Get Success In Your Exam | Get Exam Success Kit Only @ Rs.199 /-

BEPC 81 Various Post Recruitment

BEPC Notification is out. BEPC is recruiting for 81 Various Post Posts. You can check BEPC - Bihar Education Project Council last date, download BEPC notification, visit BEPC official website and check other BEPC Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 81 Various Post vacancies in BEPC are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About BEPC 81 Various Post Recruitment

Form Type: Offline
Last Date : 31/10/2018
Total Vacancies : 81
Company : BEPC ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : 10th Pass , 5th Pass , B Com , Graduation
Apply NowPrint this page

About BEPC (Bihar Education Project Council) 81 Various Post Vacancies

(Bihar Education Project Council) has announced vacancies/posts for Various Post  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for BEPC 81 Various Post vacancies can apply Offline through Jobsarkari.com on or before 31/10/2018 . Qualification required for this post is , , ,

BEPC Recruitment 2018 For Various Post

Important Dates

Last Date of Receipt Application.31/10/2018.

Application Fee

General/OBC.Rs.200/-
SC/ST/PH.No Fee.
Mode of Payment.Candidate Need to Pay Through Demand Draft in Favour of BEP SSA Madhepura.

BEPC 81 Various Post Vacancy Details

Post NameURBCOBCSCTotal Post
Warden Cum Teacher.00.00.01.02.03.
Part Time Educator (Language).00.01.02.02.05.
Part Time Educator (Science And Maths).04.02.01.02.09.
Part Time Educator (Science).02.02.02.02.08.
Steno Cum Assistant.02.01.02.02.07.
Night Guard/ Watchman.01.01.02.02.06.
Clerk.00.01.01.02.04.
Chief Cook.07.02.02.02.13.
Assistant Cook.13.04.05.04.26.
Total Vacancy.29.14.18.20.81

BEPC 81 Various Post Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducation Qualification.
Warden Cum Teacher.Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Any Subject.
Part Time Educator (Language).Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation in English And Hindi Subject.
Part Time Educator (Science And Maths).Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Any Two of Following Subjects (Physics, Chemistry, Maths, Biology).
Part Time Educator (Science).Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Any Two of Following Subjects (History, Economics, Geography, Political Science).
Steno Cum Assistant.Candidate Must Have Passed I.Com/ B.Com.
Night Guard/ Watchman.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th.
Clerk.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th.
Chief Cook.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 5th or 10th.
Assistant Cook.Candidate Must Have Passed Class 5th or 10th.

BEPC 81 Various Post Age Limit

As on 01/08/2018
Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.37 Years.
Age Relaxation.3 Years For OBC/BC/ Female(UR) And 5 Years For SC/ST.

BEPC 81 Various Post Selection Criteria

1. Written Test/ Interview.

How to Apply of BEPC 81 Various Post

1. Candidate Need to Apply Through Offline Mode.
2. Candidate Have to Download Application Form As given on Our Website in Important Link Section.
3, Candidate Need to Fill All The Details in Application Form And Need to Attach All the Mandatory Documents As Mentioned in Notification.
4. Candidate Need to Send the Application Form on Given Address Before 31st October 2018.
District Executive Officer, Primary Education and Composite Education Campaign, Opposite Central Vidyalaya, Madhepura Ward No, 852113.


Important Links

Download Application Form of BEPC For Various Post. Click Here
Download Notification of BEPC For Various Post. Click Here
BEPC Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For BEPC Various Post Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for BEPC Various Post Posts is 31/10/2018.
Q. What is the Form Type of BEPC Various Post Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for BEPC Various Post Posts is Offline.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Bihar Education Project Council Various Post Posts ?
A. There are about 80 Vacancies in Bihar Education Project Council Various Post Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of BEPC ?
A. Full Form of BEPC is Bihar Education Project Council .

Leave a Comment

v