Central Railway 2573 Apprentice Post Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.
Form Type: Online
Last Date : 25/07/2018
Total Vacancies : 2573
Company : Central Railway ()
Location : All India / Central Govt
Qualification Required : ,
Apply NowPrint this page

Important Dates

Application Begin26/06/2018.
Last Date for Apply Online25/07/2018 upto 05:00 PM.

Application Fees

General / OBCRs.100/-.
SC / ST / PH / FemaleNo Fees.
Mode of PaymentApplication Fees Can be Submitted through Online Mode using debit card / credit card / Internet Banking / SBI Challan.

Vacancy Details About Central Railway Apprentice Post

Name of the DepartmentUR VacancyOBC VacancySC VacancyST VacancyTotal Post
CARRIAGE & WAGON (COACHING) WADI BUNDER131693919258.
KALYAN DIESEL SHED2814080353.
KURLA DIESEL SHED
3116090460.
SR.DEE(TRS) KALYAN92482613179.
SR.DEE(TRS) KURLA97522914192.
PAREL WORKSHOP2121116332418.
MATUNGA WORKSHOP2901568845579.
S&T WORKSHOP, BYCULLA3117090360.
CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOT63321809122.
ELECTRIC LOCO SHED4021130680.
ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVE WORKSHOP62311708118.
MANMAD WORKSHOP2814070251.
TMW NASIK ROAD2515070350.
CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOT1709030231.
DIESEL LOCO SHED62170933121.
ELECTRIC LOCO SHED, AJNI
2513070348.
CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOT3216060559.
CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOT4019080673.
KURDUWADI WORKSHOP1106040021.
Total No of Post13176763702102573.

Eligibility Criteria for Central Railway Apprentice Post

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With 50% Marks and ITI in Fitter / Carpenter / Machinist / Welder (Gas & Electric) / Painter / Mechanic Diesel / Electrician / IT Trade.

Age Limit Details of Central Railway Apprentice Post

Age as on 01/07/2018
Minimum Age15 Years.
Maximum Age24 Years.
Age RelaxationUpper age limit is relaxable by 05 years in case of SC/ST candidates, 3 years in case of OBC candidates.

Selection Process for Central Railway Apprentice Post

1.Merit List.

How to Apply for Central Railway Apprentice Post

1.Candidate Can Apply through Online Mode.
2.Click On the Apply Online Link Given in Important Link Section.
3.Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
4.Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in the Prescribed Size and Format.
5.Take Printout of Your Application form for Future Reference.
6.Online Application Can be Submitted on or Before 25th July 2018.


Important Links

Apply Online for Central Railway Apprentice Post Here(Link Will Be Activated on 26/06/2018). Click Here
Download Central Railway Apprentice Post Notification Here. Click Here
Central Railway Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here
Central Railway Recruitment 2018 for Apprentice Post
Share via
Copy link