CGPSC 160 State Service Exam Mains Form Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

CGPSC Notification is out. CGPSC is recruiting for 160 State Service Exam Mains Form Posts. You can check CGPSC - Chattisgarh Public Service Commission last date, download CGPSC notification, visit CGPSC official website and check other CGPSC Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 160 State Service Exam Mains Form vacancies in CGPSC are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About CGPSC 160 State Service Exam Mains Form Recruitment

Form Type: Online
Last Date : 05/01/2019
Total Vacancies : 160
Company : CGPSC ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department : ,
Qualification Required : B Com , Bachelor of Arts , BSc , Graduation
Apply NowPrint this page

About CGPSC (Chattisgarh Public Service Commission) 160 State Service Exam Mains Form Vacancies

(Chattisgarh Public Service Commission) has announced vacancies/posts for State Service Exam Mains Form  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for CGPSC 160 State Service Exam Mains Form vacancies can apply Online through Jobsarkari.com on or before 05/01/2019 . Qualification required for this post is , , ,

Important Dates

Application Begin07/05/2019 At 12:00 Noon.
Last Date for Apply Online form07/06/2019 Up to 11:50 P.M.
Last Date for Correction in Application Form10/06/2019 At 12:00 Noon to 17/06/2019 Up to 11:59 P.M.
Mains Exam Date23/07/2019 to 26/07/2019.

Application Fee

General / Other StateRs.400/-.
Reserve CategoryRs.300/-.
Correction ChargeRs.15/-.
Mode of PaymentApplication fee Can be Submitted through Online Mode.

CGPSC State Service Exam Mains Online Form Vacancy Details

Name of the DepartmentUR VacancyOBC VacancySC VacancyST VacancyBacklog VacancyTotal Post
State Civil Services010000020003.
State Police Services040102020009.
State Account Services040101030312.
District Jail Superintendent020000010003.
District Fighter (City Service)010000000001.
Commercial Tax Officer030101020007.
Assistant Registrar (Cooperative)020000000002.
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)070302052242.
Inspector Commercial Tax170605120040.
Inspector Excise090303070022.
Dy. Registrar020100010105.
Assistant Jail Superintendent050202050014.
Total No of Post5718164026160.

CGPSC State Service Exam Mains Online Form Educational Qualification

Candidate Must Have passed Graduation in Any Stream.

CGPSC State Service Exam Mains Online Form Age Limit Details

Age Limit as on 01/01/2018
Minimum Age21 Years.
Maximum Age for Police28 Years.
Maximum Age for All Other Post38 Years.

CGPSC State Service Exam Mains Online Form Selection Process

1.Preliminary Examination.
2.Main Examination.

How to Apply for CGPSC State Service Exam Mains Online Form

1.Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2.Candidate Need to Register Before Applying for the Post.
3.After Registration System Will Generate a Login ID and Password. Login With ID and Password to Complete the Application Process.
4.Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form. Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5.Take Printout of Your Application Form for Future Reference.
6.Online Application Can be Submitted on or before 07th June 2019.


Important Links

Apply Online for CGPSC State Service Exam Mains Form Click Here
Download CGPSC State Service Exam Mains Notification. Click Here
CGPSC Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. When is the last date to apply for CGPSC ( Chattisgarh Public Service Commission )State Service Exam Mains Form Job ?
Answ.Last date to apply for CGPSC ( Chattisgarh Public Service Commission ) State Service Exam Mains Form Posts is 05/01/2019.
Q. What is the Form Type (application mode) of CGPSC ( Chattisgarh Public Service Commission ) State Service Exam Mains Form Recruitment ?
Answ.The Form Type (application mode) for CGPSC ( Chattisgarh Public Service Commission ) State Service Exam Mains Form Posts is Online.
Q. How many vacancies are available in CGPSC ( Chattisgarh Public Service Commission )State Service Exam Mains Form Posts ?
Answ.There are 160 Vacancies in CGPSC ( Chattisgarh Public Service Commission ) State Service Exam Mains Form Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of CGPSC ?
Answ.Full Form of CGPSC is Chattisgarh Public Service Commission .

Leave a Comment