BIS 109 Engineer Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.
Form Type: Online
Last Date : 02/04/2018
Total Vacancies : 109
Company : BIS ()
Location : All India / Central Govt
Qualification Required : ,
Apply Now

Important Dates

Application Begin16/03/2018.
Last Date for Apply Online 02/04/2018 .

Application fees

General / OBCRs. 750/-.
SC / ST / PH / FemaleNo Fees.
Mode of PaymentApplication fees Can be Submitted through Online Mode.

Vacancy Details About BIS for 109 Engineer Post

Name of the PostsGeneral VacancyOBC VacancySC VacancyST VacancyTotal Post
Mechanical Engineering1409050331.
Metallurgical Engineering0503010110.
Civil Engineering0402010108.
Electrical Engineering0403020110.
Electronics Engineering0805030117.
Chemical Engineering0603020112.
Food Technology0202010005.
Microbiology0604020113.
Textile Engineering and Fibre Science0101010003.
Total No. of Posts50.32.18.09.109.

Eligibility Criteria of BIS for 109 Engineer Post

Candidate Having Bachelor's Degree in Engineering or Technology or equivalent in Concerned Discipline With Minimum 60 % Marks (50% for SC / ST) and Master degree With Minimum 60% Marks (50% for SC / ST) in Microbiology Discipline.

Age Limit Details for BIS 109 Engineer Post

Not Specified.

Selection Process for BIS 109 Engineer Post

1. Written Examination / Interview.

How to Apply for BIS 109 Engineer Post

1.The Candidates can Apply through Online mode.
2. Click Apply Online Link given on Our Website in Important link Section.
3.Candidates are required to Register before Applying for the Post and Already
Register Candidate Not need to Register Again.
4.After Successful Registration system will Generate a Login ID and Password on your Screen.
5.Login with the ID and Password then Start Filling Your Application form and Read all the instruction before Applying for the Post.
6.Upload the Scanned Copy of Documents in Prescribed Size and format.
7.Take Printout of your Application form for future Reference.
8. Online Application Can be Submitted On or Before 02nd April 2018 .


Important Links

Apply Online for BIS for 109 Engineer / Scientist Post Here. Click Here
Download BIS for 109 Engineer Post Notification Here. Click Here
BIS Official Website Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Leave a Comment

Copy link