BIS 150 Scientist-‘B’ Posts - Link Activated. Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.
Form Type: Online
Last Date : 31/03/2020
Total Vacancies : 150
Company : BIS ()
Location : All India / Central Govt
Qualification Required :
Apply Now

Important Dates

Application Begin02/03/2020
Last Date To Apply Online31/03/2020.
Last Date For Fee Payment31/03/2020

Application Fee Details

General/OBC/EWS
Rs. 500/-
SC/ST/PWDs/ Ex-servicemen and BIS serving Departmental candidatesNo Fee.
All Category FemaleNo Fee.
Mode Of PaymentCandidate Have to Pay Application Fee Through Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking .

Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of PostUROBCSCSTEWS
Mechanical Engineering48171507005
Metallurgical Engineering250908030203
Civil Engineering070202010101
Electrical Engineering190606030202
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering050201010001
Computer Engineering110404010101
Food Technology140504020102
Chemical Engineering160506020102
Bio-Technology010100000000
Petro-Chemical Engineering010000000000
Bio-medical Engineering030101010000
Total1505347211217

Eligibility Details

Bachelor Degree in Engineering or Technology or equivalent with not less than 60% marks.
Having valid GATE score of 2018/2019/2020. The GATE score must be valid as on 31/03/2020.

Age Limit Details

As on 31/03/2020
Maximum 30 Year

Selection Process

1. Personal Interview will be based on the valid score of GATE

How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No. And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 31st March 2020.


Important Links

Apply Online Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here
Share via
Copy link