Selection Process for CSPHCL Trainee Post

1.Computer Based Test(CBT).
2.Interview.

How to Apply for CSPHCL Trainee Post

1.Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2.Click On the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3.Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
4.Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5.Take Printout of Your Application Form for Future Reference.
6.Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 08th August 2018.


Important Links

Apply Online for CSPHCL Trainee. Click Here
Download CSPHCL Trainee Notification. Click Here
CSPHCL Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Leave a Comment