APEPDCL 2859 Jr. Lineman Grade-II Govt Job Recruitment

Last Date to apply for this job is over.
Form Type: Online
Last Date : 17/08/2019
Total Vacancies : 2859
Company : APEPDCL ()
Location :
Job Category/ Department :
Qualification Required : 10th Pass 2019 - 2020, ITI | Latest ITI
Apply NowPrint this page

Important Dates

Application Begin.02/08/2019.
Last Date of Apply Online.17/08/2019 Up to 11:59 P.M.
Last Date of Application Fee.17/08/2019 Up to 07:00 P.M.
Date of Call Letter.03/09/2019 to 07/09/2019.
Pole climbing, Meter Reading & Cycling tests and Verification of Certificates.03/09/2019 to 07/09/2019.
Date of Publishing Selected Candidate List.15/09/2019.

Application Fee

All Candidates.Rs.200/-
Candidates Applying For More than 1 District/ Circle Will be Charged by Additional Fee.Rs.100/-
Mode of Payment.Candidate Have to Pay Application Fee Through Debit Card/ Credit Card or Net Banking.

APEPDCL Jr. Lineman Grade-II Govt Job Vacancy Details

Post NameVillage SecretariatWard SecretariatTotal Post
Srikakulam.592.87.679.
Vizianagaram.437.91.528.
Visakhapatnam.277.273.550.
Rajamahendravaram.476.107.583.
Eluru.395.124.519.
Total Vacancy.2177.682.2859.

APEPDCL Jr. Lineman Grade-II Govt Job Eligibility Criteria

Candidate Must Have Passed Class 10th With ITI in Electrical Trade/ Wireman Trade.

APEPDCL Jr. Lineman Grade-II Govt Job

As on 01/07/2019
Minimum Age.18 Years.
Maximum Age.35 Years.

APEPDCL Jr. Lineman Grade-II Govt Job Selection Process

1. On Merit Basis (Evaluation Will be done on a Scale of 100 marks with a Maximum of 80 Marks for the Total Marks Obtained in SSC and a Maximum of 20 Marks For in Service Experience in the APDISCOMs).
2. Pole Climbing.
3. Meter Reading.
4. Cycling.

How to Apply For APEPDCL Jr. Lineman Grade-II Govt Job

1. Candidate Can Apply Through Online Mode.
2. Candidate Can Click on the Registration Link As Given on our Website in Important links Section.
3. Candidates are Required to Fill All Basic Details Carefully Such as Name, Mobile No. And E Mail ID.
4. Candidate Have to Upload Photo And Signature As Prescribed Size And Format And Need to Save Data.
5. After that Candidates Are Required to fill Some Details Such As Qualification, Experience, Address etc.
6. After Save the Data System Will Generate the Registration Number And Password As Displayed on Screen as Well as Through SMS and E-Mail.
7. After Successful Registration Candidate can Log In with Registration No. and Password for Payment of Application Fee.
8. Please Remember and Save your Registration No. And Password for Further References.
9. Online Application can be Submitted on or Before 17th August 2019.


Important Links

APEPDCL Jr. Lineman Grade-II Govt Job Apply Online Link 1. Click Here
APEPDCL Jr. Lineman Grade-II Govt Job Apply Online Link 2. Click Here
Download Notification. Click Here
APEPDCL Official Website. Click Here
Download JobSarkari Android AppClick Here
Join Us On TelegramClick Here
Like Our Facebook PageClick Here

Leave a Comment