APSC 165 Combined Competitive Examination Post Recruitment

Last Date for this post is already over.

APSC Notification is out. APSC is recruiting for 165 Combined Competitive Examination Post Posts. You can check APSC - Assam Public Service Commission last date, download APSC notification, visit APSC official website and check other APSC Vacancy details.Complete Vacancy and recruitment Details about 165 Combined Competitive Examination Post vacancies in APSC are provided below by JobSarkari.Com only for you.

Quick Details About APSC 165 Combined Competitive Examination Post Recruitment

Form Type: Offline
Last Date : 18/06/2018
Total Vacancies : 165
Company : APSC ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : Graduation
Apply NowPrint this page

About APSC (Assam Public Service Commission) 165 Combined Competitive Examination Post Vacancies

(Assam Public Service Commission) has announced vacancies/posts for Combined Competitive Examination Post  Jobs. Candidate who want to apply for APSC 165 Combined Competitive Examination Post vacancies can apply Offline through Jobsarkari.com on or before 18/06/2018 . Qualification required for this post is

APSC Recruitment 2018 For Combined Competitive Examination Post

Important Dates

Date of Advertisement.17/05/2018.
Last Date For Receipt Application.18/06/2018.

Application Fee

General.Rs.250/-
SC/ST/MOBC/OBC.Rs.150/-
Mode of Payment.Candidate Can Pay Through Treasury Challan.

Vacancy Details About Combined Competitive Examination Post

Name of PostOCMOBC/OBCSCSTPSTHTotal Post
Assam Civil Service.22.10.03.05.03.43.
Assam Land and Revenue Service.28.15.04.06.03.56.
Assam Police Service.03.05.00.00.00.08.
Superintendent of Taxes.05.01.03.00.01.10.
Superintendent of Excise.01.00.00.00.00.01.
Assistant Employment Officer.01.01.00.00.00.02.
Labour Inspector.08.00.01.00.01.10.
Inspector of Taxes.20.05.04.01.02.32.
Inspector of Excise.02.00.00.01.00.03.
Total Vacancy.90.37.15.13.10.165.

Eligibility Criteria For Combined Competitive Examination Post

Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation Degree.

Age Limit For Combined Competitive Examination Post

As on 01/01/2018.
Minimum Age.21 Years.
Maximum Age.38 Years.
Age Relaxation.
For SC/ST.Maximum Age 43 Years.
For OBC/MOBC.Maximum Age 41 Years.
For PWD.Maximum Age 48 Years.
For Exservicemen.Maximum Age 40 Years.

Selection Process For Combined Competitive Examination Post

Preliminary Examination.
Main Examination (Written And Interview).

How to Apply For Combined Competitive Examination Post

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Offline Mode.
2. Candidate Need to Download Application Form As Given on Our Website in Important Links.
3. Candidate Need to Fill All the Details.
4. Candidate Need to Attach All the Mandatory Documents and Treasury Receipt With Application Form As Mentioned in Notification.
5. Candidate Need to the Application Form on the Given Address Before 18th June 2018.
6. Deputy Secretary, APSC, Jawaharnagar, Khanapara, Guwahati-22.


Important Links

Download Application Form of Combined Competitive Examination Post Here. Click Here
Download Notification For Combined Competitive Examination Post Here. Click Here
APSC Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On Telegram Click Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Quick FAQ

Q. What is the Last Date For APSC Combined Competitive Examination Post Vacancy ?
A. Last Date for APSC Combined Competitive Examination Post Posts is 18/06/2018.
Q. What is the Form Type of APSC Combined Competitive Examination Post Recruitment ?
A. The Form Type for APSC Combined Competitive Examination Post Posts is Offline.
Q. How many vacancies are available in Assam Public Service Commission Combined Competitive Examination Post Posts ?
A. There are about 200 Vacancies in Assam Public Service Commission Combined Competitive Examination Post Posts.
Q. What is the Full Form of APSC ?
A. Full Form of APSC is Assam Public Service Commission .

Leave a Comment

v