Get Success In Your Exam | Get Exam Success Kit Only @ Rs.199 /-

BSF 207 Constable Post Recruitment

Last Date for this post is already over.

BSF Notification is out. BSF is recruiting for 207 Constable Post Posts. You can check BSF - Border Security Force last date, download BSF notification, visit BSF official website and check other BSF Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 207 Constable Post vacancies in BSF are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About BSF 207 Constable Post Recruitment

Form Type: Offline
Last Date : 23/07/2018
Total Vacancies : 207
Company : BSF ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department : ,
Qualification Required : 10th Pass , ITI | Latest ITI
Apply NowPrint this page

About BSF (Border Security Force) 207 Constable Post Vacancies

(Border Security Force) has announced vacancies/posts for Constable Post  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for BSF 207 Constable Post vacancies can apply Offline through Jobsarkari.com on or before 23/07/2018 . Qualification required for this post is ,

BSF Recruitment 2018 for Constable Post

Important Dates

Date of Advertisement25/06/2018.
Last Date for Receipt of Application Form23/07/2018.

Application Fees

General / OBCRs.100/-.
SC / STNo Fees.
Mode of PaymentCandidate Need to Draw a Postal Order or Bank Draft in Favor of as Details Given in Payment Details.

Vacancy Details of BSF Constable Post

Name of the PostUR VacancyOBC VacancySC VacancyST VacancyTotal Post
CT Vehicle Mechanic3700100350
CT Auto Electrician0700070317.
CT Welder1600030019.
CT Upholster1702000322.
CT Turner0900030214.
CT Carpenter1300040320.
CT Store Keeper0801020314.
CT Painter0905020218.
CT Vulcanize or Operator Tyre Repair Plant0500010107.
CT Fitter0900000211.
CT Black Smith or Tin Smith1300000215.
Total No of Post143083224207.

Eligibility Criteria for BSF Constable Post

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th and ITI in Related Trade or Three Years of Experience in Same Trade.

Age Limit Details of BSF Constable Post

Age Limit as on 23/07/2018
Minimum Age18 Years.
Maximum Age25 Years.
Maximum Age for SC / ST30 Years.
Maximum Age for OBC28 Years.

Physical Standard for BSF Constable Post

Height WeightChest
165 cms (157 for Female)Proportionate to Height75 cms After Expansion 80 cms.

Physical Efficiency Test Details of BSF Constable Post

EventMaleFemale
Run3.2 kms in 17 Minutes.1.6 kms in 09 Minutes.

Postal Address and IPO / BD Details of BSF Constable Post

Center CodeCenterTo Whom Application to be SentIPO / BD to be Prepared in Favor of / Payable at Banks
01.JammuThe Inspector General, Ftr HQ Jammu, BSF, Paloura Camp, Jammu-181124.IG BSF Jammu SBI Jammu Code No.0657
02.JalandharThe Inspector General, Ftr HQ Jalamdhar, BSF Campus, Jalandhar Cantt-144006.IG BSF Punjab Ftr SBI BSF Campus Jalandhar Code No. 6596.
03.JodhpurThe Inspector General , Ftr HQ BSF Campus, Mandore Road Jodhpur (Rajasthan) - 3422026.IG BSF Rajasthan SBI Mahamandir Code No.12847.
04.GandhinagarThe Inspector General Ftr HQ BSF, Gandhinagar, (Gujarat) - 382042.IG BSF Gujarat SBI GC CRPF Gandhinagar Code No.6825.
05.DelhiCommandant 95 BN BSF, Bhondsi Campus, Near Sohna Road, District Gurgaon Haryana - Pin-122102.Commandant 95 Bn BSF SBI Badshahpur Code No.02300.
06.KolkataThe Inspector General, Ftr HQ BSF, South bengal, 2-B, Lord Sinha Road, Kolkata (West Bengal) - 700071.IG BSF South Bengal, SBI Service Branch Kolkata, Code No. 8554.
07.GuwahatiThe Inspector General, Ftr HQ Guwahati, BSF Campus Patgaon, PO-Hazara, Distt-Kamrup, Guwahati-781017.IG BSF Guwahati SBI Airport Guwahati, Code.03776.
08.BangloreThe Inspector General, STC BSF Banglore, PO-Yelahanka. Banglore - Karnatak - 560063.IG STC BSF Banglore SBI AFS Yelahanka Code no.02187.
09.HazaribaghThe Inspector General, TC & S Hazaribagh, BSF Meru Camp, Hazaribagh Jharkahnd-825317.IG TC&S BSF Hazaribagh SBI Meru Camp Code No.2922.
10.Agartala The Inspector General, Ftr HQ BSF Tripura PO-Salbagan Agartala Distt-TripuraIG BSF Tripura SBI Salbagan Code No.4570
11.SrinagarThe Inspector General, ftr HQ BSF Srinagar, Humhama, PO-Humhama Distt-Budgam J&K PIN-190003.IG BSF Srinagar SBI Barzulla Srinagar, Industrial Estate Code No.1527.

Selection Process for BSF Constable Post

1.Written Examination.
2.Physical Efficiency Test.
3.Medical Examination.

How to Apply for BSF Constable Post

1.Candidate Can Apply through Offline Mode.
2.Download Application Form Given in Important Link Section.
3.Fill All the Mandatory Details in the Application Form.
4.Candidate Need to Send the Application for to the Address Given in Postal Address Section Given Above.
5.Offline Application Shall be Received till 23rd July 2018.


Important Links

Application Form for BSF Constable Post Here. Click Here
Download BSF Constable Post Notification Here. Click Here
BSF Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For BSF Constable Post Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for BSF Constable Post Posts is 23/07/2018.
Q. What is the Form Type of BSF Constable Post Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for BSF Constable Post Posts is Offline.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Border Security Force Constable Post Posts ?
A. There are about 200 Vacancies in Border Security Force Constable Post Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of BSF ?
A. Full Form of BSF is Border Security Force .

Leave a Comment

v