APSC 165 Combined Competitive Examination Mains Form Govt Job Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.
Form Type: Offline
Last Date : 07/06/2019
Total Vacancies : 165
Company : APSC ()
Location : Assam
Qualification Required :
Apply NowPrint this page

Important Dates

Application Begin.16/05/2019.
Last Date For Receipt Application.07/06/2019.

Application Fee

General.Rs.250/-
SC/ST/MOBC/OBC.Rs.150/-
Mode of Payment.Candidate Can Pay Through Treasury Challan.

APSC Combined Competitive Examination Mains Form Govt Job Vacancy Details

Name of PostOCMOBC/OBCSCSTPSTHTotal Post
Assam Civil Service.22.10.03.05.03.43.
Assam Land and Revenue Service.28.15.04.06.03.56.
Assam Police Service.03.05.00.00.00.08.
Superintendent of Taxes.05.01.03.00.01.10.
Superintendent of Excise.01.00.00.00.00.01.
Assistant Employment Officer.01.01.00.00.00.02.
Labour Inspector.08.00.01.00.01.10.
Inspector of Taxes.20.05.04.01.02.32.
Inspector of Excise.02.00.00.01.00.03.
Total Vacancy.90.37.15.13.10.165.

APSC Combined Competitive Examination Mains Form Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation Degree.

APSC Combined Competitive Examination Mains Form Govt Job Age Limit

As on 01/01/2018.
Minimum Age.21 Years.
Maximum Age.38 Years.
Age Relaxation.
For SC/ST.Maximum Age 43 Years.
For OBC/MOBC.Maximum Age 41 Years.
For PWD.Maximum Age 48 Years.
For Exservicemen.Maximum Age 40 Years.

APSC Combined Competitive Examination Mains Form Govt Job Selection Process

Preliminary Examination.
Main Examination (Written And Interview).

APSC Combined Competitive Examination Mains Form Govt Job How to Apply

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Offline Mode.
2. Candidate Need to Download Application Form As Given on Our Website in Important Links.
3. Candidate Need to Fill All the Details.
4. Candidate Need to Attach All the Mandatory Documents and Treasury Receipt With Application Form As Mentioned in Notification.
5. Candidate Need to the Application Form on the Given Address Before 07th June 2019.
6. Deputy Secretary, APSC, Jawaharnagar, Khanapara, Guwahati-22.


Important Links

APSC Combined Competitive Examination Mains Form Govt Job Application Form. Click Here
APSC Combined Competitive Examination Mains Form Govt Job Notification Click Here
APSC Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here
Share via
Copy link