CGHS 125 Pharmacist And ECG Technician Post Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.

Form Type :

Last Date To Apply : 27/08/2018

Total Vacancies : 125

Company : CGHS (Central Government Health Scheme)

Location : Delhi

Qualification Required : , ,

Download Android App

Important Dates

Application Begin.28/07/2018.
Last Date of Apply Offline.27/08/2018.

Application Fee

General/OBC.Rs.500/-
SC/ST/PWD/ Women of All Category.No Fee.

Vacancy Details About CGHS For Pharmacist And ECG Technician Post

Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal Post
Pharmacist (Allopathic).49.34.05.09.97.
Pharmacist (Homeopathic).04.02.02.01.09.
Pharmacist (Ayurvedic).04.02.02.02.10.
Pharmacist (Unani).02.02.01.00.05.
ECG Technician (Junior).03.01.00.00.04.
Total Vacancy.62.41.10.12.125.

Eligibility Criteria of CGHS For Pharmacist And ECG Technician Post

Post NameEducation Qualification
Pharmacist (Allopathic).Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With Science (Physics, Chemistry And Biology).
Having Diploma in Pharmacy And Having Registered As Pharmacist and Having 2 Years Experience As Pharmacist.
OR
Having Bachelor Degree in Pharmacy And Registered As Pharmacist.
Pharmacist (Homeopathic).Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With Science (Physics, Chemistry and Biology) or Equivalent and Having Diploma in Homeopathic Pharmacy.
Pharmacist (Ayurvedic).Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With Science (Physics, Chemistry and Biology) or Equivalent and Having Degree/ Diploma in Ayurvedic Pharmacy of 2 Years And Having 2 Years Experience in Ayurvedic Pharmacist.
Pharmacist (Unani).Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With Science (Physics, Chemistry and Biology) or Equivalent and Having Diploma in Unani Pharmacy And Having 2 Years Experience As Unani Pharmacist.
OR
Having Degree Unani Pharmacy.
ECG Technician (Junior).Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With Science And Having Diploma in ECG Technician And Having 1 Year Experience in Handling ECG Machine.

Age Limit For Pharmacist And ECG Technician Post Recruitment

Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.25 Years.
Age Relaxation.
For General Category.10 Years.
For SC/ST Category.15 Years.
For OBC Category.13 Years.
For PED Category.10 Years.

Selection Process of CGHS For Pharmacist And ECG Technician Post

1. Computer Based Examination.

How to Apply For Pharmacist And ECG Technician Post by CGHS

1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Have to Click on Apply Online As Given on Our Website in Important Links Section.
3. Candidate Have to Fill All the Details in Application Form And Have to Upload All The Compulsory Documents Like Cast Certificate, Marksheet, Age Proof And Photos.
4. Candidate Have to Apply Online Before 27th August 2018.

Important Links

Registration of CGHS For Pharmacist And ECG Technician Post. Click Here
Log In of CGHS For Pharmacist And ECG Technician Post. Click Here
Download Notification of CGHS For Pharmacist And ECG Technician Post. Click Here
CGHS Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Leave a Comment

Share via
Copy link